4,988

Homes in ZIP Code 75065

Section Image
  • /37

    $3,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    1155 Point Vista Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Access is via address 1150 Ellard Drive, Hickory Creek, Texas. Tucked away on just over twenty two acres in Hickory Creek TX, this rare North Texas land offering is bordered by U.S. Army Corps of Engineers property along Lake Lewisville, providing exceptional privacy, protected views, and long term land security. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in the DFW metroplex, offering

    Collin Roberts Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1155 Point Vista Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /4

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 Ashley Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Lake Dallas, TX offers a comfortable layout with a fireplace and a fenced backyard. The property sits in a tree-shaded area and is conveniently close to shopping and schools, providing easy access to everyday needs. Whether enjoying the outdoor space or the warmth of the fireplace, this residence delivers practical and well-located living.

    Jimmie Walker Askins Investment Realty

    322 Ashley Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Live Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,039

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Moellenkamp Repeat Realty, LLC

    30 Live Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /24

      Est $267,992 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 228, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 228, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sawsan Shmais JPAR North Metro

  • /40

    $624,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 313, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    *LUXURIOUS LAKEFRONT LIVING!*UNRESTRICTED LAKE VIEWS!*GATED COMMUNITY!*UPGRADES THROUGHOUT!*Experience refined waterfront living in Lake Dallas. This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed lake views and a private covered balcony perfectly positioned for peaceful mornings and sunset evenings. The open-concept design blends sophistication and comfort,

    Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

    500 Waters Edge Dr Unit 313, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /2

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1190 Sycamore Bend Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Fully furnished and all bills paid on this renovated house that sits on an acre, yet is only 2 short miles to I-35, and 1 mile from Lake Lewisville. This beautiful home has 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and a large, open kitchen-living area. The huge front yard is a great space for family to play, and the front patio provide outdoor space to cook and hang out. The home is located in a quiet

    1190 Sycamore Bend Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /32

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    321 Georgian Oak Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,536

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Taylor INC Realty, LLC

    321 Georgian Oak Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /27

      Est $774,255 Not Listed For Sale

      747 Carlisle Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      747 Carlisle Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Fisher Fisher Realty

  • /36

    $445,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    126 Bridgewater Way Unit 38, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Tucked along the vibrant shores of Lewisville Lake, Water’s Edge is a mid-rise condominium community that combines modern design with the tranquility of nature, all while keeping urban conveniences just minutes away. Nestled amidst a forest of trees with magnificent lake views and a waterfront deck, you’ll love coming home to Water’s Edge. Built by Crescent Estates, Water’s Edge offers five

    Erin Pickard Compass RE Texas, LLC

    126 Bridgewater Way Unit 38, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /30

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Highpark Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Wonderful 3-2.5-2 in fantastic Lake Dallas location! Nice open floor plan with lots of natural light. Living area offers a brick wood burning fireplace. Open kitchen features beautiful granite counter tops and includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, disposal, stove, refrigerator and breakfast bar. Split bedrooms. Primary suite includes dual sinks, garden tub with separate shower and a walk-in

    Michael Herring CENTURY 21 JUDGE FITE MANAGEMENT

    517 Highpark Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /6

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    304 N Lakeview Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $235,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,810

    Last Listing Agent Paul LaPierre CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    304 N Lakeview Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /36

      Est $348,149 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Carlisle Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      605 Carlisle Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $482,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    745 River Oak Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Exquisite Modern Farmhouse Backing to a Peaceful Greenbelt. This picture-perfect one-story modern farmhouse sits on nearly one-third acre and offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine baths. The home features light ash luxury vinyl plank flooring, marble style tile, stylish designer lighting, and a striking shiplap-encased gas fireplace that anchors the bright, open living area. Enjoy inviting

    Stephanie Perry Fathom Realty, LLC

    745 River Oak Way, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /21

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    123 Folly Beach Dr Unit B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Brand new construction, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. Old Branch town of Lake Dallas.

    123 Folly Beach Dr Unit B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    730 Summers Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,295

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brake Keller Williams Realty-FM

    730 Summers Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /7

      $251,057 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      612 Cain St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      612 Cain St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Young Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /39

    $445,000 Open Sun 11:30AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    436 Waterscape Dr Unit 1443, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    An Elevated Lifestyle on the Water’s EdgeWhere architectural excellence meets lakeside serenity, these final 14 luxury residences—crafted by the distinguished Crescent Estates—offer an exceptional living experience on Lake Lewisville. Behind the gates, residents are welcomed into a sanctuary of refined amenities, including a fully appointed lakefront amenity center, shimmering resort pool,

    Jovanna Johnson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    436 Waterscape Dr Unit 1443, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Ravenna Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Beautifully maintained single-story home with numerous upgrades. Renovations completed by June 2024 include new wood floors throughout, fresh paint, and a new AC unit. The kitchen, bathrooms, and utility room feature ceramic tile. The open kitchen flows into the den. A refrigerator is provided. Enjoy a cozy fireplace and the convenience of being within walking distance to the community pool.

