5,403

Lafayette, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $396,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 903 Worth St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • Studio
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      901 903 Worth St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Maples RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /54

      Est $233,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      3623 Georgia 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3623 Georgia 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Poteet PalmerHouse Properties

    • /6

      Est $161,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      4654 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4654 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Vaughn Teems & Teems Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Loughridge Ln Unit 1371789, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Loughridge Ln Unit 1371789, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Headrick Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    • /57

      Est $221,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Confederate Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      53 Confederate Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      1 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    • /29

      Est $178,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wardlaw St E, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      104 Wardlaw St E, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    • /72

      Est $401,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      6922 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6922 Us Highway 27, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hill Exit Realty Scenic Group

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mcarthur Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Mcarthur Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 570 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • May 15, 2024

    • /59

      Est $172,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Sandie Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      515 Sandie Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    • /44

      Est $355,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 W Reed Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      262 W Reed Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $247,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Quail Run, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      151 Quail Run, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Maples Grinnell Realty LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 E Armuchee Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      00 E Armuchee Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Daffron Keller Williams Realty

    • /8

      Est $123,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Spencer St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      701 Spencer St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    • /70

      Est $332,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Whippoorwill Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      210 Whippoorwill Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk and Associates Realty

    • /18

      Est $193,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 S Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • Studio
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      909 S Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian O'Shea Real Agents Realty Company

    • /40

      Est $205,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Abney St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      525 Abney St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • 4165 Hwy 151, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Est $341,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      4165 Hwy 151, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4165 Hwy 151, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Lawler Grinnell Realty

    • 271 York Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Est $661,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 York Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      271 York Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandyn O'Dell Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    • /3

      Est $66,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 King St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • Built 2012
      14 King St, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Landers Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1208 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hall Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /51

      Est $249,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6267 Straight Gut Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6267 Straight Gut Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cate Goins Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • 805 Magnolia St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Est $219,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Magnolia St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Magnolia St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $254,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Mallard Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      89 Mallard Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Merritt Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /35

      Est $271,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1511 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    • /27

      Est $238,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      200 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Battles Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    • /27

      Est $269,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Windsong Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      329 Windsong Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Morris Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /36

      Est $428,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Bradley Ave, 5955aac8-1f1e-4f1f-9ecd-04653ecfcf7f, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria LeCroy Grinnell Realty LLC

    • /36

      Est $251,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      23272 Georgia 193, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      23272 Georgia 193, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gomila Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    • 0 Jones St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jones St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1937
      0 Jones St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willie Piazza RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $167,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W 3rd Ave, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 W 3rd Ave, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Holmes Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $266,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moyer Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /47

      Est $436,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 N Ridge Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      56 N Ridge Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrott Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Round Pond Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      00 Round Pond Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cooper Talley RE/MAX Properties

    • /36

      Est $275,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Mallard Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      142 Mallard Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    • /14

      Est $126,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Reese Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      60 Reese Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    • /15

      Est $76,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      23649 Georgia 193, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23649 Georgia 193, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Grinnell Grinnell Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home