4,988

Homes in ZIP Code 75065

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    1044 Pitch Pine St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Situated on a north-facing corner lot, this beautifully maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting entry flows seamlessly to the open-concept main living space, featuring a bright and comfortable living room connected to the kitchen and breakfast area, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen is well-appointed

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 267-3441

    1044 Pitch Pine St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /28

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Briarwood Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Beautiful 2022-built home for lease in the desirable Falcon Place subdivision of Lake Dallas. This spacious 2,650 sq ft residence features an open-concept layout with granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and modern finishes throughout. The home offers a private office, upstairs game room, and generously sized bedrooms with custom closet systems. Enjoy a landscaped yard with a covered

    Agent Photo

    Chase Kirby

    Repeat Realty, LLC

    (940) 394-8501

    210 Briarwood Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /25

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    607 Cain St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,125

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cline Vylla Home

    607 Cain St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $829,024 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Timber Lake Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      102 Timber Lake Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Hill Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /38

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    734 River Oak Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Step into a masterfully designed single story retreat where functionality is paramount. This 4 bedroom home boasts a sought after split concept layout, offering ultimate privacy for the primary suite. The heart of the home features a large kitchen and breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into the living areas and overlooking the pool. Separate dining area perfect for hosting holiday dinners or

    Agent Photo

    Scott Hogg

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (940) 488-4365

    734 River Oak Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /46

    Starting at $1,284 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 E Swisher Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    The Lakeshore Apartments provides the comfort you deserve with a touch of class you will love. The community offers one, two and three-bedroom floor plans to meet your needs. Our residents enjoy convenient access to Interstates 35E and Lewisville Lake. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. Contact us today to see why The Lakeshore Apartments should be your next home. An

    The Lakeshore Apartment Homes

    (940) 326-4907

    300 E Swisher Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /40

    $499,997 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 239, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,965

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pickard Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 239, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /5

      Est $476,185 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Deerpath Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      213 Deerpath Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Hernandez Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /18

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    213 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    **BACK ON MARKET BY NO FAULT OF SELLERS! Nestled in the beautiful lakeside community of Harbor Grove Estates, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open concept floor plan creates a welcoming flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tredway

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 286-3250

    213 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /24

    Starting at $1,346

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3500 Fm 2181, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    At Lakesound, youll relish in serenity with spaces designed for intentional amenities and lakeside access. Each one, two, and three-bedroom apartment mirrors the tranquility of the lake with large soaking tubs, granite countertops, and high ceilings. Every unique floor plan is pet-friendly and boasts beautiful apartment finishes that are carefully created with you in mind.

    Lakesound

    (844) 717-4007

    3500 Fm 2181, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    103 Belton Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,077

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Koket RE/MAX Cross Country

    103 Belton Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /21

      Est $229,424 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Lakeway Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      401 Lakeway Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carie Dallmann RE/MAX

  • /6

    $1,775,000

    • Land
    • 11.12 Acres
    • $159,680 per Acre

    TBD Main St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Seize this fantastic investment & development opportunity! Approximately 11.116 acres with towering trees bordered along Corp of Engineer property on Lake Lewisville. This hidden gem offers a combination of natural beauty, exceptional privacy, the serenity of the country & a prime location with quick & easy access to all conveniences. This is one of the last remaining parcels situated at the

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Crawford

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 286-3892

    TBD Main St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    155 W Overly Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    APARTMENT HOMES IN LAKE DALLAS! A community designed to benefit residents with fabulous open interiors, Sparkling Pool and Gazebos with grills and picnic tables.. A responsive caring staff! Ashleye Village is affordable and comfortable. Small town living so close to the city! 2nd chance leasing available on a case by case**¡APARTAMENTOS EN LAKE DALLAS! Un complejo diseñado para

    Ashleye Village

    (940) 514-8621

    155 W Overly Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /22

    $509,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    129 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,085

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chow EBS Realty

    129 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $355,017 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Liberty Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      497 Liberty Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hart Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /23

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    212 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in a peaceful lake community on an oversized DOUBLE LOT that equals .33 ACRES!! This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and outdoor living featuring a sparkling pool, new landscaping, workshop, and plenty of RV or Boat parking. Enjoy the serene setting with just a short walk to the lake and community

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tredway

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 240-6571

    212 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /20

    $15,678

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Barkley Dr Unit SI ID1391266P, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    The advertised rate of $15,679/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (940) 286-4029

    201 Barkley Dr Unit SI ID1391266P, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /25

    $431,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    58 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,923

