9,088

LaFollette, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    124 Mac Ivey Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

    Welcome to 124 Mac Ivey Lane -- a home that instantly gives you that warm, this is it feeling. The beautifully maintained yard offers incredible privacy with beautiful trees, a partially fenced backyard, and a large deck perfect for relaxing, grilling, or gathering with friends. This property also comes with two chicken coops for your backyard flock dreams, plus a walkable crawl space with tons

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Romines

    The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    (423) 607-5797

    124 Mac Ivey Ln, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /25

    $660,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    139 Pool Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Haskell United Real Estate Solutions

    139 Pool Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /32

      Est $229,707 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Regan Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      114 Regan Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gage Dople Wallace

  • /59

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    117 N Deer Hill Village Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Looking for that perfect family lake home to create memories on and off the lake and to help make time stand still? Welcome home to 117 Deer Hill Village located within the Deerfield Marina Community. The newly renovated home leaves no want unmet and comes fully furnished. This villa is like nothing you've seen before. Every detail has been meticulously covered with elegance and comfort in mind.

    Agent Photo

    Bethany Fritts

    Alco Builders & Realty Co

    (423) 396-0684

    117 N Deer Hill Village Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /29

    $221,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    117 Springfield Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,443

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Nance Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    117 Springfield Dr, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /20

      Est $153,096 Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Walden St, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      317 E Walden St, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

  • /9

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    lot 43 Old Hearth Unit 43, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Gated community!! Lot is partially cleared and is located in Clearwater Cove. Clearwater Cove community offers a swimming pool, clubhouse, boat launch ramp and public marina slip access. All utilities are located at the street, even sewer can be tied into, so no drain field required. Short term rentals are NOT allowed in Clearwater Cove. Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent to verify all information to

    Agent Photo

    Marie Ayers

    Ridge Real Estate LLC

    (423) 500-2473

    lot 43 Old Hearth Unit 43, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /38

    $272,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    328 Edgewood Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,365

    Last Listing Agent Gage Dople Wallace

    328 Edgewood Dr, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /18

      Est $274,473 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Sharp Cemetery Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      236 Sharp Cemetery Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dagan Greene Webb Properties, LLC

  • /60

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    1048 Deerfield Way, La Follette, TN 37766

    Welcome to 1048 Deerfield Way, a beautiful place to enjoy the relaxed pace of Norris Lake living in the heart of Deerfield Resort. Enjoy peaceful views, fresh mountain air, and quick access to everything Deerfield is known for—marina life, golf, pool, clubhouse, and lake days that never get old. This is the kind of property that makes it easy to slow down, breathe deep, and truly enjoy East

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Lobertini

    Alco Builders & Realty Co

    (423) 370-0198

    1048 Deerfield Way, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /31

    $274,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    238 Kimberly Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,029

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gray Gray Real Estate Brokerage

    238 Kimberly Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /53

      Est $471,795 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Majors Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      182 Majors Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle McDowell McDowell Real Estate

  • /48

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    309 Alder Shore Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

    Gorgeous LAKEVIEW home overlooking Norris Lake and is just minutes to Springs Dock, Deerfield Marina, Deerfield golf course, a public boat launch and more. Everything is right in your door! Dreamed of the Norris Lake destination getaway? Then this home is sure to please. Owners currently have the furnishings arranged to utilize 5 rooms as bedrooms (3 bedroom septic system which is common in this

    Agent Photo

    Marie Ayers

    Ridge Real Estate LLC

    (423) 205-6084

    309 Alder Shore Ln, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    362 Valley View Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,466

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Wormsley Ridge Real Estate LLC

    362 Valley View Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /25

      Est $308,474 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Mckinney Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      313 Mckinney Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Gray Gray Real Estate Brokerage

  • /60

    $625,000

    • 4,040 Sq Ft

    508 E Central Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Lobertini

    Alco Builders & Realty Co

    (423) 719-4058

    508 E Central Ave, La Follette, TN 37766
  • /60

    $900,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    292 Deer Meadow Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,776

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    292 Deer Meadow Cir, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /23

      Est $244,878 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Tree Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      150 Tree Cir, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

  • /26

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    217 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    Some properties offer a place to build...This one offers a place to elevate everything. Set across 3.10 acres of East Tennessee landscape, this homesite captures breathtaking mountain views and pairs them with the kind of space and setting that invites something truly custom. It's not just about building a house--it's about creating a home that fits the land, the views, and your vision. Even

    Agent Photo

    Martha Riordan

    MR10 Realty

    (423) 250-8756

    217 Eagle View Ln, Jacksboro, TN 37757
  • /29

    $203,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    106 Delap Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorra Ripperger Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    106 Delap Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /13

      Est $163,691 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Rose Hill Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      307 Rose Hill Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Taylor Realty Executives Associates

