8,288

Lake Forest, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,081,660 Not Listed For Sale

      881 Beverly Place, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      881 Beverly Place, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Hempstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /29

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    156 High Holborn, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home set on an expansive and private .63-acre fenced lot in desirable Lake Forest. Offering the ease of single-level living, this home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel across the entire space. The living room impresses with vaulted ceilings, enhancing the sense of space and light, while a stunning

    Anthony Maione @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    156 High Holborn, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /2

    $2,306,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    880 Woodstream Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,366,726

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    880 Woodstream Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /33

      Est $1,422,779 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Linden Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      770 Linden Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,366,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Compass

  • /26

    $2,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,994 Sq Ft

    560 Jacqulyn Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Georgian Estate in Prestigious MacNair's Subdivision-Lake Forest. Elegant, like-new 2-story Georgian residence by Chateau Homes offers timeless architecture, exceptional craftsmanship, and luxurious 5,000 Sq. ft living space. Situated on a serene and private 1.49-acre wooded lot on an exclusive street of only 3 homes, delivering both privacy and prestige in one of Lake Forest's most desirable

    Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    560 Jacqulyn Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /35

    $1,585,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    395 Spruce Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,093

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Compass

    395 Spruce Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /43

      Est $1,153,556 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      900 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Baker Compass

  • /32

    $359,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1301 N Western Ave Unit 134, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Welcome to Unit 134 at 1301 N. Western-an exceptional, fully renovated residence just a short five-minute walk to vibrant downtown Lake Forest, offering an array of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. This beautifully updated unit has been completely rehabbed from top to bottom and features rich hardwood floors, floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, and a private

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1301 N Western Ave Unit 134, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /81

    $2,725,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1371 Lakewood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,848,030

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mancuso Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1371 Lakewood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /41

      Est $918,918 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Forest Hill Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      845 Forest Hill Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Baker Compass

  • /49

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    19 N June Terrace, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Charming and Magical East Lake Forest treasure. This sweet and inviting bungalow is the perfect place to call home! Brimming with character and charm, one can enjoy the many bright and sun filled rooms. From it's delightful curb appeal to its tasteful interior, one can enjoy all aspects of this home. The welcoming living room offers a cozy fireplace, custom book shelves and gleaming hardwood

    Maureen O'Grady-Tuohy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    19 N June Terrace, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /58

    $1,810,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1401 W Everett Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,074

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Winter Dana Cohen RE/MAX Suburban

    1401 W Everett Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /31

      Est $1,157,747 Not Listed For Sale

      871 S Green Bay Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      871 S Green Bay Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Douglass @ Properties

  • /36

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,616 Sq Ft

    300 N Bradley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Custom European inspired solid brick & stone home set on a 1 acre beautifully landscaped lot. A gated entry leads to this magnificent property.. Home features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, detailed millwork and built-ins, 4 fireplaces, gourmet kitchen with large center island, raised panel Cedar cabinetry and Viking appliances. Beautiful bay windows in Kitchen and Dining room. Giant paver

    Tom Glusic Coldwell Banker Realty

    300 N Bradley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /24

    $565,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    153 E Laurel Ave Unit 305, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,007

153 E Laurel Ave Unit 305, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /39

      Est $1,088,991 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      937 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alissa McNicholas Compass

  • /53

    $2,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,438 Sq Ft

    1175 Edgewood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    First time on the market, this unique and stunning one-owner Mid-Century Modern home embodies a rare and special vibe, one that celebrates light and space in ways that will send your senses soaring. With 5 bedrooms, and 4 full, and 1 half baths, every angle excites and intrigues. Spacious rooms accommodate art and entertaining; newly-refinished mahogany hardwood floors glisten throughout. A huge

    Deborah Fischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1175 Edgewood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /64

    $3,080,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    450 Hunter Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,113

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Giamberduca Baird & Warner

    450 Hunter Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /22

      Est $1,055,676 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      833 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Parnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /32

    $3,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    727 N Mckinley Rd Unit 100, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    This one-of-a-kind, custom-built condominium in a 13-unit boutique building, offers the ultimate in luxury and convenience, ideally located in the heart of downtown Lake Forest. With Lake Forest Market Square, a variety of restaurants, shopping, and the train station right outside the front door, this stunning 3-bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers unparalleled ease of living. Designed by Witmer and