    Debra Johnson Stafford Team Real Estate

    303 Ravenna Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1020 Almond St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,024

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    1020 Almond St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /39

      Est $382,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Arrowhead Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Arrowhead Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Callahan Callahan Realty Group

  • /40

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    444 Water's Edge Dr Unit 719, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    This property may be eligible for up to $10,000 in a Buyer Assistance down payment grant with builder's preferred lender! This is a great opportunity to make home ownership more affordable. Contact agent for more details. Located along the coveted shoreline of Lewisville Lake, Water’s Edge is a luxury, townhome-style, mid-rise condominium residence in Lake Dallas. Nestled amidst a perpetual

    Erin Pickard Compass RE Texas, LLC

    444 Water's Edge Dr Unit 719, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /10

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Folly Beach Dr Unit 215 B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Renovated Apartment in an Old Fishing Branch of Lake Dallas, Two car port parking, 2 bedroom 1 bathroom.

    215 Folly Beach Dr Unit 215 B, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /32

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    417 Traveller St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,661

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Haskins Keller Williams Realty Allen

    417 Traveller St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /35

      Est $458,427 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ridge Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Ridge Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Nelms RE/MAX

  • /27

    $599,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    204 Shadow Creek Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    North-facing and beautifully nestled in the sought-after Shadow Creek Estates, this thoughtfully designed custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a designated office and dining room, the split-bedroom layout provides ideal privacy for family living. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the

    Brandi Stevens Real Broker, LLC

    204 Shadow Creek Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /24

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5429 Prince Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    This newly renovated, spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is perfect for sharing or accommodating a large family, offering plenty of space and comfort for everyone! This home is located within 15 min walking and 3 min driving distance from Lake Lewisville. The beautiful backyard is spacious with a brand new storage shed. The house is within 20 min walking distance and 3 min driving distance to

    5429 Prince Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /18

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    402 Stockard St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,712

    Last Listing Agent Laird Lind Lake Cities Realty

    402 Stockard St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $459,210 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Crest Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Crest Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandida Randall Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

  • /23

    $509,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    135 Whitney Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Hidden gem located in Hickory Creek on large heavily treed lot. Boasts formal living and dining areas in front, primary suite downstairs, large flex room that can be 5th bedroom, nursery or office, 3 full baths, and 3rd living area upstairs. Features brick fireplace, tile & wood floors, zoned HVAC systems and lots of closet space. Recent updates include interior paint, carpet and appliances.

    Mace Renfro WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    135 Whitney Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /11

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom/2 bath/2 Car Garage - Walking distance to Lake Lewisville

    493 Jefferson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in Lake Dallas, TX. This inviting property features an open floor plan and a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with natural wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a built-in microwave, gas stovetop, dishwasher, and refrigerator—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is also pet-friendly, making it a

    493 Jefferson Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /27

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    148 Ginger Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,260

    Last Listing Agent John Weaver Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    148 Ginger Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /27

      Est $365,199 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      48 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mathis Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $680,000 Open Sat 1PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft

    203 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Just Listed – Don’t Miss This Corner-Lot Gem in Hickory Creek Brand new and energy-efficient, this stunning south-facing home by Tripointe Builder is move-in ready and positioned to sell quickly. Homes in this highly desirable Hickory Creek area are moving fast with nearly 40% going under contract and this one is priced to attract immediate attention. Step inside and you’ll find a home designed

    Lilu David Beam Real Estate, LLC

    203 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /39

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    223 Briarwood Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,127

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Reinertsen Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    223 Briarwood Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /16

      Est $226,868 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Strait Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      211 Strait Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laird Lind Lake Cities Realty

  • /36

    $634,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft

    111 Red Bluff Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Welcome inside this absolutely stunning, immaculate move in ready Standard Pacific home in the prestigious Lakeview at Point Vista neighborhood. Brick and stone exterior, 3 car garage, stunning landscaping, trees and a serene tranquil back yard will have you dreaming of relaxing on the screened in back porch. The light and open floor plan with soaring ceilings is perfect for any family gathering

    Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

    111 Red Bluff Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /39

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    128 Shady Glen Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,438

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Tromly The Property Shop

    128 Shady Glen Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /27

      Est $348,973 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Easy St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Easy St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Baker MTX Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $445,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    428 Waterscape Dr Unit 1339, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

Erin Pickard Compass RE Texas, LLC

    428 Waterscape Dr Unit 1339, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 Nix Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,817

    Last Listing Agent Sam Park CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    138 Nix Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home