9,088

LaFollette, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $277,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    153 Chapel View Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,205

    Last Listing Agent Gage Dople Wallace

    153 Chapel View Dr, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /25

      Est $225,334 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Regan Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      117 Regan Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lobertini Alco Builders & Realty Co

  • /46

    $398,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    242 Thacker Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

    Wow!!! That's all I have to say. This home has been updated with beautiful kitchen cabinets, all new whirlpool appliances in the kitchen, LVP flooring throughout, walk-in shower in the hall bath, lighting, composite decking, stamped concrete front porch and lots more. As you enter the inviting foyer the formal living room that leads to the dining room will be on your right. Straight ahead is the

    Agent Photo

    Marie Ayers

    Ridge Real Estate LLC

    (423) 205-6634

    242 Thacker Dr, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    338 Bankston Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,133

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Fritts Alco Builders & Realty Co

    338 Bankston Ln, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /39

      Est $192,748 Not Listed For Sale

      311 N 4th St, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      311 N 4th St, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh McDowell McDowell Real Estate

  • /22

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $41,026 per Acre

    0 Shanghai Landing Ln Unit 1310625, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Tucked inside the exclusive gated community of The Point at Shanghai, this 0.78-acre wooded lot is your chance to create the peaceful retreat you've been dreaming of. The natural tree coverage offers privacy and that true East Tennessee feel, while the lot's terrain gives you great options for a custom build. Just minutes from Shanghai Marina, you'll have quick access to Norris Lake adventures

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Romines

    The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    (423) 436-5829

    0 Shanghai Landing Ln Unit 1310625, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /22

    $45,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Wedgewood Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    0 Wedgewood Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /19

      Est $161,939 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Riverview Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      908 Riverview Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mullins Realty Executives Associates on the Square

  • /25

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $21,711 per Acre

    0 Shanghai Lake Ln Unit 1339230, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Lake access and seasonal lakeview corner lot is close to boat launch and trailer parking area of The Pointe at Shanghai Landing near Shanghai Marina. Loads of wooded privacy fronting county roads at Shanghai Landing Way and Shanghai Lake Lane. Looking for a dream retirement or second home, or an investor wanting short term rental - Great opportunity to belong to a great community, also close to

    Agent Photo

    Tom Sturm

    Tennessee Home Finders, LLC

    (423) 564-5318

    0 Shanghai Lake Ln Unit 1339230, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /18

    $209,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1814 Long Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 17.3 Acres
    • $12,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,203

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Chapman Harper Realty, LLC

    1814 Long Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /29

      Est $169,701 Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Kentucky Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      711 E Kentucky Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron McGhee Alco Builders & Realty Co

  • /50

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    258 Marina Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Lakefront Living on Norris Lake - Private Log Cabin Retreat in LaFollette, TNEscape to your own slice of East Tennessee paradise with this charming log cabin nestled on three wooded lakefront lots totaling 2.35 acres of serene privacy. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cove, this unique property offers the perfect blend of rustic character, natural beauty, and versatile living--ideal as a

    Agent Photo

    Beth Pyne

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 740-4185

    258 Marina Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /46

    $328,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    145 S Burress Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,462

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ayers Ridge Real Estate LLC

    145 S Burress Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757
    • /42

      Est $154,999 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Lewis White Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      281 Lewis White Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Love Your Move Realty

  • /45

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    232 Farris Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

    Comfortable one level home with great mountain views. Most of this home is new in the last few years- new kitchen cabinets, new bathroom vanities, new water resistant wood plank vinyl flooring, new light fixtures and fans throughout, new faucets, new tile flooring, new water heater, new roof 2021, new heat and air 2023, new primary bath, new new new. Great backyard for entertaining or relaxing-

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Poland

    Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    (423) 299-4404

    232 Farris Cir, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /12

    $8,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    174 Old Ivey Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $7,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $116,104

    Last Listing Agent Beth McCullah Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    174 Old Ivey Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /19

      Est $133,947 Not Listed For Sale

      679 Demory Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      679 Demory Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Breeden Wallace

  • /20

    $335,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    124 Mohawk Trail, La Follette, TN 37766

    **MOTIVATED SELLER**Location! Location! Location! Come see this charming home located in city limits yet feels like you are out in the country, with a wooded view from front yard plus creek just across the street from the property.Home has open floor plan and tall ceilings for an open airy feel. Call Today to schedule your tour.

