36,597

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    262 Leblanc Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    Beautifully maintained home offers room to live, work, and play with 3 bedrooms PLUS a large bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or flex space to suit your lifestyle. Updated kitchen, baths, and flooring throughout-- no carpet. Major improvements include new roof, new HVAC system including the duct work, and new attic insulation with certification. Have

    Agent Photo

    Lyndsie Lace Causey

    Canal & Main Realty

    (985) 256-4471

    262 Leblanc Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    333 California St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Property Id: 2485372Welcome to your dream home in Thibodaux! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family unit on California Street is available starting April 20, 2026. Enjoy all the modern amenities including a washer, dryer, refrigerator, oven, microwave, and more. With a fenced yard, balcony, and central air, this cozy home is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and

    (985) 466-8796

    333 California St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1222 Canal Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,905

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Parr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1222 Canal Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $213,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Cindy Ln, Gray, LA 70359

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      225 Cindy Ln, Gray, LA 70359

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MILLICENT VAN NORDEN Vylla Home

  • /53

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    784 Lefort Bypass Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Nestled amidst beautiful cypress trees and set back, this Acadian charmer offers space, flexibility, and a peaceful setting on Lefort Bypass in Thibodaux. 2911 SF on 1.3 acres, this property delivers the room you’ve been looking for inside and out. The home features a stunning living/dining area with soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, a wood-burning fireplace that anchors the space with a

    Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (985) 306-8170

    784 Lefort Bypass Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1359 La-20, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Property Id: 1327960Welcome to your perfectly updated home at 1359 Highway 20 in Chackbay, LA! This charming single-family property offers 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With a spacious fenced yard, it's perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Large patio for BBQ or hanging out along side a mulched garden and small fire-pit area for those cool winter nights. The updated kitchen features modern

    (985) 387-5231

    1359 La-20, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /19

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    830 Harrison St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,456

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    830 Harrison St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tate St, Raceland, LA 70394

      0 Tate St, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lendle GL Realty Group, LLC

  • /23

    $443,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    224 Fosters Way, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The Middleton plan is a spacious one-story home with four bedrooms and three full baths. Enter this home from the inviting front porch into the foyer / dining room which will lead you into the open living and kitchen. The dining room has gorgeous views of the front porch which brings in a ton of natural light. The master suite is privately located off of the rear of the home and features a spa

    Builder Photo

    Level Homes

    Builder

    224 Fosters Way, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    756 La-304, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Property Id: 14690913 bed 1 bathroom with garage, storage shed, covered carport, outdoor bar and patio area. House sits on over an acre of land. Chackbay Elementary and Sixth ward school district.

    (985) 316-5713

    756 La-304, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1403 Louisiana 20, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $42,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    1403 Louisiana 20, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $146,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Oakview Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      300 Oakview Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

  • /44

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    126 Sternfels Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Executive Home w/ Custom Study,Pool House & Resort-Style Outdoor Living Set on nearly an acre in a neighborhood of both custom and traditional homes, this executive residence showcases high-end craftsmanship & refined comfort throughout. The home features true 10-foot ceilings accented by extensive crown molding, a vaulted living room highlighted by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stacked-stone gas

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 333-2567

    126 Sternfels Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 Diplomat Way Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Welcome to this spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and everyday convenience. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, including a brand-new range, dishwasher, and refrigerator/freezer, making meal preparation both efficient and enjoyable. This home offers multiple living spaces to suit your lifestyle, including a welcoming family room, a

    Ben Harang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    208 Diplomat Way Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /13

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    176 Claiborne Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,341

    Last Listing Agent Jack Meyer Canal & Main Realty

    176 Claiborne Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /16

      Est $198,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Jennifer St, Gray, LA 70359

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      217 Jennifer St, Gray, LA 70359

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Brown CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

  • /23

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    254 Waverly Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Spacious home with great potential! This property offers 2,270 sq ft of living area on an almost half-acre lot, providing plenty of room inside and out. Located in a quiet neighborhood, it’s an ideal setting for anyone seeking space and privacy. The home has a great layout and lots of space, but needs some TLC. With its solid square footage, desirable lot size, and great neighborhood location, it

    Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (985) 336-5332

    254 Waverly Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    318 St Charles Bypass, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Nice 3 bed 2 bath trailer on large lot. Central A/C & Heat, washer dryer hookups, garden tub and standup shower in master bathroom. Large living room kitchen area. Lawn and utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Call Angie for more information and a tour at . Real Estate Asset Management LLC is licensed by the Louisiana Real Estate Commission. Very nice mobile home 3 beds 2 baths,

    318 St Charles Bypass, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /17

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    105 Jeanne St, Gray, LA 70359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,801

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fialeix CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    105 Jeanne St, Gray, LA 70359
    • /2

      Est $119,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Saint Louis St, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      635 Saint Louis St, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Martin RE/MAX

  • /15

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    218 Eagle Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    Strong with good bones! Home included with alll 5 garage/workspace area totals 3450 sq ft. This quality construction has stood the test of time. If prime location is your desire! This is the one!! It sits on a corner double lot with a fantastic side access double garage that is attached to the house and then a triple garage to serve as a man cave/she shed/ or workshop. It also has a sewerage

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 284-9576

    218 Eagle Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1065 Highway 1 Unit A, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    A cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath downstairs apartment available just a few miles from Nicholls State University, downtown Thibodaux, local shopping, and the Medical Mall. Rental includes refrigerator, stove, washer/dryer, all set on a peaceful and quiet bayou backdrop!

