16,411

Homes in ZIP Code 70601

Section Image
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    422 Peake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,321

    Last Listing Agent James Orndoff CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    422 Peake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /13

      Est $157,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2521 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    0 St Andrews Ln Unit SWL25100587, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Welcome Home to Terre Sainte. Beautiful corner lot, ready for your new home. Subdivision offers paved sidewalks, street lighting, and underground utilities. Lots are next to the subdivision park. Conveniently located.

    Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 St Andrews Ln Unit SWL25100587, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /13

    $75,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1409 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,817

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    1409 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /11

      Est $163,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 15th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1208 15th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Crozier CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /26

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    32 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Bright, airy, and full of natural light, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath waterfront camp offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience-just minutes from Downtown Lake Charles. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautiful terrace plus decks on both sides, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and taking in the peaceful river setting. Tucked at the end of the road with private, gated access, you’ll

    Marta Benjamin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    32 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /19

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1414 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,595

    Last Listing Agent Val Richard Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    1414 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /14

      Est $137,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Sampson St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1035 Sampson St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /4

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $62,903 per Acre

    922 Gulf St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    2 lots in the heart of Lake Charles, home on lot is given no value and must be torn down. Flood zone X.

    Devin Smith CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    922 Gulf St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1524 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,353

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

    1524 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /6

      Est $126,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Aster St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • Studio
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3023 Aster St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bryant Vasseur Real Estate And Proper

  • /7

    $69,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $50,362 per Acre

    0 Highway 14 E Unit SWL25000988, Iowa, LA 70647

    Located just outside city limits, these 3 separate tracts of land offer a peaceful setting with plenty of potential. Each tract is approximately 1.5 acres and features 139 feet of road frontage, providing easy access. The property is shaded with mature oak trees, adding to the natural beauty and charm of the area. Perfect for a variety of uses including residential development, agricultural, or

    KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    0 Highway 14 E Unit SWL25000988, Iowa, LA 70647
  • /15

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1026 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,728

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

    1026 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /23

      Est $127,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Craft St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1511 Craft St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Randel Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /6

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $356,429 per Acre

    0 St Andrews Ln Unit SWL25100709, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Welcome Home to Terre Sainte. Beautiful corner lot, ready for your new home. Subdivision offers paved sidewalks, street lighting, and underground utilities. Conveniently located.

    Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 St Andrews Ln Unit SWL25100709, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /10

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    143 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,260

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

    143 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /17

      Est $139,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1518 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Moffett CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /7

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $564,759 per Acre

    618 Kirby St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Nearly 3 acres in the heart of downtown Lake Charles—you will not find another property like this! With mixed-use zoning and endless possibilities, this prime piece of land is ideal for development. Large tracts in this location are almost impossible to find, making this a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for investors and developers. Facility on premises is given no value.

    Summer Richard-Boudreaux Castle Real Estate

    618 Kirby St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1708 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,143

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    1708 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /15

      Est $110,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1519 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /2

    $19,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • $730,769 per Acre

    711 Jackson St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Cleared lot and ready to build.

    Evia Hodge Cedar & Moss Realty

    711 Jackson St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /12

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1209 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,348

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

    1209 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /14

      Est $129,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 22nd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1501 22nd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tristian Thomas CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /20

    $74,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    1915 5th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home conveniently located in the heart of Lake Charles on a spacious, tree-shaded lot. This move-in-ready property features original wood flooring throughout much of the home. Situated in Flood Zone A. All measurements are approximate (+/-).

    Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1915 5th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /31

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1814 Alvin St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,163

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Duhon Compass-LC

    1814 Alvin St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /26

      Est $198,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1615 20th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 559 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Cloutman Compass-LC

  • /8

    $27,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    422 W 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Owner Financing Available. Prime 0.23-acre vacant lot in Lake Charles! This mixed-use property offers endless possibilities for residential, commercial, or investment projects. Conveniently located and not in a flood zone, it's the perfect blank canvas for your next venture. Property has access to public utilities. Don't miss out on this versatile opportunity! Measurements are M/L. Seller

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    422 W 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    912 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,774

    Last Listing Agent PEGGIE HOLLOWELL CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    912 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /21

      Est $151,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1621 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    2608 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Nice little lot in a heavily traffic area. The lot is already cleared and city services available. Survey stakes are just an estimate, buyer to pay for their own survey from a licensed surveyor for exact dimensions

    Tim Feist Century 21 Bono Realty

    2608 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1311 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,997

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lantz Track Realty

    1311 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /10

      Est $62,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1603 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

• /35

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    2715 Warren Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This is not a foreclosure property. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers an impressive 1,744 square feet of modern living space. Step inside to discover a fresh, inviting atmosphere highlighted by refinished hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home is undoubtedly the stunning kitchen, featuring luxurious granite

    Eric Blanchard Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    2715 Warren Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    618 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

618 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /15

      Est $117,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Rose St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1703 Rose St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Steward One Way Realty LLC

  • /4

    $45,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,389 Sq Ft
    • $87,549 per Acre

    0 Opelousas St Unit SWL25002298, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Vacant land ready to build. 1/2 acre lot situated on the corner of Opelousas and Mary St. this property is suitable to build a sizable home. With parcel showing this land is actually made of 2 lots combined it may have the potential to be subdivided to build 2 structures on, which make it an ideal contender for an investment build.

    Marzetta Guillory Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    0 Opelousas St Unit SWL25002298, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    624 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,098

    Last Listing Agent mary Guidry-Ringo RE/MAX ONE

    624 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /7

      Est $175,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 23rd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1703 23rd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

  • /6

    $1,000,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $606,061 per Acre

    1900 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    With the Nelson Road Extension Bridge well under construction and slated for completion in 2027, this 1.85 acre lot on the NW corner of Lake and Sallier offers tons of potential as the gateway to the new bridge. It is less than 1/2 miles to Christus Oschner Hospital. The convenience to downtown Lake Charles, I-10, I-210, and the convenient access to South Lake Charles once the bridge is completed

    Mary Kay Hopkins Mary Kay Hopkins, LLC

    1900 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1721 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,728

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1721 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home