36,598

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    218 Eagle Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    Strong with good bones! Home included with alll 5 garage/workspace area totals 3450 sq ft. This quality construction has stood the test of time. If prime location is your desire! This is the one!! It sits on a corner double lot with a fantastic side access double garage that is attached to the house and then a triple garage to serve as a man cave/she shed/ or workshop. It also has a sewerage

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 284-9576

    218 Eagle Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /7

    $685 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4129 La-1 Unit B, Raceland, LA 70394

    4129 La-1 Unit B, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /4

    $356,240 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    224 Kingswood Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Settlement at Live Oak

    224 Kingswood Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $337,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elliott Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Elliott Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $95,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $1,792 per Acre

    53 Acres Other, Kraemer, LA 70371

    All mineral rights convey to the purchaser.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (844) 708-3392

    53 Acres Other, Kraemer, LA 70371
  • /5

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    266 Mia Dr, Gray, LA 70359

    Great, clean, spacious mobile home ready to go near Hwy 90 with a large yard. 3 bedrooms, a large primary bedroom suite with a garden tub and a separate shower. Certain pets may be allowed. Combination lockbox.

    Todd Manno KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    266 Mia Dr, Gray, LA 70359
  • /4

    $252,305 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1412 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fieldchase

    1412 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $250,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Millstone Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      281 Millstone Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /5

    $153,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $437,143 per Acre

    302 Rue Etienne, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Such a perfect spot overlooking a beautiful view of the lake! More great news! This lot abuts to a home that already has a fence line complete. Your fence is already 1/4 complete! More great news, lot owner had a plan drawn up for this slice of heaven and is willing to share it with the buyer. Acadia Plantation is within walking distance to Thibodaux Regional including the fitness center,

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Bruce

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    (985) 332-3216

    302 Rue Etienne, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /16

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1013 Talbot Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Across the street from Thibodaux High School, this 2 bed, 1 bath condo/apartment is one of six units in the complex of Courtney Place. It is cozy and peaceful, a great place for you to spend your down time. Call Angie at for more info on a tour and application. REAM LLC is licensed by the Louisiana Real Estate Commission. Across the street from Thibodaux High School, this 2 bed, 1 bath

    1013 Talbot Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1143 W Camellia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,408

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    1143 W Camellia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /12

      Est $208,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Petal Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      126 Petal Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Melvin Canal & Main Realty

  • /2

    $352,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hickory III B Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    - Open Floor Plan- Five Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench at Garage Entry- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage

    DSLD Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 37020481, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Essence Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home located in Thibodaux. This home features kitchen with granite counter tops, garbage disposal, stainless steel appliances which include refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range and microwave. Other features include a large living room with electric fireplace, ceiling fans, laminate wood flooring and ceramic tile and a large fenced in back yard with covered

    Debbie Terry The Realty Group of South Loui

    107 Essence Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /13

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    169 Constant Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Toups CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    169 Constant Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $240,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Millstone Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      224 Millstone Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent/Seller Non-Mbr Office/Seller

  • /32

    $418,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Newport Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This home has a large front porch that opens directly into an open dining, living, and kitchen area. Home features a mudroom attached to the garage and a beautiful rear porch off of the kitchen.

    Level Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 36810306, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /2

    $885 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 Canal Ln Unit A, Houma, LA 70364

    202 Canal Ln Unit A, Houma, LA 70364
  • /22

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    179 Myrtle Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lester Martin Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    179 Myrtle Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
    • /2

      Est $170,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sunny Acres Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      122 Sunny Acres Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kiff Canal & Main Realty

  • /30

    $443,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Middleton Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The Middleton plan is a spacious one-story home with four bedrooms and three full baths. Enter this home from the inviting front porch into the foyer / dining room which will lead you into the open living and kitchen. The dining room has gorgeous views of the front porch which brings in a ton of natural light. The master suite is privately located off of the rear of the home and features a spa

    Level Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 36810222, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /23

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14739 E Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Lovely to look at and very comfortable to live in. This gorgeous home is built strong and offers so many of the amenities you're looking for. You will be impressed with the spacious living area and 4 huge bedrooms , and this is just the beginning.... Formal living room , wood burning fire place, gorgeous updated master bath and double vanity area with massive walk in closet and abundant storage.

    Harry Cheramie Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    14739 E Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /23

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    220 Supercharge Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,436

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    220 Supercharge Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sea Blue Ln, Gray, LA 70359

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      122 Sea Blue Ln, Gray, LA 70359

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bellanger Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

  • /25

    $362,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    Hampton II Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This spacious home enters from an inviting front porch and into a large, open great room/dining room. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the great room and features a large center island and a stainless steel appliance package which includes a gas cooktop, single-wall oven, and a built-in microwave. Kitchen also features a walk-in pantry and custom cabinets. The large master suite has an attached

    Level Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 36810198, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /11

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3221 Choctaw Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Located at 3221 Choctaw Rd in Thibodaux, LA, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space. The unit features essential amenities including air conditioning, heating, ceiling fans, a carport, and a fully equipped kitchen with a range and refrigerator. Laundry is convenient with an in-unit washer, dryer, and hookups. A welcoming residence in

    3221 Choctaw Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    217 N 10th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,055

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Thibodaux KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    217 N 10th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $187,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Mary Beth Ave, Houma, LA 70364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      307 Mary Beth Ave, Houma, LA 70364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joni Senez Capital Realty Group

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,027 per Acre

    1845, Montegut, LA 70377

Anna Theiss eXp Realty, LLC

    1845, Montegut, LA 70377
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    145 Hwy 3162 None, Cut Off, LA 70345

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Martin Freret Realty

    145 Hwy 3162 None, Cut Off, LA 70345
    • /11

      Est $124,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 N 8th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      827 N 8th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lester Benoit DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /16

    $255,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    602 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Now offered at $255,000, this home sits along Fairway Drive backing directly to the #1 green of the Bayou Country Club in Thibodaux. This property offers a solid structure with several key improvements already completed, including a roof replaced in 2021, recently installed windows, and new flooring throughout much of the home. Spacious living areas, crown molding, and abundant natural light

    Anna Theiss eXp Realty, LLC

    602 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /6

    $255,395 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1312 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1312 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /29

      Est $262,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 W 40th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      228 W 40th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 375 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Comeaux NextHome Solutions

  • /20

    $415,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    276 S Sugarfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Welcome home to 276 South Sugarfield Dr., nestled in the highly desirable Sugar Ridge West neighborhood. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers peaceful living with a charming pond view right from your front door. Inside, you'll find a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. The fourth bedroom can easily serve as a home

    Melinda Duncan Dream Home Realty, LLC

    276 S Sugarfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /12

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2464 Pineridge St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,650

    Last Listing Agent Ross Esteve Canal & Main Realty

    2464 Pineridge St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $189,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Old Safari Heights, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      121 Old Safari Heights, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    175 Highland Oaks Ave, Gray, LA 70359

    Welcome to Highland Oaks, where space, location, and opportunity come together in one thoughtfully priced property. A hop over from Hwy 90 access & Offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, a large island, dark

    Molly Usie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    175 Highland Oaks Ave, Gray, LA 70359
  • /8

    $276,455 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    135 Horis Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    135 Horis Dr, Houma, LA 70364
    • /2

      Est $163,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W 91st St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      116 W 91st St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaudet Epique Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home