64

Recently Sold Lake Kiowa, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $739,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,917

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,240

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    300 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,506

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dorman LK Realtors, LLC

    300 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    103 Bowie Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,885

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    103 Bowie Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /29

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    209 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,145

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    209 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /14

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    100 Pawnee Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,203

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    100 Pawnee Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /28

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    501 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,674

501 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    230 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,561

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    230 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    302 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pollock Compass RE Texas, LLC

    302 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    102 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,909

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    102 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    407 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,790

    Last Listing Agent Brent Reed Lake Kiowa Premiere

    407 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1236 Kiowa Dr W, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,128

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    1236 Kiowa Dr W, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /31

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    116 Modoc Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,081

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    116 Modoc Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $709,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    402 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,321

402 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    123 Modoc Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,438

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

    123 Modoc Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    313 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,354

313 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    206 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,979

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stolarski Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    206 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    128 San Chez Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,034

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Graves Prime Properties

    128 San Chez Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    229 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,628

    Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    229 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    105 Mohican Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,435

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ford Christie's Lone Star

    105 Mohican Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $554,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    402 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,179

    Last Listing Agent Lavon Bolech Keller Williams Realty

    402 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    102 Shoshone Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 24,132 Sq Ft
    • $225,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    102 Shoshone Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /40

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    401 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,055

    Last Listing Agent Terri McCutcheon Talley and Company, LTD

    401 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Cocopa Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,335

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    105 Cocopa Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /35

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    211 Comanche Dr, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,607

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Payne PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    211 Comanche Dr, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /23

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Seminole Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    114 Seminole Cove, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1229 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,123

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    1229 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $2,150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1328 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,472

1328 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /36

    $990,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    615 Kiowa Dr W, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,875

615 Kiowa Dr W, Lake Kiowa, TX 76240
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    244 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,541

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    244 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $1,085,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    214 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,604

214 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /26

    $1,249,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1232 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,992

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

    1232 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $2,150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    108 Chippewa Cove, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,339

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    108 Chippewa Cove, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    419 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,960

419 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /39

    $267,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 Kiowa Dr S, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,196

101 Kiowa Dr S, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /33

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    122 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,865

122 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $569,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    228 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,221

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Bryson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    228 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    115 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,703

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    115 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,134

122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home