36,597

Lafourche Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $60,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.87 Acres
    • $8,734 per Acre

    TBD Highway 3235, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own nearly 7 acres with dual access and endless potential. 98' of frontage on Highway 3235 with the rear of the property extending to West 61st Street. Residential or Commercial use allowed. Ideal location to build your home, business, or investment project. Partially cleared and partially wooded - providing the perfect balance of usability and privacy. Survey

    Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    TBD Highway 3235, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /25

    $350,377 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    165 Margie St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Level Homes St. John Place

    165 Margie St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Chester Lee St, Larose, LA 70373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      477 Chester Lee St, Larose, LA 70373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kiff Canal & Main Realty

  • /20

    $449,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    462 Meadow View Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Welcome to your dream home! Charming home in pristine condition! Spacious backyard! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in highly sought after Sugar Ridge West Subdivision offers modern comfort. Enjoy a sunny, open living area with hardwood floors, fireplace, high ceilings and crown molding. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, double ovens and island. Refrigerator, washer

    Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    462 Meadow View Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /29

    $282,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    509 Terre Haute Place, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,228

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Bergeron KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    509 Terre Haute Place, Houma, LA 70364
    • /2

      Est $414,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Cedar St, Raceland, LA 70394

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      526 Cedar St, Raceland, LA 70394

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Ernst Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

  • /20

    $59,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    111 W 197th St, Galliano, LA 70354

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Galliano. Home sits on 2 lots, with a spacious driveway, porch, and partially fenced. Property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists.

    Jennifer Fialeix CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    111 W 197th St, Galliano, LA 70354
  • /19

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    741 S Waterplant Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bourgeois DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    741 S Waterplant Rd, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $142,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      8813 E Avenue B, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8813 E Avenue B, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent paulette montero KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /29

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    129 W 110th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Experience refined living in this impeccably designed and masterfully renovated home, where modern sophistication meets timeless elegance. Every detail has been curated to create an atmosphere of elevated comfort—from the airy, open-concept layout to the high-end finishes and designer touches throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, marble floors, quality

    Alexandra Kiff Canal & Main Realty

    129 W 110th St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    418 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $256,757 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,311

    Last Listing Agent Trey Besson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    418 Rosella Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $358,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Olivia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      122 Olivia Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda J. Porter eXp Realty

  • /22

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    809 Highway 20, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom house offers over 8 acres of land! It is located in the peaceful Chackbay area. Schedule a showing to see this very unique property, with a very spacious living room and bonus room. Both bedrooms have double closets with lighting. Additionally there is a double carport in from of the garage/workshop. This beautiful property is just waiting for you to make this

    Michelle J. Parsons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    809 Highway 20, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /15

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2381 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    2381 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /2

      Est $243,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Wintergreen St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      218 Wintergreen St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jane Bourgeois Dream Home Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $13,913 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394

    Conveniently located off of Hwy 1 in Raceland between Thibodaux and Lockport. 20-25 Minutes from the heart of downtown Thibodaux. Only 3-4 Miles from Hwy 90 which is the connecting roadway to communities such as New Orleans and Lafayette. For mapping purposes use the address 3024 Hwy 1. This home is not included in the sale. The property being sold is a separate parcel next door, which does not

    Belle Istre 1 Percent Lists United

    TBD Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /13

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    159 Baja Trail, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,333

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DeHart Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    159 Baja Trail, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $121,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Cypress Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      145 Cypress Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Friloux Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

  • /18

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    120 E 102nd St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a spacious living room and an eat-in kitchen with tiled countertops and a gas stove--perfect for everyday comfort. Enjoy the efficiency of a tankless gas water heater and a convenient tub/shower combo. Major updates include a new roof (2021) and new A/C (2022). This home offers great potential with just a little TLC needed to make it your own. Outside,

    Consuelo Simoneaux Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    120 E 102nd St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /12

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 101, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Babin Cancienne DONNES REAL ESTATE, INC

    1300 Lafourche Dr Unit 101, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /11

      Est $56,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W 140th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 W 140th St, Cut Off, LA 70345

