5,404

Lafayette, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $267,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      408 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /4

      Est $49,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      47 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 717% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    • /25

      Est $183,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 King St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      9 King St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Keller Williams Realty

    • /25

      Est $165,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Mill St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1 Mill St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian O'Shea Real Agents Realty Company

    • 608 1/2 Bradley Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Est $182,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 1/2 Bradley Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      608 1/2 Bradley Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    • /21

      Est $203,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1104 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /29

      Est $241,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      913 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Nu Vision Realty

    • /27

      Est $327,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      706 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    • /41

      Est $224,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hendrix St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      104 Hendrix St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    • /41

      Est $218,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      402 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deane Clayton Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    • /28

      Est $166,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      201 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Talley Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    • /15

      Est $191,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      205 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    • /30

      Est $214,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      209 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Maples Grinnell Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $229,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      304 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Casteel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    • /21

      Est $245,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oak Ridge Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      105 Oak Ridge Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    • /13

      Est $240,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      404 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Durham Chattanooga Real Estate Group LLC

    • /23

      Est $125,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Enloe St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      31 Enloe St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Patton Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    • /25

      Est $243,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Dove Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      56 Dove Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Claire Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /43

      Est $248,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Mallard Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      59 Mallard Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Williams RE/MAX Properties

    • /39

      Est $256,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      911 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /30

      Est $193,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 W North Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1206 W North Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Simmons simpliHOM

    • 1128 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Est $210,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1128 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate Brokerage

    • /50

      Est $197,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 W North Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1215 W North Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    • 321 Windsong Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Est $235,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Windsong Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      321 Windsong Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trinita Tyus Town Square Realty, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $189,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Windy Trail, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      608 Windy Trail, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,999
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    • /52

      Est $234,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Gregory Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      601 Gregory Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

    • /29

      Est $231,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Gregory Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      603 Gregory Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Oneil Re/Max Renaissance

    • /11

      Est $221,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      406 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Smith Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /33

      Est $217,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Hobart Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      513 Hobart Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    • 304 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Est $213,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      304 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    • /19

      Est $211,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      103 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    • /17

      Est $238,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      301 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Carter The Source Real Estate Group

    • /26

      Est $226,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      303 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Lawler RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /29

      Est $335,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      6235 Straight Gut Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6235 Straight Gut Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Storm Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $214,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 W Morgan St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      70 W Morgan St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Joyner Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /49

      Est $217,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1327 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    • /39

      Est $204,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1325 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    • /21

      Est $175,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      406 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larissa DeBerry Teems & Teems Realty

    • /31

      Est $197,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1302 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /27

      Est $230,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1322 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cornelius Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home