    Agent Photo

    Kyle McDowell

    McDowell Real Estate

    (423) 651-2600

    124 Mohawk Trail, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    232 Kimberly Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,956

    Last Listing Agent Lorra Ripperger Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    232 Kimberly Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /60

      Est $436,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Long Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1526 Long Hollow Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gano Greater Impact Realty

  • /27

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $109,127 per Acre

    177 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    Opportunities like this don't just offer land...they offer direction. Set on 2.52 acres in the heart of Jacksboro, this homesite delivers the kind of mountain views that stop you in your tracks--and the kind of setup that lets you act on it. With electric, gas, water, and sewer already installed underground and available at the property, the path from idea to execution is as smooth as it gets.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Riordan

    MR10 Realty

    (423) 561-9543

    177 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757
  • /32

    $66,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Norris Crest Dr Unit 1312070, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sturm Tennessee Home Finders, LLC

    0 Norris Crest Dr Unit 1312070, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /19

      Est $195,506 Not Listed For Sale

      481 Miller Fork Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      481 Miller Fork Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle McDowell McDowell Real Estate

  • /44

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    322 Shoreline Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

    Welcome to your basement rancher home nestled in a peaceful setting near stunning Norris Lake, this charming home at 322 Shoreline Circle offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and East Tennessee beauty.Step inside to discover a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a spacious main level complemented with a basement that provides

    Agent Photo

    Melisa Phillips

    Alco Builders & Realty Co

    (423) 264-2980

    322 Shoreline Cir, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /17

    $12,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    218 Hillside Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,667

    Last Listing Agent Gage Dople Wallace

    218 Hillside Dr, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /21

      Est $195,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Back Valley Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1622 Back Valley Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,100
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Smith Norris Lake Realty

  • /17

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $1,022,727 per Acre

    2527 Jacksboro Pike, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    Great location to place your business on the map. Located within one mile of Walmart and across the street from Lowes, this location is sure to guarantee plenty of business traffic. Located between Doyle's Tires and Associates in Eye Care, this lot is sure to draw attention for your future business. Do not miss on this great lot.

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Poland

    Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    (423) 640-8394

    2527 Jacksboro Pike, Jacksboro, TN 37757
  • /59

    $741,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    163 N Deer Village Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,084

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wax Real Broker

    163 N Deer Village Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /20

      Est $193,827 Not Listed For Sale

      814 S Cumberland Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      814 S Cumberland Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Martin Ridge Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $87,719 per Acre

    167 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    Some properties check boxes...This one invites you to think bigger. Spanning 5.13 acres of rolling East Tennessee landscape, this homesite offers the kind of space, scale, and scenery that's getting harder and harder to find. Panoramic mountain views set the tone, while the land itself gives you the freedom to bring a vision to life--exactly the way you see it. And here's where it gets even

    Agent Photo

    Martha Riordan

    MR10 Realty

    (423) 719-4441

    167 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    544 N 27th St, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hill Alco Builders & Realty Co

    544 N 27th St, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /31

      Est $278,768 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Chapman Crest Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 Chapman Crest Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gage Dople Wallace

  • /13

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $89,450 per Acre

    lots A&B Alder Springs Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Looking for land that is UNRESTRICTED and is lakeview? Look no further. Approximately 1.09 acres with electric, water and gas at the road waiting for you to build your new home on. Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent to verify all information to their satisfaction prior to closing.

    Agent Photo

    Marie Ayers

    Ridge Real Estate LLC

    (423) 456-2461

    lots A&B Alder Springs Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1057 Old Middlesboro Hwy, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,865

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Ferrell Wallace

    1057 Old Middlesboro Hwy, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /22

      Est $301,504 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N 12th St, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      307 N 12th St, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    516 Cedar Gate Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    This .45 acre lot is located in beautiful Clearwater Cove on Norris Lake. Clearwater Cove is a premier gated development with amenities such as underground utilities, public water, saltwater pool, picnic pavilion, dressing rooms. The gated Clearwater Cove Marina is next door for your boating needs offering covered slips with water and electricity. Short boat ride to Stardust, Sequoyah, and

    Agent Photo

    Nita Crumpton

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 482-9570

    516 Cedar Gate Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    228 Tree Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,175

    Last Listing Agent Josh McDowell McDowell Real Estate

    228 Tree Cir, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /16

      Est $62,993 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Parker Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • Built 1992
      169 Parker Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cutali eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $340,213 per Acre

    0 Big Creek Lot 21 Ln Unit 1290502, Lafollette, TN 37766

    There is construction next door- they might be parking on this lot. The lot goes from the telephone over to the next door driveway next door on the right. Lakefront Lot on Norris Lake - Big Creek Area!Welcome to Norris Lake, where your dream of lakefront living awaits! This rare waterfront lot is located in the sought-after Big Creek area, offering the perfect blend of privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Beth Pyne

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 250-8826

    0 Big Creek Lot 21 Ln Unit 1290502, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /27

    $298,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1459 Old Middlesboro Hwy, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,622

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McDowell McDowell Real Estate

    1459 Old Middlesboro Hwy, La Follette, TN 37766

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home