3,445

Laguna Vista, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $209,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit N-2, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Welcome to coastal living! Beautiful gated bayfront community just minutes to South Padre Island beaches. Perfect location is just 5 minutes to south padre island golf course and just a 10-minute drive to grocery stores, fine dining restaurants and family activities. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes for

    Karla Schurin KRL Real Estate

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit N-2, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /3

    $19,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 92170821, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $114,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 92170821, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /51

      Est $370,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Beach Blvd Unit 22, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      401 Beach Blvd Unit 22, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /39

    $266,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    601 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a spacious 2-car garage and a huge fenced-in backyard that includes screened in porch. Back yard is big enough to add a pool. The solid brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal and durability. Located just 15 minutes from the beach, you'll enjoy easy access to coastal living while

    Lenny Cavazos Que Padre Realty

    601 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /2

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    37 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    37 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /45

      Est $546,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Arcos Gardens, Port Isabel, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6 Arcos Gardens, Port Isabel, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /4

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    53 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Discover luxury living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,510sq. ft. pre-construction home by Gallery Built Homes in the exclusive Arcos Gardens addition. Choose from 14 available lots and customize your dream home with options and upgrades to suit your style. Featuring a 2-car garage, golf cart garage, lakefront views, seawall, irrigation, and beautifully landscaped front and back yards,

    Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    53 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /31

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    18 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,682

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    18 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /44

      Est $424,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      167 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

  • /14

    $19,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,041 Sq Ft
    • $140,591 per Acre

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767879, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Fantastic opportunity to own a lot in the tranquil Holly Beach subdivision of Laguna Vista, TX. While the property is currently not buildable, it presents excellent future potential for long-term investors. The lot is located near the proposed route of the second causeway to South Padre Island, a major infrastructure project expected to boost growth and property values in the area. Utilities are

    Eduardo Contreras Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767879, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /49

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    75 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,715

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    75 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /47

      Est $318,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /14

    $19,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767868, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767868, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /19

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    97 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,015

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeVries SPI Realty

    97 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /36

      $423,378 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 858 Days On Market

  • /36

    $219,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    37 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath turnkey Golf Villa located in the SPI Golf Community. This well-maintained home features tile and carpet flooring, a screened-in patio perfect for relaxing, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, an exercise room, and an on-site restaurant. Ideal for full-time living, a

    Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    37 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /50

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    60 Lakewood Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,627

    Last Listing Agent Maria del Rosari Serrano The Ortiz Firm

    60 Lakewood Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /45

      Est $273,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      48 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /37

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    805 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit E-6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Welcome to 805 Santa Isabel Rd, Unit E-6 in Laguna Vista, a charming coastal condo located just minutes from the sandy beaches of South Padre Island. This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The interior features a bright and open atmosphere with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and

    Elliot Carter SPI Realty

    805 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit E-6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /46

    $272,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,679

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    27 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /28

      Est $457,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Harbor View, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      45 Harbor View, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260 Days On Market

  • /26

    $325,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    15 Valdarama Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Beautiful home at SPI Golf Community! Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage! Has tile flooring through-out, stunning light fixtures, high decorative ceilings, storm shutters, kitchen has quartz countertops and custom cabinets, appliances & furniture in place will convey! Backyard has a tiled patio and a screened porch with solar screens with great views to the SpaceX launches. Just

    Joe De la Fuente RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    15 Valdarama Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    51 Harbor View Unit 51, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,515

    Last Listing Agent David Gower Keller Williams Realty LRGV - SPI

    51 Harbor View Unit 51, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /43

      Est $465,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      45 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /17

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit N-4, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

Karla Schurin KRL Real Estate

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit N-4, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /47

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    93 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,474

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Clark Key2Sold Realty

    93 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /66

      Est $460,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /14

    $19,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767867, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29767867, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /36

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    179 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,021

    Last Listing Agent Padre Elite Team RE/MAX Elite

    179 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /32

      Est $234,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      67 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /31

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit J6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath Fully Furnished condo is located in the well maintained Bridgeview Gated Complex with direct access to the Laguna Madre Bay. Complex offers a large year round swimming pool, common boat slips with benches and gazebo along the water front offering an enjoyable setting for views of South Padre Island and Laguna Madre Bay. Kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances and

    Cindy Machac RE/MAX Elite

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit J6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /26

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Whooping Crane Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • Land
    • 13,725 Sq Ft
    • $587,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    17 Whooping Crane Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /58

      Est $513,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Lantana Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Lantana Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $218,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    36 Pinehurst Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Discover comfort and convenience, in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath casita townhome located in the highly desirable South Padre Island Golf Community. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home offers an inviting open layout, a 1-car garage, and a screened-in patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The 2 bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, while the

    David Gower Keller Williams Realty LRGV - SPI

    36 Pinehurst Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    20 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,753

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    20 S Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /31

      Est $206,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit L1, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit L1, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /21

    $304,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1218 Fresno Dr, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    3/2/2 home located in a quaint neighborhood of Laguna Vista. Home has undergone a complete high-end remodel ensuring that every corner is refreshed and modernized and all the work has been expertly done. Both bathrooms are being entirely upgraded with all new fixtures, including brand new toilets and modern vanities. The kitchen is receiving a fresh, clean look with existing cabinets painted a

    josephine Salas Encore Fine Properties

    1218 Fresno Dr, Port Isabel, TX 78578
  • /47

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    138 Oleander, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,406

    Last Listing Agent Norma Turkington RE/MAX Elite

    138 Oleander, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /61

      Est $414,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      25 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264 Days On Market

  • /10

    $266,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    601 Mesquite Dr Unit 12, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a spacious 2-car garage and a huge fenced-in backyard, this property is perfect for entertaining and enjoying your own private outdoor screened in porch. The solid brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal and durability. Located just 15 minutes from the beach, you'll enjoy easy access

    Lenny Cavazos Que Padre Realty

    601 Mesquite Dr Unit 12, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home