30,682

Lafayette County, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $830,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    68 County Road 317, Oxford, MS 38655

    Experience the quiet beauty of country living with this thoughtfully maintained ranch-style home set on 38 acres of rolling hills. Designed for both comfort and simplicity, the single-level layout offers an easy, livable flow for everyday life or weekend retreat. Start your mornings on the front porch, taking in wide-open views and the stillness that makes this property feel like a true escape.

    Cassidy Shoemake Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    68 County Road 317, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /3

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Bluffs West 73

    1021 Molly Barr Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    1021 Molly Barr Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2304 Private Road 3057, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2304 Private Road 3057, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /27

      Est $331,713 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      143 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Chambliss Crye-Leike of MS - Southaven

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    K-112 1802 West Jackson, Oxford, MS 38655

    Furnished End Unit in a gated community- Ready to move in - Bring your suitcase. Recent Renovated including updated kitchen and baths -looks great. The appliances are new and will remain plus washer and dryer. Hard surface counter in kitchen and baths, updated lighting,new flooring on steps and upstairs.New HVAC inside and outside.Two dedicated parking spaces plus extra visitors spaces. Near the

    Fergie Crill RE/MAX LEGACY

    K-112 1802 West Jackson, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    117 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.117 Twin Gates DriveMove-in Date: August 8Development: Twin

    117 Twin Gates Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $469,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    809 Bear Oak Pointe, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    809 Bear Oak Pointe, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /9

      Est $315,057 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      171 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Kessinger Real Estate

  • /44

    $246,453

    • Land
    • 79.5 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    001 County Road 433, Thaxton, MS 38871

    🌾 79.5 Acres of Secluded Land for Sale in Lafayette County, MS - Just Minutes from Oxford! 🌾 Tucked away in the quiet countryside of Lafayette County, Mississippi, this 79.5-acre tract offers privacy, potential, and good hunting. Located just 17 miles from Oxford and 32 miles from Tupelo, this property is ideal for your next recreational retreat, timber investment, or future off

    HUNTER MCCOOL Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    001 County Road 433, Thaxton, MS 38871
  • /14

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse!

    707 Mclarty Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    **You must apply first if you wish to tour the unit**Excellent Location! Located off of McLarty Road near University Avenue and just over a mile from the Square and the University. This two story 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse has vinyl flooring throughout, spacious master bedroom with double closets, and comes equipped with all appliances. Available August 1st!

    707 Mclarty Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /63

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    348 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,538

    Last Listing Agent Tim Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    348 Lakes Dr N, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /12

      Est $329,871 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William Johnson

  • /32

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    654 Water Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Located in the desirable Old Oaks community, this meticulously cared-for home was built in 2022 and is loaded with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open, inviting layout includes a versatile bonus space and a built-in coffee/wine bar, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Plantation shutters have been added downstairs for timeless style and privacy. Step outside to a spacious 23' x 17'

    Kate Rosson Oxford Real Estate Collective

    654 Water Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /14

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3 Bed 3 Bath Condo Located in Golf Club Gated Community

    105 Golf Clb Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    **You must apply first if you wish to tour the unit**Located near the University Golf Course and only a short distance from the Ole Miss campus, this gated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo has undergone extensive renovations. Upgrades include new flooring, ceilings, fixtures, paint, appliances, and lighting. Features such as a charming wood-burning fireplace and sliding glass doors leading

    105 Golf Clb Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /26

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1206 Crowson Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1206 Crowson Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /20

      Est $333,810 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      144 Private Road 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /67

    $2,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft

    206 Clubhouse Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Welcome to 206 Clubhouse Drive, an exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Grove at Grand Oaks, offering sweeping views of The Country Club of Oxford. This exquisite home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and sophisticated design, highlighted by a chef's kitchen appointed with premium appliances, custom finishes, and refined details throughout. The expansive primary suite is a true

    Tim Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    206 Clubhouse Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment Close to Campus! Available Now!

    901 Park Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Don't miss this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Oxford and within 1 mile from campus and the square. Prime location. All appliances included for convenience. Amenities include pool, gym and clubhouse for in house gatherings. Water and internet are included.