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

  • /2

    $250,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    Dalton IV G Plan at Fieldchase, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    The Dalton IV G by DSLD Homes offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency. With 1,629 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,194 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home features a highly functional open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Ideal for families or those seeking extra space, this home includes three

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1428 Tina Street St Unit 37015664, Thibodaux, LA 70301
  • /6

    $223,215 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    447 Wagon Wheel Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    447 Wagon Wheel Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $142,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Rodrigue St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      200 Rodrigue St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MILLICENT VAN NORDEN Vylla Home

  • /32

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    180 Division St, Houma, LA 70364

    Do you want to own an entire block? Well maintained and updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on 1.28 acres of unrestricted land in the Bayou Blue school district. Located in Flood Zone X, NO FLOOD insurance is required. This home is move-in ready with major updates already completed. Interior improvements include new sheetrock walls and ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a new

    Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    180 Division St, Houma, LA 70364
  • /13

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    307 N 13th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy McBride MCBRIDE'S DIVINE REALTY, L.L.C

    307 N 13th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /2

      Est $97,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Ridgefield Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1411 Ridgefield Ave, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MILLICENT VAN NORDEN Vylla Home

  • /17

    $154,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4691 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and location. Situated just minutes from local hospitals, grocery stores, and a highly recognized high school, this property delivers both convenience and peaceful bayou living. Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this home has seen extensive upgrades, including: New roof and exterior improvements (boxing & Hardie

    Drake Eschete KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    4691 Louisiana 1, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    307 Pelican Dr, Raceland, LA 70394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,146

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    307 Pelican Dr, Raceland, LA 70394
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Louisiana 665, Montegut, LA 70377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1005 Louisiana 665, Montegut, LA 70377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL CHAMBERS Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /54

    $538,500

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    68 Magnolia St, Raceland, LA 70394

    Updated 5BR/3.5BA barn-style home with major upgrades throughout! 5-year-old HVAC (serviced annually), updated electrical and PEX plumbing, new water heater, and 20KW whole-home generator (John Deere diesel). Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, refinished cabinets, new countertops, and upgraded kitchen appliances. Bathrooms updated; wood-burning fireplace serviced. Exterior

    Teresa Jennings eXp Realty, LLC

    68 Magnolia St, Raceland, LA 70394
  • /7

    $318,230 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    140 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    140 Spring Grove Loop, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /13

      Est $175,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Ozia Skyline Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      155 Ozia Skyline Dr, Houma, LA 70364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 321 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Falgout KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

  • /4

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    323 Buccaneer Rd, Gray, LA 70359

    LISTED BELOW APPRAISAL AND Ready to build your new family home! This beautiful lot is ready and waiting! With water frontage and scenic views, Suburban quiet, with a central location to be minutes away from anywhere you may want to go, with quick interstate access to get to all of our major cities! Come view this beautiful neighborhood and lot before its gone!!! All measurements and information

    Shawn Heck HECK REALTY, INC.

    323 Buccaneer Rd, Gray, LA 70359
  • /18

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    513 Dax's Place, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,637

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Neugent Canal & Main Realty

    513 Dax's Place, Thibodaux, LA 70301
    • /21

      Est $136,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Walnut St, Lockport, LA 70374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      318 Walnut St, Lockport, LA 70374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Perkins CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

  • /20

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    160 W 93rd St, Cut Off, LA 70345

    Spacious, 3 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath home located along quiet street. The home sits on oversized 0.5/Acre lot with metal roof and solid, all brick exterior. The garage was enclosed for added space to use as workshop, exercise room or storage. The interior will need updating, remodeling and repairs, but there is tremendous potential for either the investor looking for a new project to flip or

    David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    160 W 93rd St, Cut Off, LA 70345
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    132 Holley St, Houma, LA 70364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,923

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Guerrero Canal & Main Realty

    132 Holley St, Houma, LA 70364
    • /17

      Est $209,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Landry St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      127 Landry St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRANDON MEYER Vylla Home

  • /10

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    101 Lola Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Welcome to this beautifully built, move-in ready home in the sought-after Cane Ridge subdivision! This new construction by D.R. Horton features the Cullen B floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,800 sqft of open-concept living space. Designed for modern living, this home boasts a spacious layout with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for

    Mercy Davis Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    101 Lola Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home