36,597

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $72,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    250 Louise Ln, Houma, LA 70364

    Solid investment opportunity in the convenient Bayou Blue area. 2BD/1BA, just under 900 sq ft with a metal roof, sitting on a (100X60) generous lot right off Bayou Gardens Extension. All appliances remain -- including the gas range and fridge. Property is in very good livable condition with strong rental appeal. Consistently rents fast at $900/month, with tenants responsible for utilities and

    Brook Freeman LPT Realty, LLC.

    250 Louise Ln, Houma, LA 70364
  • /18

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    262 Pond Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,892

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Amador PROPRIE'TE' SHOPPE, LLC

    262 Pond Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Bently Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      145 Bently Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Aysen DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /18

    $162,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1015 Lafourche Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This corner lot property is located in Flood Zone X, which does not require Flood Insurance! This beautiful 3 bedroom home is TURN-KEY, just waiting on you to move in! The walls have FRESH PAINT and the flooring is NEW throughout! The laundry room located next to the kitchen and is big enough to double as a sun room, dining area, or office. The kitchen has unique features from the wooden plank

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    1015 Lafourche Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /12

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    116 E 115th St, Galliano, LA 70354

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,061

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    116 E 115th St, Galliano, LA 70354
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Margie St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      219 Margie St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /6

    $87,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $42,233 per Acre

    223 Chisholm Trail, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The Ranch at Chisholm Subdivision features 1-2 acre tracts and is nicely nestled in St Charles Community. It is close to local area shops and markets, and is only minutes away from Highway 90 and Houma. Each lot has mature trees which allows you to customize your own oasis. Ponds are allowed.

    Sarah Veillon Canal & Main Realty

    223 Chisholm Trail, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /13

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    150 Darwen Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,434

    Last Listing Agent Holly Guidry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    150 Darwen Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /2

      Est $159,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 W Camellia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1421 W Camellia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

  • /14

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    373 Chester Lee St, Larose, LA 70373

    Welcome to this charming, move-in ready home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, proudly maintained by its original owner. The property features a double car garage, complete with a full bathroom inside, perfect for guests, hobbies, or convenience. Enjoy spacious living areas with a large living room and a versatile game room that can be used as a home office, playroom, or entertainment space. All

    Shantal Roger KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    373 Chester Lee St, Larose, LA 70373
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    16522 W Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,797

    Last Listing Agent Ben Harang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    16522 W Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345
    • /15

      Est $150,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Saint Charles St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      719 Saint Charles St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Clement Clement & Co Real Estate Brokerage

  • /17

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    343 Modesto Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    Introducing a stunning move-in ready home in the desirable Caro Estates of Bayou Blue — 343 Modesto Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath residence offering 1,885 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous lot. Built in 2024, this home features an open concept floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen boasts granite counters, kitchen

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    343 Modesto Dr, Houma, LA 70364
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    508 Brandywine Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,734

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    508 Brandywine Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $224,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2400 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Moore Matchbox Real Estate

  • /2

    $346,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    Claudet III A Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Discover the Claudet III A floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering energy-efficient living in a beautifully designed home. With 2,414 square feet of living space and a total area of 3,185 square feet, this home delivers the perfect combination of space, luxury, and sustainability.The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a spacious, inviting atmosphere

    DSLD Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 37017803, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /15

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    125 Ledet Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,948

    Last Listing Agent Belle Istre 1 Percent Lists United

    125 Ledet Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      315 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $124,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    118 Wolfe St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    118 Wolfe St. in Thibodaux is a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located just minutes from Nicholls State University campus. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity or a comfortable home for NSU students, this move-in-ready property checks all the boxes. Two parking spaces are in front of the unit. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a living room, kitchen,

    Christopher Matherne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    118 Wolfe St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /16

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    119 Academy St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $292,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,055

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Parr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    119 Academy St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /19

