3,878

Homes in ZIP Code 53551

Section Image Section Image
  • 310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $411,700

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,969

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /48

      Est $317,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Gladstone Way Unit 943, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      941 Gladstone Way Unit 943, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market

  • /64

    $1,500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    814 Highland Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    96 ft of beautiful Rock Lake frontage, mature trees, and gorgeous sunsets that make you want to stay outside a little longer. The setting feels private and peaceful, with a sense of space that's hard to find on the lake. Days here feel easy on the water. Inside, the open-concept layout offers amazing lake views throughout most of the home. Main-level primary suite with new flooring, walk-in

    Laura Staude Flood eXp Realty

    814 Highland Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /26

      Est $412,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Stony Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      910 Stony Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /11

    $799,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 24.65 Acres
    • $32,450 per Acre

    24.65 M/L Acres Topel St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    This is a unique opportunity to shape the future of the thriving city of Lake Mills. Located on the south side of the city with frontage along Topel St and Mud Lake Road. Providing nearly 2,000 feet of road frontage. Offering a tremendous opportunity for future residential development. Located less than a quarter mile from the Glacial Drumlin State Trail and Rotary Park. Zooming out this parcel

    Dillon Muth Peoples Company

    24.65 M/L Acres Topel St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,676

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    224 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /59

      Est $371,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Cass Place, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      943 Cass Place, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /136

    $2,890,000

    • 23,500 Sq Ft

    1028 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    This 23,500 sq ft industrial refrigerated warehouse at 1028 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI, built in 1993, offers prime cold storage. Featuring 20,000 sq ft of refrigerated space (33-degree hold), 3,500 sq ft of office, four docks with pit levelers, and 24/7 monitoring, it's ideal for food distribution. The site is located minutes from a major I-94 interchange, providing easy access between Madison

    Jennifer Backhaus Premier Point Realty LLC

    1028 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $424,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /22

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $62,295 per Acre

    W7760 Conservation Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Nestled on a quiet dead-end road in the highly sought-after Lake Mills Area School District, this scenic 3-acre parcel offers an affordable opportunity to secure your future homesite while enjoying the peace and beauty of nature. Surrounded by mature landscape and abundant wildlife, the property provides exceptional privacy just minutes from I-94 and Hwy 89 for an easy commute. A stunning

    Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

    W7760 Conservation Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,327

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

    275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /40

      Est $393,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Topeka Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      427 Topeka Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /90

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    1204 S Main St Unit 5, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Perfectly positioned along the scenic Glacial Drumlin State Trail & just minutes from Rock Lake, this exceptional condo offers the ideal blend of recreation, relaxation, & convenience. Imagine stepping out your back door for a morning bike ride or jog on the trail, then ending the evening with breathtaking sunsets over the lake. Designed with both style & comfort in mind, this home welcomes you

    Kim Elton Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1204 S Main St Unit 5, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    N6769 Woodfield Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,803

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zimmermann RE/MAX Community Realty

    N6769 Woodfield Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /79

      Est $492,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Woodland Ct, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      242 Woodland Ct, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /22

    $49,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2B Paradise Ave, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Enjoy one more summer near Rock Lake before making your move! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home with newer roof offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen with a bay window, sliding patio doors, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a large shower. After

    Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    2B Paradise Ave, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /33

      Est $284,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 S Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      809 S Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /35

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    721 W Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Welcome to this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath property just minutes from downtown Lake Mills. It offers a unique opportunity for investors, business owners, or owner-occupants seeking flexibility. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light, ideal for everyday living, remote work, or potential rental use. The B-2 zoning allows for a variety of

    Farah Stuebs Shine Realty

    721 W Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /61

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    101 Church St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Rare opportunity to own a truly unique property just a block from downtown Lake Mills, Rock Lake, and Bartels Beach. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle with easy access to shops, dining, and the lake. This bright main-level condo offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with tall ceilings, expansive windows, and incredible natural light. Zoned B-1, allowing for residential use and offering flexibility to create a

    Laura Staude Flood EXP Realty, LLC

    101 Church St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /47

      Est $643,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      825 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /31

    $249,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    743 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Affordable, airy, and spacious, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offers a layout designed for comfort and style. Vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, a versatile loft, and newer carpet and flooring create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The 1 car attached garage provides convenient entry access. If you’re looking for stylish yet budget-friendly living in Lake Mills, this home delivers!

    Carrie Rosenau Shine Realty

    743 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $479,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,577

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Welper Loos Custom Homes,LLC

    314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /46

      Est $1,492,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      415 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /33

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    730 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Unique 3 bedroom condo unit with lots of living space. Looking for interior space but tired of the outside maintenance, take a look at this spacious condo. Second floor unit offers an option to add an elevator from the garage to the second floor. The great room offers vaulted ceilings and wall of windows overlooking a pond giving you a sense of privacy. Watch the wildlife outside instead of

    Kathy Zimmermann RE/MAX Community Realty

    730 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /43

      Est $410,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Keyes St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      130 Keyes St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /34

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    211 Prairie Ave, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom ranch home in Lake Mills, offering comfortable living with plenty of potential. This inviting home features a functional layout and a large basement that is partially unfinished, providing a great opportunity to expand living space, create a rec room, or add extra storage. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful backyard filled with greenery and a spacious deck, perfect

    Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    211 Prairie Ave, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /32

      Est $517,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      410 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /54

    $510,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    901 Whispering Pines Cir, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Welcome home to this beautiful, impeccably maintained condo, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring an open-concept layout that flows effortlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a stunning en suite bath and spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the seamless connection to a well-appointed mudroom with laundry

    Angela Johnson RE/MAX Community Realty

    901 Whispering Pines Cir, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $489,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,446

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Welper Loos Custom Homes,LLC

    421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /48

      Est $1,061,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      231 S Ferry Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $375,000

    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    800 N Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    This classic Victorian home offers character and versatility on a generous 3/4-acre lot. Currently configured as a 2-family residence and zoned for multi-family use, the property presents a range of possibilities from converting back to a single-family home to expanding up to a 6-family dwelling under existing zoning. A large 28x40 detached garage/storage building adds valuable space for vehicles

    Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    800 N Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home