36,597

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $214,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      262 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Friloux Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

  • /3

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    117 Stella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Situated on a sprawling lakefront homesite, this beautifully crafted new construction by Dicharry Homes offers the perfect blend of refined design and everyday functionality. With over 2,200 living square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence is thoughtfully designed to capture both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the home's inviting curb appeal sets the tone--featuring classic

    Ryan Marcomb Luxe Realty LLC

    117 Stella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /20

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    218 N Oak St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,112

    Last Listing Agent Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    218 N Oak St, Lockport, LA 70374
    • /2

      Est $455,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Northlake Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      288 Northlake Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Gros DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /16

    $349,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    Huntington Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This home features wide open space between the living room, dining room and kitchen as well as a convenient mudroom between the two-car garage and the rest of the home.

    Level Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 36810193, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /30

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    625 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,729

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Barrilleaux Canal & Main Realty

    625 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /21

      Est $242,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N 4th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      212 N 4th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Gros Canal & Main Realty

  • /23

    $124,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft

    106 N 3rd St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357

    Looking for an affordable home in Golden Meadow with a lot of space? Recently remodeled with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, a large carport for parking or entertainment, and a shed with a ramp entrance for your storage needs. Seller is offering up to $700 towards a home service warranty, in addition to transferring the flood insurance policy. Call me or your favorite REALTOR to schedule your private

    Clint Galliano KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    106 N 3rd St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357
  • /24

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    445 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,549

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    445 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /18

      Est $258,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Highway 304, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1181 Highway 304, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Thibodaux KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft

    117 Norman St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357

    *** Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! *** You're going to want to take a look at this one!!! This beautiful well built home consists of two homes in one. That's right. The main home consists of 4 large bedrooms with 3 baths with the attached second home consists of 2 bedrooms and 1-1/2 baths (1 being full ADA with full walk in shower) with separate entrance and handicap ramp for easy

    Kent Charpentier KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    117 Norman St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357
  • /27

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1312 Louisiana 1, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thibodaux Canal & Main Realty

    1312 Louisiana 1, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /7

      Est $69,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 St Ann St, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 St Ann St, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Bergeron KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

  • /24

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $86,275 per Acre

    303 E 90th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    This property is located in the well-established Tarpon Heights Subdivision. Once a beautiful home, it suffered significant damage from Hurricane Ida and is now being sold "As Is," with the existing structure considered to have no value. The lot, however, offers an excellent opportunity for new construction. Don't miss the chance to explore this prime building location.

    Consuelo Simoneaux Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    303 E 90th St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /21

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Chenet Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,638

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    105 Chenet Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /25

      Est $262,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Fairfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      307 Fairfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Guidry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

  • /16

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    2129 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a large highway-front lot with plenty of potential! Surrounded by beautiful mature oak trees, this property offers great curb appeal and endless possibilities for the right buyer. Whether you are looking for a starter home, investment property, or a place to customize and make your own, this home is full of opportunity. Spacious outdoor area with room

    Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    2129 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /16

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    298 E 16th St, Larose, LA 70373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Parr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    298 E 16th St, Larose, LA 70373
    • /2

      Est $204,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Victory St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      111 Victory St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Frymoyer Dream Home Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $123,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 304, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    New Construction in New Development located in North Thibodaux. This one bedroom, one bath features an open living, kitchen, dining concept. Laminate floors, granite counters, bedroom has 2 closets. Hardie board siding, front and rear porches, gutters, wood fence. Low maintenance. HOA Dues $200.00 monthly which includes exterior building insurance, water, sewer, garbage and common area lawn care.

    Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 304, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /48

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Constantin Dr, Golden Meadow, LA 70357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    104 Constantin Dr, Golden Meadow, LA 70357
    • /8

      $121,619 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2085 Highway 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2085 Highway 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valarie Rhodes GRANDE TERRE REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /6

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $317,647 per Acre

    Lot 1 Northlake Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Indulge in the extraordinary opportunity to craft your ideal residence on this exceptional lots in the prestigious Highland Lakes Subdivision. Gracing the corner of Abby Lake Drive and Northlake Drive, this rare corner lot offering presents an unrivaled canvas for your dream home. Unleash your architectural imagination as you envision the possibilities of a custom-built residence on this

    Andrew Benoit-Naquin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    Lot 1 Northlake Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /8

    $214,110 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    324 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    324 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $300,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      610 Fairway Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /27

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    145 E 69th Place, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Step inside this charming Cut Off home featuring neutral tones, crown molding, and a warm, inviting feel. The kitchen offers great cabinetry, modern appliances, a stylish backsplash, and an island with bar seating--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious living area is ideal for relaxing, while the bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Both bathrooms are designed with

    Consuelo Simoneaux Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    145 E 69th Place, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /33

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1725 Highway 307, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,897

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lirette 1 Percent Lists United

    1725 Highway 307, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $158,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Himalaya Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1408 Himalaya Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $593,333 per Acre

    133 Rue Felicite, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Build Your Dream Home in Acadia Plantation! Located in the highly sought-after Acadia Plantation neighborhood in Thibodaux, this beautiful vacant lot is ready for your custom home today! Surrounded by stunning garden homes in one of the area’s most prestigious communities, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to medical facilities,

    Liz Hebert COLDWELL BANKER LARUSSA REAL ESTATE

    133 Rue Felicite, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    18283 E Main St, Galliano, LA 70354

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,558

    Last Listing Agent Harry Cheramie Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    18283 E Main St, Galliano, LA 70354
    • /19

      Est $304,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Waverly Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      531 Waverly Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Gros Canal & Main Realty

  • /8

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $49,351 per Acre

    LOT 1 Oakridge Dr, Golden Meadow, LA 70357

    Unrestricted Lots are High Ground Location in Prime Area Close to Boat Launch, Louisiana's BEST Salt Water Fishing, Beaches and Port Fourchon are only minutes away. Inside the Hurricane Protection Area

    Lisa Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    LOT 1 Oakridge Dr, Golden Meadow, LA 70357
  • /27

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    167 Westside Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,853

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turgeon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    167 Westside Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /18

      Est $331,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Fairfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      210 Fairfield Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /29

    $185,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    617 Sycamore St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    **Priced Below Appraisal Value** Welcome to this freshly updated property tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Thibodaux, offering both convenience and versatility. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with recent updates throughout. Step into the inviting living area showcasing updated sheetrock, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The space flows seamlessly

    Jordan Parr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    617 Sycamore St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    702 Oak Ln, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,478

    Last Listing Agent Erica Duet Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    702 Oak Ln, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2690 Louisiana 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      2690 Louisiana 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Consuelo Simoneaux Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    141 Waterford Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Welcome to Plantation Acres IV in Thibodaux! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home, built in 2016, is in excellent condition - and I truly mean it!! Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, churches, and more, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Inside you will find a variety of extra features and thoughtful upgrades that make everyday living easier and more

    Jane Bourgeois Dream Home Realty, LLC

    141 Waterford Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /6

    $222,660 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    310 Tregre Ln, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cane Ridge - Thibodaux

    310 Tregre Ln, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /27

      Est $510,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      429 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Palmer 1 Percent Lists United

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home