6,454

Homes in ZIP Code 70615

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 90 Hwy, Madisonville, TX 77864

      TBD Hwy 90 Hwy, Madisonville, TX 77864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hatcher Taylor DBL Real Estate

  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $73,171 per Acre

    0 N Martin Luther King Hwy Unit SWL26000463, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Approximately 4.1 acres of commercial land with almost 700 feet of N. Martin Luther King Hwy (Us 171) frontage. This piece of land has endless possibilities in the city limits. Access to the property is from the old Hotel driveway with the possibility of access granted directly off of N Martin Luther King Hwy., buyer to verify if this can be permitted. Currently zoned City by the city of Lake

    Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /13

    $354,170 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4497 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4497 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3283 E Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      3283 E Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

  • /10

    $170,000

    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    3251 Cedar St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Investment opportunity in Lake Charles, Louisiana 70615 featuring a 1732 square foot duplex on approximately .33 acres zoned Mixed Residential and located in Flood Zone X for added peace of mind. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a practical layout, totaling approximately 866 square feet per unit, and includes a covered area for vehicle parking to enhance tenant convenience. The

    Steven Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    3251 Cedar St, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3069 Old Town Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,159

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    3069 Old Town Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Gen Doolittle St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2727 Gen Doolittle St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lutricia Cobb Lutricia Cobb Real Estate

  • /21

    $139,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    2905 8th St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Great deal on this move in ready spacious 3 bed 2 bath brick home on a slab with a detached garage/workshop. This home has just been updated and looks fantastic with NEW kitchen featuring all new cabinets and counter tops, stainless appliances including gas stove, dishwasher and microwave. Master suite is handicap accessible with a Jetted Jacuzzi walk-in tub and a dual vanities. This family

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2905 8th St, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /20

    $33,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 15 Tommys Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 15 Tommys Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 White Castle N, Iowa, LA 70647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      173 White Castle N, Iowa, LA 70647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary McKinney RE/MAX ONE

  • /9

    $249,500

    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    2727 3rd St Unit 5, 6, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Duplex in Lake Charles centrally located. 3 bedroom and 2 baths. Currently used as an Air B&B. Property is furnished and all furniture is negotiable. They are in great shape and well maintained. Call for your showing today and add to your portfollio.

    Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

    2727 3rd St Unit 5, 6, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /15

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3211 E Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,663

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

    3211 E Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /14

      Est $285,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3160 N Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3160 N Blue Heron Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /5

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $37,879 per Acre

    2704 Opelousas St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    This is a Fannie Mae own property. ioffers have to be done on the home path.

    Kevin Davis Sky Universal Realty L.L.C.

    2704 Opelousas St, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /18

      Est $227,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3712 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

• /2

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    Thomas III A Plan at Sugarcane Townes, Iowa, LA 70647

    - Open Floor Plan - Four Bedrooms, Two and One Half Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower - Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    192 White Castle N Unit 37028964, Iowa, LA 70647
    • /14

      Est $236,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3720 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

• /2

    $47,400

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $296,250 per Acre

    219 Snowy Egret Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Don't miss your opportunity to purchase this perfect location in South Lake Charles to Build your dream home. Conveniently located near shopping and schools and amidst New construction. Restrictions are attached. Property is located in Flood Plan X And is zoned Residential. Lot sizes and dimensions are entered from engineered plat. Base flood Elevation plus 12.