    Melanie Gros DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1065 Highway 1 Unit A, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1918 Bayou Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,873

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1918 Bayou Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $217,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      271 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

  • /3

    $95,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $1,792 per Acre

    53 Acres Other, Kraemer, LA 70371

    All mineral rights convey to the purchaser.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (844) 708-3392

    53 Acres Other, Kraemer, LA 70371
  • /34

    $1,760 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Luxury in Lockport-Newly Remodelled 4 Bedroom 2 Bath

    160 Church St, Lockport, LA 70374

    Ready to rent smarter? At Savior Property Management, we don’t just offer homes—we help you build credit, boost your purchasing power, and pave the way to homeownership. As licensed Realtors, we’re here to guide you every step of the way.Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1816 Sq. ft home located in the heart of Lockport, LA. This newly remodeled property boasts a range of

    160 Church St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /3

    $43,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    LOT 34 Triple Ridge Blvd, Cut Off, LA 70345

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $110,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Kent Charpentier KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    LOT 34 Triple Ridge Blvd, Cut Off, LA 70345
    • /2

      Est $285,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Kleinpeter Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      370 Kleinpeter Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Latter & Blum

  • /5

    $153,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $437,143 per Acre

    302 Rue Etienne, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Such a perfect spot overlooking a beautiful view of the lake! More great news! This lot abuts to a home that already has a fence line complete. Your fence is already 1/4 complete! More great news, lot owner had a plan drawn up for this slice of heaven and is willing to share it with the buyer. Acadia Plantation is within walking distance to Thibodaux Regional including the fitness center,

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 332-3216

    302 Rue Etienne, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /2

    $12,083 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1428 Crescent Ave, Lockport, LA 70374

    Southeast Commercial is pleased to offer two Rouses Markets outparcels FOR SALE in Lockport, LA. The outparcels are located on the corner of Crescent Avenue and Main Street. The sites have excellent visibility/frontage for any retailer looking to be in one of the only grocery store anchored centers in Lockport. Outparcel 1 is +/- 50,000 SF and Outparcel 2 is +/- 240,000 SF. Outparcels are priced

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    1428 Crescent Ave, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    293 Lake Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,303

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Guidry Real Broker, LLC

    293 Lake Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /2

      Est $152,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Hospital Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      506 Hospital Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    206 Danos St, Raceland, LA 70394

    Space to Breathe and Updates to Love! This charming southern cottage is situated on over half an acre and welcomes you with a classic front porch... perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. It offers the kind of quiet, easy living that just feels right - featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a well-designed split bedroom layout for added privacy. You'll find peace of mind from day one

    Agent Photo

    STEPHANIE WOODSIDE

    Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    (985) 275-8443

    206 Danos St, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /11

    $1,085 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse in Thibodaux

    108 Wolfe St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Ready to rent smarter? At Savior Property Management, we don’t just offer homes—we help you build credit, boost your purchasing power, and pave the way to homeownership. As licensed Realtors, we’re here to guide you every step of the way.Welcome home to 108 Wolfe St. This well-laid-out 1018 sq ft rental offers 1 spacious bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, giving you plenty of room to live,

    108 Wolfe St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    123 E 63rd St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,967

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Killian KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    123 E 63rd St, Cut Off, LA 70345
    • /2

      Est $548,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Abigail Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      203 Abigail Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chris Turgeon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    17262 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Prime spot of Vacant Landfor a multitude of ventures. Current C-3 Zoning opens many possibilities on Hwy. 90.Buyer is to verify with SCP Planning and Zoning any ventures for qualification.Utilities are available to the area - but are NOT currently on the property.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 304-9592

    17262 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Mccloud Rd, Lockport, LA 70374

    House for Rent – Lockport, LA Available Now! 3 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom Unfurnished Large shed $1,250/month $1,500 security deposit Pet-friendly – $60/month per pet Tenant responsible for all utilities & yard maintenance Enjoy quiet country living in this beautifully updated home! Perfect for families or anyone seeking peace and convenience in a friendly neighborhood.

    Jourdan Despot Compass Capital Realty

    200 Mccloud Rd, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /6

    $277,415 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    139 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    139 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $256,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Madio Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      134 Madio Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Maria Thorn eXp Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home