  • /59

    $2,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,352 Sq Ft

    207 Cameron Loop Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    BEYOND STUNNING HOME AND VIEWS FROM ALL THE BEDROOMS!!!! This 5-6 bedroom home (3 bedroom septic) is just inside the gated community of Hidden Springs at the beginning of a cove for protection from wake but still has the open water views. This custom built home (built by Mike Ward) has been designed like no other. From the moment you step off the slate covered front porch into the open foyer you

    Agent Photo

    Marie Ayers

    Ridge Real Estate LLC

    (423) 436-8113

    207 Cameron Loop Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /52

    $509,671 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    148 Mariner Point Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,253

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ayers Ridge Real Estate LLC

    148 Mariner Point Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /44

      Est $234,724 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Valley View Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      293 Valley View Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Love Your Move Realty

  • /38

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 800 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Hickory Creek Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766

    This property is an investors dream! 800 acres with 10 ponds in the heart of hunting and ATV Recreation paradise! There is Public Water, Electric, and Fiber optic lines running up all three roads surrounding this property. All Mineral & Timber rights convey with the property. This property was logged about 4-5 years ago which makes developing much easier. The vegetation and trees are coming in

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Drake

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 471-8913

    0 Hickory Creek Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    112 Lazy Cove Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron McGhee Alco Builders & Realty Co

    112 Lazy Cove Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /27

      Est $262,386 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Magnolia Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      188 Magnolia Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Boshears Alco Builders & Realty Co

  • /20

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $118,889 per Acre

    Lot 13 Demory Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Lakeview Lot Near Norris Lake - Build Your Dream Home or Vacation Retreat! Located just minutes from Shanghai Marina and near the desirable Norris Crest Subdivision, this beautiful 1⁄2-acre lot in LaFollette, TN offers a rare opportunity to build in one of East Tennessee's most scenic lake areas. With a wooded backdrop for privacy and a cleared entrance already in place, this property is primed

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Lobertini

    Alco Builders & Realty Co

    (423) 529-4326

    Lot 13 Demory Rd, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /31

    $420,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    275 Haven Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,571

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Fritts Alco Builders & Realty Co

    275 Haven Ln, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /32

      Est $206,837 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 W Central Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1102 W Central Ave, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Ray Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /24

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    531 Cedar Gate Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Clearwater cove is so close to Stardust, Shanghai and Sequoyah Marinas. No one can build behind you as the property backs up to TVA land. Minimum build requirement is 1,800 square feet. Community amenities include underground utilities, available internet, saltwater pool, pavilion for entertaining, men's and women's restrooms with showers, and lake access. Enjoy abundant wildlife with frequent

    Agent Photo

    Nita Crumpton

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 465-4281

    531 Cedar Gate Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2886 Cedar Creek Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,142

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gray Gray Real Estate Brokerage

    2886 Cedar Creek Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /53

      Est $960,828 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Championship Way, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      270 Championship Way, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Cunningham Keller Williams Signature

  • /9

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 14.95 Acres
    • $13,311 per Acre

    0 Lake Drive Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Are you looking for the perfect spot to design a custom wooded retreat? With almost 15 acres of wooded acres across multiple building lots offers the ultimate Tennessee lifestyle without the heavy price tag.Minutes from the Water: Get your boat in the water in no time with a public launch just a short drive away.Trailblazer's Paradise: Located near the North Cumberland Trail System,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Caudill

    North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    (423) 564-9153

    0 Lake Drive Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /54

    $690,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    243 Doe Ln Unit 1, Lafollette, TN 37766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Phillips Alco Builders & Realty Co

    243 Doe Ln Unit 1, Lafollette, TN 37766
    • /25

      Est $237,136 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Magnolia Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      195 Magnolia Ln, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Douglas Realty Executives Associates

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    258 Marina Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Lakefront Living on Norris Lake - Private Log Cabin Retreat in LaFollette, TNEscape to your own slice of East Tennessee paradise with this charming log cabin nestled on three wooded lakefront lots totaling 2.35 acres of serene privacy. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cove, this unique property offers the perfect blend of rustic character, natural beauty, and versatile living--ideal as a

    Agent Photo

    Beth Pyne

    Realty Executives Associates

    (423) 600-5514

    258 Marina Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766
  • /53

    $715,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1031 Big Creek Rd, La Follette, TN 37766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,137

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Poland Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    1031 Big Creek Rd, La Follette, TN 37766
    • /59

      Est $245,972 Not Listed For Sale

      409 River Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      409 River Dr, La Follette, TN 37766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Williams Realty Pros, LLC

  • /42

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    142 Deer Trot Unit 2, Lafollette, TN 37766

    Want a spectacular lake view without breaking the bank? Want to have weekend fun on the lake? This is the place for you. This condo has been a loved retreat for the owners for two decades and they are ready to make it someone else's lake home. Two bedrooms with two full baths allow you to enjoy a week or a weekend at the lake with your family or bring some friends. Deerfield has an airstrip,

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Poland

    Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    (423) 352-9609

    142 Deer Trot Unit 2, Lafollette, TN 37766

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home