36,596

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $253,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    1319 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The DALTON IV H in Fieldchase community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom open design. Fieldchase is just minutes away from dining, ThibodauxPlayhouse, The Bayou Country Children's museum, Peltier Park, Nicholls State University, and more! The community features a peaceful pond

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1319 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /15

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    306 Ashland Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,354

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Canal & Main Realty

    306 Ashland Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $119,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 W 54th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      250 W 54th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jakki Henriquez Latter & Blum

  • /15

    $196,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    131 Pecan St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This adorable home, nestled beneath a large mature oak, is full of charm and character. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the property is beautifully landscaped from front to back, creating a welcoming and serene setting. The backyard offers a spacious open patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a convenient storage shed for all your gardening needs.

    Melanie Gros DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    131 Pecan St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /17

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    126 Pleasant Ridge Ct, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,801

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Marcomb Luxe Realty LLC

    126 Pleasant Ridge Ct, Houma, LA 70364
    • /2

      Est $239,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Talbot Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2210 Talbot Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD Country Village Dr, Lockport Heights, LA 70394

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.65-acre residential lot located in Raceland, within the highly desirable Lockport school district. This oversized property offers plenty of room to design and create the perfect setup, whether you're envisioning a custom home, outdoor living space, or both. The lot is improved with culverted ditches and catch basins, adding convenience and value, while a

    Lester Martin Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    TBD Country Village Dr, Lockport Heights, LA 70394
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    100 Half Oak Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,181

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    100 Half Oak Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $91,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 President St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      918 President St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Melvin Canal & Main Realty

  • /12

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    110 W 26th St, Larose, LA 70373

    Welcome to 110 West 26th Street in Larose! This inviting home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering plenty of space for entertaining guests. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen and dining room perfect for gatherings, along with a large living room highlighted by a skylight, also known as a “Moon Gazer,” that fills the space with natural light. The primary suite includes a generous

    Dodie Bergeron KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    110 W 26th St, Larose, LA 70373
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    372 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,773

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Paternostro GL Realty Group, LLC

    372 Landmark Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /2

      Est $422,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Hodson Ln, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      363 Hodson Ln, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Quilenderino eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $251,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    Banbury IV H Plan at Fieldchase, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The Banbury IV H Floor Plan by DSLD Homes is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,659 square feet of comfortable, stylish living. Ideal for small families, professionals, or those looking to downsize without sacrificing quality, this floor plan blends modern functionality with timeless appeal.The exterior showcases a mix of brick, stucco, and siding for a clean, elegant look,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1428 Tina Street St Unit 37015669, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /20

    $207,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    113 Louise Ln, Houma, LA 70364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,683

    Last Listing Agent Clint Galliano KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    113 Louise Ln, Houma, LA 70364
    • /2

      Est $200,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Hyland Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1501 Hyland Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lapeyrouse Mirambell Realty

  • /7

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $64,348 per Acre

    609 W 159th St, Galliano, LA 70354

    Prime Property!! 2 Cleared LOTS in coveted Galliano Neighborhood Featuring a 60' x 36' Metal Building. Quick Access to and from Fourchon/Grand Isle area.

    Lisa Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    609 W 159th St, Galliano, LA 70354
  • /18

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    312 Highland Oaks Ave, Gray, LA 70359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,031

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA LANDECHE Compass Destrehan

    312 Highland Oaks Ave, Gray, LA 70359
    • /2

      Est $259,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Aspen Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      203 Aspen Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent AMBER SHORT Realties of St. Charles, LLC

  • /11

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    4744 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394

    Situated between St. Anthony St. and Central Lafouche High School, this peaceful property offers approximately 4 acres of open land with a comfortable two-bedroom, two-bath home already in place. The real draw here is the acreage — flat, open, and ready for whatever you have in mind. Whether you're looking to build, run a small cattle or animal operation, or simply want room to breathe, this

    Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    4744 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /19

    $672,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    201 Homestead Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,547

    Last Listing Agent Ben Harang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    201 Homestead Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /13

      Est $139,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Saint Anthony St, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      110 Saint Anthony St, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

  • /5

    $358,299

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    151 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The HICKORY III A in The Settlement at Live Oak community offers a 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, open and split design with a formal dining room and a separate den off of the living room. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, primary closet has a second entrance at the laundry room for added convenience, double vanity in

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    151 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /18

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    150 Horis Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,701

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Ramagos Real Estate Express

    150 Horis Dr, Houma, LA 70364
    • /2

      Est $471,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Marmande Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      297 Marmande Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    TBD W Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Looking for Bayou side to park your boat? This is an ideal spot that is centrally located in South Lafourche area. Measurements not warranted by seller and are to be verified by buyers.

    Rhonda Comeaux NextHome Solutions

    TBD W Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /10

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 205, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 205, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $332,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2061 Saint Mary St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darlene LeBlanc Canal & Main Realty

  • /14

    $59,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    206 Kimino Dr, Gray, LA 70359

    Got a vision for transformation? This huge property is calling out to creative investors! While the current mobile home has seen better days, the real treasure here is the generously sized lot with tons of potential. Recently appraised, listed below appraisal price. Seller is offering $5,000 towards removal of mobile home.

    Heather Boudreaux CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY, INC. - THIBODAUX

    206 Kimino Dr, Gray, LA 70359
  • /4

    $678,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    112 Hazelwood Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gros Canal & Main Realty

    112 Hazelwood Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /13

      Est $119,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Comeaux Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      138 Comeaux Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Palmisano Palmisano Property Group LLC

  • /14

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    312 Belle Vue Ave, Lockport, LA 70374

    Welcome to 312 Belle Vue Avenue, a beautiful & well-maintained brick home tucked away in the quiet, established Belle Vue Subdivision in the heart of Lockport. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a generous 100’ x 167’ lot and offers a perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to both the hallway and main living area. Down the hall, you’ll

    Lexi Neil KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    312 Belle Vue Ave, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /6

    $257,570 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1405 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1405 Tina St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 W 107th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      358 W 107th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY POLKEY Epique Realty

  • /2

    $264,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Nolana IV B Plan at The Settlement at Live Oak, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick Exterior- Double Master Vanity- Walk-In Master Closet- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Pantry- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    464 Sweet Grass Loop Unit 37017479, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /19

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    133 Lake Accardo Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,428

    Last Listing Agent Tim Thiac DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    133 Lake Accardo Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $202,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Asphodel St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      303 Asphodel St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $268,853

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    201 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The LASALLE V A in The Settlement at Live Oak community offers a3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design with a computer desk/niche. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet,and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, covered rear patio, ceiling fans

    DSLD Homes Builder
    201 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    146 Verret St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,481

    Last Listing Agent Brett Terrebonne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    146 Verret St, Golden Meadow, LA 70357
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Pond Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      229 Pond Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 308, Cutoff, LA 70345

    Batture property offered measuring approximately 43 feet in width by depth with mooring pilings in place for mooring you vessel

    Harry Cheramie Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 308, Cutoff, LA 70345

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home