5,403

Lafayette, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $220,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Oakland Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      110 S Oakland Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Parson Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $500,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,363 Sq Ft

    721 Gowan Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Why a starting bid of $500,000? Simple fact-I do not know what you are willing to pay until you tell me. Consequently, the Seller has hired me-the Auctioneer-to find out what you are willing to pay. Therefore, we will have an auction. You must be willing to show proof of funds, and you must be willing to make a competitive offer. Additionally, you must agree to the terms and conditions of the

    Myers Jackson Myers Jackson

    721 Gowan Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $344,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    210 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Welch-Timothy DHI Inc

    210 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /32

      Est $237,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Center St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      310 Center St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

  • /19

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.81 Acres
    • $12,274 per Acre

    2280 Highway S 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

    A homestead? Family compound? Maybe a development? The opportunities are endless with this property. Access of Hwy 27, Trion Hwy or Shattuck Industrial Blvd. 2,074 sq.ft. road frontage on Hwy 27. Dry Creek does run through the middle of the property. Electric pole on the property about in the center. The possibilities are endless for this property. Please use Broker Bay to let us know the land is

    Amber Everett Keller Williams Realty

    2280 Highway S 27, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    214 East Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,218

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    214 East Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Armuchee Rd Unit 1379956, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 E Armuchee Rd Unit 1379956, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,642
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Sanders Crye-Leike REALTORS

  • /7

    $225,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.68 Acres
    • $12,045 per Acre

    0 Townsend Rd Unit 7746886, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Located on the corner of Townsend Rd and Clement Rd you'll find a total of 18.68 acres of endless possibilities. On the Townsend rd portion there is 16.50 acres and located across the street is 2.18 acres on Clement. Whether your vision is to build a beautiful home, land for hunting or creating a fun glamping site this property offers it all! You're less than a 20 minute drive to Dalton, 40

    Heather Rich Ansley Real Estate

    0 Townsend Rd Unit 7746886, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /17

    $183,279

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9830 Highway E 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,940

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Earl Teems & Teems Realty

    9830 Highway E 136, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /9

      Est $217,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Pine Grove Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      131 Pine Grove Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,667
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Littlejohn Teems & Teems Realty

  • /32

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    501 1st St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, fully turnkey home! This property has been completely updated with all the major systems taken care of, including a brand-new roof, windows, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring white shaker cabinets, black granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances in

    Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    501 1st St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 207 Glenn St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    207 Glenn St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,667

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    207 Glenn St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Hwy 27 Unit 123448, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 N Hwy 27 Unit 123448, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hasty Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /12

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $5,135 per Acre

    0 Jack Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    37 acres of stunning mountain property that backs directly up to the Chattahoochee National Forest. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views, complete privacy, and the peaceful serenity of nature all around you. With direct access to thousands of protected forest acres, this is a rare opportunity to own a slice of North Georgia's most scenic landscape - perfect for a private retreat, hunting, hiking,

    Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    0 Jack Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 908 Gilbert Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    908 Gilbert Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,634

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    908 Gilbert Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • 143 Lee Wilson Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Lee Wilson Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      143 Lee Wilson Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Grinnell Grinnell Realty LLC

  • /19

    $159,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    613 Bradley Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Must See! Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Home This fully-remodeled gem is move-in ready and packed with updates! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this charming home offers comfortable living with modern upgrades throughout. The open-concept layout includes brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, fresh paint, and abundant natural light. Enjoy cooking in the

    Matthew Wallin Main Street Realty

    613 Bradley Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /27

    $182,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    705 Bomar St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,854

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hodes Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    705 Bomar St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /23

      Est $234,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Furnace Creek Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      232 Furnace Creek Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria LeCroy Grinnell Realty LLC

  • /14

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $33,784 per Acre

    27 Foster, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Discover a prime development opportunity with this versatile 0.37-acre property, strategically located with high visibility from US 27 and easy access off Foster Blvd. Zoned R3, this parcel offers the flexibility to build a custom stick-built home, or even develop a multifamily dwelling. making it ideal for investors, developers, or entrepreneurs. The high visibility provides excellent potential

    Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    27 Foster, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /44

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    507 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,537

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    507 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Hwy 27 Unit 1378531, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 N Hwy 27 Unit 1378531, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hasty Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

  • /7

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    1301 Campbell Crescent, La Fayette, GA 30728

    This home priced to sell ,one level 3 bedroom. Corner lot in great location close to shopping, school and down town area. HOME BEING SOLD AS IS.

    William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    1301 Campbell Crescent, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /23

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1112 Probasco St N, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,437

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    1112 Probasco St N, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /50

      Est $197,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 W North Main St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1215 W North Main St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /22

    $250,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1001 Colerain St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    *** OPEN HOUSE 05/17/26 FROM 2:00pm-4:00pm ***Welcome to this beautiful new construction home in Lafayette! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient laundry room area. Enjoy your year-round

    Tiffany Owens EXP Realty, LLC

    1001 Colerain St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 7876 Georgia 151, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7876 Georgia 151, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,100

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Murray Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    7876 Georgia 151, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /13

      Est $262,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 N Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1004 N Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Maples RE/MAX Real Estate Center

  • /27

    $264,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 34.39 Acres
    • $7,703 per Acre

    34 + - Acre On Ga Hwy 337, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Nestled in scenic north Georgia, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and accessibility. With multiple potential homesites, it's ideal for building a family homestead, multi-generational retreat, or even a private getaway in the country. Conveniently located just a short drive from LaFayette, GA, you'll enjoy the peace and quiet of rural living without

    Jason McGee Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    34 + - Acre On Ga Hwy 337, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /5

    $59,600

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 1 Pine Farm Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $16,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mcfarlane The Chattanooga Home Team

    Lot 1 Pine Farm Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rinde Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Rinde Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,660
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Patterson DHI Inc

  • /7

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $95,652 per Acre

    0 Foster Blvd Unit 20262454, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Foster Blvd Unit 20262454, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 704 Dogwood Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $313,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    704 Dogwood Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,336

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    704 Dogwood Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /2

      Est $172,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      3698 Georgia 337, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • Studio
      • Built 2007
      3698 Georgia 337, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Chattanooga Real Estate Group LLC

  • /32

    $199,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    395 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    This solid 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Lafayette offers a great foundation for personal or rental potential, with some recent improvements and room left for personalization. The interior has been freshly painted throughout, and new flooring has been installed, giving it a bright, clean feel. The layout includes three bedrooms , one full and one half bath for convenience. A partially fenced

    Amy Kelley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    395 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 216 Thurman St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $232,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    216 Thurman St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,062

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    216 Thurman St, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Straight Gut Rd Unit 1377165, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Straight Gut Rd Unit 1377165, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Doll Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /4

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    901 Dunwoody Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Escape to nature with this stunning 7-9 acre property located in the serene and private surroundings of Lafayette, Georgia. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a homestead, or invest in land for future growth, this property offers endless possibilities. property DOES NOT include single family home this is just land. has not been surveyed or separated. That is to be done by

    Kaleb Sowder Shapiro Properties, LLC

    901 Dunwoody Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9724 Georgia 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,578

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Earl Teems & Teems Realty

    9724 Georgia 136, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /24

      Est $227,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      6455 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6455 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home