      Est $404,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Orange Grove Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      177 Orange Grove Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Blanchard Real Estate Express

  • /40

    $190,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    250 E 16th St, Larose, LA 70373

    Looking for a property that has plenty to offer. Take a look at 250 East 16th street in Larose. This property is ready for new owners and has an abundance of amenities. Bring in your entire family with its multi dwelling setup. The primary home consists of a 3 bedroom 2 bath brick and vinyl sided home with updated bathrooms, a large living room, formal dining area, massive pantry along with

    Kent Charpentier KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    250 E 16th St, Larose, LA 70373
  • /16

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1034 Harrison St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,639

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Aysen DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1034 Harrison St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $562,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Highway 1, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2349 Highway 1, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jared Gros Canal & Main Realty

  • /7

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $39,474 per Acre

    0 Bouverans Cir Unit BY2024014808, Lockport, LA 70374

    Calling all developers and home builders Phase B is ready for you to start your newest project in the newest upcoming neighborhood of Heritage Heights. 90-95% of this property is not in a flood zone. You have 2 different access roads to Heritage Heights so it can be subdivided a few times for little or no development cost. Call your REALTOR TODAY not many places left with acres, no flood and in

    Lisa Braud KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    0 Bouverans Cir Unit BY2024014808, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /47

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    822 Church St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boudreaux CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY, INC. - THIBODAUX

    822 Church St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Sweeney Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1117 Sweeney Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,027 per Acre

    1845 Highway 665 Unit Lot 2, Montegut, LA 70377

    Unrestricted lot on the Point-Aux-Chene Rd. OWNER/AGENT

    Anna Theiss eXp Realty, LLC

    1845 Highway 665 Unit Lot 2, Montegut, LA 70377
  • /12

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2122 Highway 182, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,223

    Last Listing Agent Michele Palmer 1 Percent Lists United

    2122 Highway 182, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      308 Settlers Run Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    132 Cypress Villa Ln, Gheens, LA 70355

    Down here in the heart of Lafourche Parish, life moves a little slower — and that's exactly the way we like it. Located in the quiet community of Gheens, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath double wide invites you to trade the traffic and noise for something a whole lot sweeter: front porch mornings, crawfish boils out back, and the kind of peace you can only find down the country road. The split floor plan

    Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    132 Cypress Villa Ln, Gheens, LA 70355
  • /8

    $281,518 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    176 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    176 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Marmande Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      284 Marmande Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

• /12

    $123,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 302, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    New Construction in New Development located in North Thibodaux. This one bedroom, one bath features an open living, kitchen, dining concept. Laminate floors, granite counters, bedroom has 2 closets. Hardie board siding, front and rear porches, gutters, wood fence. Low maintenance. HOA Dues $200.00 monthly which includes exterior building insurance, water, sewer, garbage and common area lawn care.

    Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 302, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /21

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    736 N 7th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,142

    Last Listing Agent Drake Eschete KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    736 N 7th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1983 Louisiana 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1983 Louisiana 182, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Todd M. LeBlanc Dream Home Realty

  • /38

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    219 Canal St, Lockport, LA 70374

    Completely reimagined and rebuilt from the studs, this stunning 4 bed, 3 bath home offers over 3,007 living sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space paired with breathtaking Bayou Lafourche water views and the Lockport Bayouside Park right across the street. The living room is a showstopper, featuring expansive glass windows that flood the space with natural light while perfectly framing the

    Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    219 Canal St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /14

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    923 Henderson St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,160

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    923 Henderson St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Arlington Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 Arlington Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thibodaux Canal & Main Realty

  • /2

    $965,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $166,379 per Acre

    2244 Audubon Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    5.8+/- Acres in close proximity to Nicholls State University and TRMC. Located in Terrebonne Parish, the non-restriced property has a high traffic count and would be ideal for commercial or multifamily development. Owner/Agent

    Tony Lafaso DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    2244 Audubon Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home