    901 Park Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    243 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,730

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flint Cannon Cleary McGraw

    243 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /18

      Est $379,333 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Private Road 3097, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      408 Private Road 3097, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Keenan Kessinger Real Estate

  • /51

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3563 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Completion in Summer of 2026! Introducing Patterson Place—Oxford's newest condo community just 3.1 miles from campus with easy access off Anchorage Rd & Pat Patterson Pkwy. Featuring 145 units in both 4-plex & free-standing designs, each offers an open layout, full-bath bedrooms, large closets, granite, engineered floors & all appliances/blinds included. Painted brick exteriors with shutters &

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    3563 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /26

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    47 Private Rd 3057 Unit 3, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos and virtual tour.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.Water, sewage, garbage, cable, and internet:

    47 Private Rd 3057 Unit 3, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1888 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Black RE/MAX LEGACY

    1888 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /28

      Est $757,365 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Bluff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5005 Bluff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Worthy Neighborhood Realty LLC

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    734 County Road 445, Oxford, MS 38655

    Spacious 3BR/2BA home in desirable Lafayette County, just approx. 16 miles from Oxford! Situated on 1.4 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy an open-concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Generous bedrooms, a comfortable primary suite, and plenty of natural light

    Tim Mullins Cannon Cleary McGraw

    734 County Road 445, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /26

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    222 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    This property is currently occupied. To respect the privacy and security of our current residents, showings are available after your application is accepted and prior to lease signing. Please see the photos and virtual tour.To ensure you have the most up-to-date info, make sure you are viewing this on our company website.$50/month bulk internet will be added to the

    222 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /70

    $283,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    29 Cr 471, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,497

    Last Listing Agent Keith Black Market Realty

    29 Cr 471, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /62

      Est $621,293 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mistilis RE/MAX

  • /4

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $573,529 per Acre

    13 Rosemont Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beautiful lot ON THE GOLF COURSE in lovely established Rosemont neighborhood. This lot is a rare find on the golf course for this great price! Rosemont is wonderful for families and retirees alike! This wonderful lot will be a gorgeous homesite within driving distance of all Oxford has to offer, so come check it out!

    margaret baker The Grove Realty, LLC

    13 Rosemont Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4 Bed/4.5 Bath Townhouse at West End

    236 Massee Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    ****Available August 6,2026***This unit is located in the West End subdivision. We have applications online with a $40 fee. Credit and background check required. Minimum score of 650 or higher with good payment history. Income must be three times market rent. Students must have a guarantor fill out a separate application due to lack of typical income.

    236 Massee Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /42

    $544,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    434 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    434 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /38

      Est $551,065 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      610 Royal Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fergie Crill RE/MAX

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $561,224 per Acre

    Lot 181 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    CHECK OUT THIS RARE, GRAND OAKS LOT near The Country Club of Oxford! Come experience luxury living at Grand Oaks! These large estate lots offer a great deal of privacy nestled within the Country Club lifestyle. This lot presents an exceptional opportunity to buyers. The Country Club boasts a pristine Jim Fazio Designed 18 hole golf course, Clubhouse facilities including a large clubhouse,

    margaret baker The Grove Realty, LLC

    Lot 181 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5 bedrooms in Rowandale

    707 Ironwood Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    This is a great 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath house in Rowandale, Oxford MS.Please go to our website and apply: WE DO NOT SHOW IN PERSON WITHOUT AN APPROVED SET OF APPLICATIONS.

    707 Ironwood Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /27

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    110 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,461

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Felker TM Realtors (BOF)

    110 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /32

      Est $478,184 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      720 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mae White Matthews Real Estate

  • /12

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    200 Fyne Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    *Proposed Construction* Situated on a 3.06-acre flat lot, this 3 bed 3 bath home with a large downstairs office offers space, privacy & refined living just minutes from the historic Oxford Square & University of Mississippi. The open-concept layout connects the great room, kitchen & dining—ideal for entertaining. Interior finishes include hardwood floors, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry,

    Jennifer Jurney Matthews Real Estate

    200 Fyne Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /6

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Eagle Pt Lp, Oxford, MS 38655

    112 Eagle Point is a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home located in the Eagle Point subdivision just 5 minutes from the University of Mississippi. This is a great home featuring a split floor plan, a fenced in yard and a garage. Available August 15, 2026.

    112 Eagle Pt Lp, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    504 Canterbury Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,901

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aquino Element Properties South

    504 Canterbury Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /31

      Est $558,276 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      727 Shady Oaks Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home