    219 Snowy Egret Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Flatwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3301 Flatwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly David Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

  • /2

    $271,252

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    4481 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Awesome builder rate + FREE Refrigerator OR Window Blinds OR Smart Home Package (restrictions apply)! Brand NEW Construction built by DSLD HOMES! The RAVENSWOOD V B plan in Edgewood at Morganfield offers an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. This home includes upgraded quartz counters, stainless appliances with a gas range, backsplash & more. Special Features: kitchen island,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4481 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /14

      Est $240,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Scheufens Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      360 Scheufens Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BREANNE Canerday The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /23

    $220,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    6022 Mary Ann St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Country living at its best! Enjoy this newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home with additional office/flex space on a beautiful 1 acre lot with a large workshop for additional storage space. The expansive eat-in kitchen is perfect for whipping up delicious meals and hosting family gatherings. Sit back, relax & watch the sun set on the large wrap-around porch. Don't miss out on this beautiful, newly

    Krystle Blue Royale Realty LLC

    6022 Mary Ann St, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6681 Foxwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      6681 Foxwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Kuhne Compass-LC

  • /2

    $43,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $313,571 per Acre

    88 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Don't miss your opportunity to purchase this perfect location in South Lake Charles to Build your dream home. Conveniently located near shopping and schools and amidst New construction. Restrictions are attached. Property is located in Flood Plan A And is zoned Residential. Lot sizes and dimensions are entered from engineered plat. Base flood Elevation plus 12.

    88 Red Tailed Hawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /42

      Est $293,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      3250 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3250 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

  • /3

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $92,197 per Acre

    0 Gerstner Memorial Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Commercial vacant land consisting of 4.87 acres with frontage on Gerstner Memorial Drive. Zoned commercial and suitable for a wide range of business uses. All utilities are available, making this an excellent opportunity for development. Highly visible, high traffic location with convenient access to major roadways and surrounding commercial activity.

    Keith Ryder CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Gerstner Memorial Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /4

      Est $101,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Gelpi Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      211 Gelpi Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Pete Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

  • /6

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    207 Gelpi Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    This cleared 0.16-acre lot on Gelpi Drive offers a great opportunity to build in an established area of Lake Charles. The property previously had a home that has since been removed, leaving a clean, build-ready site with utilities available to be reconnected. Located in Flood Zone AE, this lot provides a blank canvas for your next project, whether you’re planning a new construction home or an

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    207 Gelpi Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Yvonne Dr, Parish Governing Authority District 10, LA 70615

Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TiiAana Alexis Reign Realty

  • /7

    $197,980

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $98,010 per Acre

    3 Horseman's Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Industrial Park with close access to Interstate 10. Land is cleared and ready for construction. Perfect for Warehouse, Distribution Business, etc. Several established businesses are currently in the Park. Call for details! All measurements m/l.

    Scott Moffett Moffett Realty, LLC

    3 Horseman's Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /25

      Est $266,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      4427 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4427 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

  • /6

    $256,786

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $98,764 per Acre

    8 Horseman's Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

Scott Moffett Moffett Realty, LLC

    8 Horseman's Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Bridlewood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1358 Bridlewood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /2

    $300,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    Orchid III B Plan at The Village at Morganfield, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    - Brick & Stucco Exterior- Covered Rear Patio- Two Car Garage with Storage- Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench & Drop-Zone in Mud Room- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2322 Strickland Court Lake St Unit 37018444, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bunker Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      0 Bunker Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 266 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Stawecki Lakeside Properties

  • /2

    $253,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    Roses V C Plan at Sugarcane Townes, Iowa, LA 70647

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Computer Desk / Niche- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Double Master Closets

    DSLD Homes Builder
    192 White Castle N Unit 37028759, Iowa, LA 70647
    • /17

      Est $278,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4439 Lake Crest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

  • /2

    $327,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    Azalea IV A Plan at The Village at Morganfield, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    The Azalea IV A Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers spacious, modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,438 square feet of beautifully designed space. Perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain, this home seamlessly combines comfort, style, and functionality.The exterior features a classic combination of brick and stucco, along with a covered rear patio and two-car

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2322 Strickland Court Lake St Unit 37018452, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ira Breaux Rd, Parish Governing Authority District 10, LA 70615

Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Dowden The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /2

    $1,970,600

    • Land
    • 66.8 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Opelousas St Unit SWL25100927, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    All measurements are +/-.

    Chris Khoury Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    0 Opelousas St Unit SWL25100927, Lake Charles, LA 70615

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home