    Susan Amory Weninger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    727 N Mckinley Rd Unit 100, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /2

    $787,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    385 Greenwood Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,941

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Koukol Coldwell Banker Realty

    385 Greenwood Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /19

      Est $816,428 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kovac Century 21 Circle

  • /11

    $900,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $461,538 per Acre

    Lot 5 Whitehall Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Extraordinary opportunity to build your dream estate on the breathtaking property known as Whitehall Meadows! Adjacent to Lake Forest Open Lands nature preserve, Whitehall Meadows offers a rare blend of privacy and a peaceful natural setting surrounded by meadows and verdant grassland with access to beautiful wide-open land for miles. Presented for sale for the first time, Lot 5 in Whitehall

    Annie Lenzke Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 5 Whitehall Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /46

    $2,300,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1630 Paddock Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,206

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hamilton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1630 Paddock Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /30

      Est $968,214 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      222 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @ Properties

  • /69

    $2,249,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,398 Sq Ft

    950 Gage Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Experience the pinnacle of luxury living and serene comfort at this extraordinary private estate. Nestled at the end of a secluded cul-de-sac in Lake Forest, this custom-built residence spans 1.43 acres of meticulously landscaped grounds, offering unmatched privacy, scale, and sophistication. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with soaring ceilings, sun-filled interiors, and expansive

    Tatiana Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    950 Gage Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /34

    $1,255,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1819 Farm Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,860

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Poulakidas Tobin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1819 Farm Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /31

      Est $999,301 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      96 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andra O'Neill @ Properties

  • /33

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    1340 Woodhill Ln Unit 12, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Tucked away on a picturesque, tree-lined lot, this timeless brick residence with cedar roof blends classic architecture with expansive living spaces and incredible natural light throughout. A dramatic vaulted living room with exposed beams and oversized windows creates a stunning first impression. The main level features hardwood floors throughout, multiple living areas, a formal dining room, and

    Geoff Zureikat Compass

    1340 Woodhill Ln Unit 12, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /34

    $1,195,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1845 W North Pond Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,704

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Compass

    1845 W North Pond Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /16

      Est $697,500 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      70 Niles Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $131,068 per Acre

    0 Mettawa Ln Lot 17 Ln Unit MRD12537205, Mettawa, IL 60045

    Welcome to the village of Mettawa, winding trails, and timeless charm create the perfect backdrop for your custom home. This 1.03-acre vacant lot offers a rare opportunity to build in one of Lake County's most picturesque communities. An adjacent 1.03-acre parcel is also available-purchase one or combine both for a stunning 2.06-acre estate. Utilities are ready to go with city/lake water, gas,

    Kristen Hamilton Compass

    0 Mettawa Ln Lot 17 Ln Unit MRD12537205, Mettawa, IL 60045
  • /25

    $1,284,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    725 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,226

725 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /46

      Est $858,687 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Marion Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      51 Marion Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen O'Grady-Tuohy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    33 S June Terrace, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Set near the end of a cul-de-sac beside South Park, this move-in ready home pairs a quiet setting with immediate access to one of the area's best outdoor amenities, including tennis, pickleball, basketball, and bocce ball courts, ball fields, a walking path, play areas, and the bike path. The home features a classic brick exterior and a welcoming front stoop. Major updates include newer kitchen,

    Alissa McNicholas Compass

    33 S June Terrace, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /23

    $450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1230 N Western Ave Unit 309, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,436

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Clark Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1230 N Western Ave Unit 309, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /27

      Est $876,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Waveland Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1090 Waveland Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /28

    $2,450,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    725 W Tamarack Trail, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Exciting new construction with unobstructed views of LF Open Lands in Lake Forest's newest subdivision, The Preserve at Westleigh. Work with Reynolds Architecture Design & Construction group to put the finishing touches on this beautiful home. Perfectly designed for comfortable day-to-day living as well as fabulous spaces to entertain. Vaulted family room with fireplace flows into the spacious

    Donna Mancuso Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    725 W Tamarack Trail, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /97

    $3,470,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Sequoia Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 7,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,429,201

51 Sequoia Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /46

      Est $1,060,643 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Marion Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      208 Marion Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alissa McNicholas Compass

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home