17,431

Lake Placid, FL Homes

Section Image
    • 3140 Frances Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Est $62,815 Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Frances Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      3140 Frances Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debb Summers The Pipal Group

  • /38

    $345,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    3439 Miller Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Brand new construction in the peaceful Leisure Lakes community featuring a spacious split floor plan, modern finishes, and bright open living spaces. From the covered front entry, you step into a large living room with tile flooring and seamless flow into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal central gathering space. The kitchen is highlighted by an oversized quartz island with abundant

    Cheryl Brantley BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

    3439 Miller Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    436 Sonora Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,333

    Last Listing Agent Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    436 Sonora Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Blue Sky Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      215 Blue Sky Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Mendez Keller Williams Realty Profess

  • /38

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    177 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Price reduced for this very nice fully furnished home situated on a large corner lot in the prestigious Tomoka Heights community! The home boasts two large master suites, a dining room and breakfast nook, and a large very nice air conditioned family/sunroom. The owner has spared no expense with the addition of new flooring throughout the living, kitchen, den, & and dining areas! New photos of the

    Joe Brett Common Ground Realty LLC

    177 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1726 Buck St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,113

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    1726 Buck St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /12

      Est $27,651 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Flamingo Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      477 Flamingo Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill and Cyndee Bryan RE/MAX

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    185 S Huntley Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Lovely Pool Home with Deeded Lake Access to 680-acre sandy bottom Lake Huntley – with No HOA!Completely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious 1⁄2-acre lot with Lake Huntley views from multiple rooms. Bright and cheerful interior with lots of natural light. The kitchen is adorned with stylish shaker kitchen cabinets, crown molding and attractive butcher block countertops. New

    Pamela Amador RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    185 S Huntley Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /42

    $170,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    530 N Lakeview Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,674

    Last Listing Agent Harelis Santis CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    530 N Lakeview Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /19

      Est $303,339 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hawaii Dr NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      130 Hawaii Dr NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Frantz LPT Realty LLC

  • /47

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    362 Parker St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    CANAL HOME living at its finest!! Built in 2023 by the current owner, this newer construction home was thoughtfully designed with quality in mind and no expenses were spared. Situated on a canal with direct access to beautiful Lake June, this property offers both modern living and a true Florida waterfront lifestyle. A covered, screened front porch welcomes you into the home, while the interior

    Jason Jordon Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    362 Parker St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $6,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    628 Gadwall Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $26,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,500

    Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

    628 Gadwall Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Circle Ridge, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      89 Circle Ridge, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fredrickson INACTIVE

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    130 Mango Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Welcome to this charming Canal home into Lake June in Placid Lakes. Two spacious master bedrooms and two and half baths (half bath in two car garage) Metal roof and air conditioning replaced in 2018. Kitchen has been updated with newer cabinets, solid surface countertops, breakfast bar and huge butler's pantry (included in kitchen dimensions), dining room and living room. Cozy windowed family

    Brenda Siegle COMPTON REALTY

    130 Mango Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /6

    $130,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Gardenside Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Griffin COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    31 Gardenside Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /8

      Est $40,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Ash St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      3017 Ash St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Buntenbach RE/MAX

  • /28

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    3059 Waterway Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in charming Lake Placid, FL! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a serene lagoon and canal leading to Lake June, offering the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy stunning water views from your large screened porch and backyard featuring a fire pit, floating dock, and seawall—ideal for boating, fishing, or simply soaking in

    Laura Jo Wheeler Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    3059 Waterway Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    1562 Sycamore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $61,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,728

    Last Listing Agent Eyal Harel G & E REALTY GROUP, INC

    1562 Sycamore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /12

      Est $56,969 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Wildflower St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      614 Wildflower St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

  • /40

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    852 Kingfisher Ave NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Motivated Seller! Seller is offering seller concessions. Stunning 2,465 total square foot home with 3 Bed/2 Bath in Placid Lakes on .46 of an acre. Cathedral ceilings with crown molding. Beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with a large wraparound bar. Breakfast nook and a formal dining room. French doors open up to the huge family room. Large Master suite

    Paula Williams Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    852 Kingfisher Ave NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    102 Parkview Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,402

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilson KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

    102 Parkview Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /12

      Est $286,836 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Hoover Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      331 Hoover Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sigal Benjo Lokation

  • /39

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    189 Autumn Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WELCOME TO LAKEFRONT LIVING ON BEAUTIFUL LAKE GRASSY IN LAKE PLACID. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT PROPERTY offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize their own waterfront retreat. Situated on a private lot with direct lake access and a PRIVATE DOCK, this home features a split floor plan, additional living

    Brittneyann Cover RE/MAX ASSURED

    189 Autumn Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1066 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,172

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Debono ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    1066 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hardee St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      104 Hardee St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Fletcher COMPTON REALTY

  • /33

    $345,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    117 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    "Seller has accepted a contingent offer but encourages backup offers". Step into this beautifully upgraded home where style meets comfort. Soaring 9.5’ ceilings and a bright, open layout create an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring 42” cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, GE slate

    Nick Peneau Variable Fee Realty LLC

    117 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /33

    $435,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    375 Parker St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,912

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brantley BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

    375 Parker St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $184,638 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Lake June Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      419 Lake June Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McCullough Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /50

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    1711 Lake Clay Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom canal-front home with direct access to Lake Clay, located just minutes from downtown Lake Placid. This well-maintained property offers a versatile layout featuring a dedicated office and a fully enclosed bonus room at the rear of the home—ideal for working from home, a hobby space, or additional living area.

    Devyn Steele Prestige Realty of Florida

    1711 Lake Clay Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /10

    $36,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    444 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $78,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,113

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Lee Wheeler CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    444 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /9

      Est $23,213 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Conquest St NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      117 Conquest St NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Gutierrez BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /6

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 16,727 Sq Ft
    • $29,948 per Acre

    3262 Gossamer Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Looking to Invest for the Future? This oversized lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in Leisure Lakes, Lake Placid, FL, is an excellent choice! It offers the perfect site to build your dream home in a welcoming neighborhood with easy access to Lake Placid and proximity to Sebring. The area is surrounded by state-owned property, with the lot directly behind this one also being state land, providing a

    Lazaro Martinez Hammock Realty

    3262 Gossamer Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    374 Eleanor Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    374 Eleanor Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $55,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Key Lime St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1333 Key Lime St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 524% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    374 Lazy Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    JUST EAST OF THE GREAT FISHING AND BOATING OF HIGHLANDS COUNTY. OUTDOORS OR SHOPPING IS YOUR THING. YOUR WITHIN MINUTES OF IT ALL. BUILD IN THE SHADOW OF THE GREAT AMERICAN RACE WAY. SEBRING A SHORT RIDE NORTH FOR THE CAR ENTHUSIAST. FLORIDA'S SUNSHINE AND MORE IN SOUTH CENTRAL. BRING YOUR ADVENTURE, BUILD IN FLORIDA. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE

    Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    374 Lazy Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /46

    $319,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    32 Lake Henry Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,839

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    32 Lake Henry Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $30,500 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Larkspur St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      835 Larkspur St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    1238 Greenfield St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in a fantastic neighborhood in Lake Placid. Central Florida living at its finest.

    Jason Nelson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    1238 Greenfield St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /23

    $66,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    115 Armwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Morse Integrity Real Estate LLC

    115 Armwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $36,500 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Harcourt Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      205 Harcourt Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 508% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home