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hamm

    58 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /17

      Est $350,738 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Maverick Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      500 Maverick Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Son Dream Realty

  • /27

    $340,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    214 Pembrook St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    PRICE REDUCTION! Own stunning new construction at a reduced price! This home is nestled in a well-established, tree-lined neighborhood! This beautifully crafted home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,801 square feet of comfortable living space, all enhanced by impressive 9-foot ceilings throughout for a bright, airy feel.Enjoy a classic layout where the kitchen and dining area

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Marshall

    Epique Realty LLC

    (940) 240-6205

    214 Pembrook St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2610 Wandering Oak Dr, Cornith, TX 76208

    Property Id: 115893Bright, spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in one of Corinth's most desirable neighborhoods — a quiet, friendly community where neighbors take pride in their surroundings. Tucked on the east side of I-35E, just minutes from Lewisville Lake, with easy access to both Denton and Lewisville.RENTAL CRITERIAIDEAL CANDIDATE WILL HAVE:• Gross Monthly Income: 3x

    (817) 752-9032

    2610 Wandering Oak Dr, Cornith, TX 76208
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 235, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,441

    Last Listing Agent Austin Wyble Compass RE Texas, LLC

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 235, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /25

      Est $356,662 Not Listed For Sale

      499 Grayson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      499 Grayson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Crisp EXP REALTY

  • /38

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4130 Mountain Laurel Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought-after Sycamore Cove community; ideally positioned on a scenic peninsula near Lake Lewisville. Built by Beazer Homes and offering a transferable builder warranty, this beautifully maintained single-story residence combines modern design, everyday functionality, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept layout with soaring

    Christopher Ohlig Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4130 Mountain Laurel Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /20

    $14,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    746 River Oak Way Unit SI ID1029263P, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    The advertised rate of $14,795/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 3, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (940) 644-7441

    746 River Oak Way Unit SI ID1029263P, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /23

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    331 Ashley Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,773

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Rose Real Broker, LLC

    331 Ashley Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $378,824 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Grayson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      508 Grayson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Briggs Cityline Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $535,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    403 Springtree Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    This 2-story home in Lake Dallas offers a comfortable layout with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, set on a quiet cul-de-sac with greenbelt views. With no back neighbors, the backyard feels private and peaceful, making it easy to enjoy time outdoors. Pride in ownership shows with the same owners since the home was built. Inside, the open floor plan features a high ceiling and a natural flow between

    Peter Von Illyes Redfin Corporation

    403 Springtree Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /19

    $2,640

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Double Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (940) 314-5018

    304 Double Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /5

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 S Hook St Unit 21075942, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $164,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 S Hook St Unit 21075942, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /12

      Est $306,020 Not Listed For Sale

      397 Stockard St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      397 Stockard St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elvira Beltran RE/MAX

  • /36

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    405 Stoneleigh Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Welcome to 405 Stoneleigh Circle, a spacious and beautifully updated residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 3,292 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generously sized lot. Enhanced with numerous updates, this move-in ready home combines comfort, functionality, and modern style in a highly convenient location with quick access to I-35 and the Little Elm

    Leeza Hanson Redfin Corporation

    405 Stoneleigh Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    216 Luna Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 by Meritage Homes, offering modern design and energy-efficient living in the heart of Lake Dallas. This one-owner home features an open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space filled

    Rachel White RELIVE REALTY LLC

    216 Luna Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5407 Duchess Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,086

    Last Listing Agent Karen LaVorgna Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5407 Duchess Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /11

      Est $413,196 Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Lakeview Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      303 S Lakeview Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Johnson Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,849,500

    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $246,327 per Acre

    1084 Hickory Creek Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    7.5083 Acres, Backing up to Corp-Engineers, Lake Lewisville*There are 2 Addresses, 1084 and 1089 Hickory Creek Road*Lots of Trees*Build you Dream Home*Building Sites for Approximately 2 Homes*Electric Poles on Property, just need a Meter*Water could be Available*Close to DFW*No HOA*Lots of Wildlife

    Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    1084 Hickory Creek Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /10

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Folly Beach Dr Unit 215 B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Renovated Apartment in an Old Fishing Branch of Lake Dallas, Two car port parking, 2 bedroom 1 bathroom.

    215 Folly Beach Dr Unit 215 B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /26

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    317 Plantation Oak Ave, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,553

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    317 Plantation Oak Ave, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /31

      Est $375,664 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 118, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 118, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dominguez Realty Of America, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home