1,851

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3006 Polaris Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,002

    Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    3006 Polaris Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /39

    $1,388,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    600 Highway 50 Unit 41, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,011

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    600 Highway 50 Unit 41, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    299 Chimney Rock Rd, State Line, NV 89449

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,057

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Zaborsky Ascent Property Group

    299 Chimney Rock Rd, State Line, NV 89449
  • /28

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 167, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Packard Packard Realty

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 167, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /7

    $499,950

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2575 Fountain Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,148

    Last Listing Agent Donald Souers Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    2575 Fountain Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /36

    $4,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    28 Beach Club Dr Unit 407, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $1,517/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,371,301

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Grimes Mountain Luxury Properties

    28 Beach Club Dr Unit 407, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $1,439,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    809 S Shore Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,916

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mizgireva eXp Realty of California

    809 S Shore Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2616 Osborne Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,421

    Last Listing Agent Jill Teakell Compass

    2616 Osborne Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 136, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Balibrera RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 136, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2576 Chris Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,170

    Last Listing Agent David Fischer RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    2576 Chris Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    861 Gardner St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,728

    Last Listing Agent Alora Reynolds Chase International - South La

    861 Gardner St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /24

    $707,707

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    283 Bend Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,860

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Petty Truckee River Homes

    283 Bend Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1300 Regency Way Unit 92, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,001

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Haffey Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    1300 Regency Way Unit 92, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /2

    $2,388,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    211 Pine Cone Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,531/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,411,774

    Last Listing Agent Chris Plastiras Lakeshore Realty

    211 Pine Cone Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /25

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6455 Cascade Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,287

    Last Listing Agent Jan Chamberlain Chase International - TC

    6455 Cascade Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /33

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    120 Country Club Dr Unit 27, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,294

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mitchell Sierra Sotheby's International

    120 Country Club Dr Unit 27, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    816 Kekin St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,538

    Last Listing Agent Rene Brejc Ascent Property Group

    816 Kekin St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1639 Zapotec Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,601

    Last Listing Agent Leila Kuelper Mountain Luxury Properties

    1639 Zapotec Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /7

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,821,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaili Sanchez COMPASS

    0 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /21

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7110 State Highway 89 Unit 17, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,478

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cheline Real Estate Source Inc

    7110 State Highway 89 Unit 17, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /2

    $1,273,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2399 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,211

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Camacho Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2399 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1510 Wildwood Ave Unit 9, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,120

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    1510 Wildwood Ave Unit 9, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /11

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    176 Tahoma Cir Unit A, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,095

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Valentine Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    176 Tahoma Cir Unit A, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /4

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    928 Kiowa Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,279

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Arthur Compass

    928 Kiowa Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /32

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    97 Rubicon Cir N Unit A, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,913

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Allego-Fithian Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    97 Rubicon Cir N Unit A, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    530 Wintoon Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $987,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,245

    Last Listing Agent Ann Truscott Realty World Lake Tahoe

    530 Wintoon Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /39

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    968 Pyrite Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,459

    Last Listing Agent Ned Stock Coldwell Banker Select

    968 Pyrite Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    907 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,868

    Last Listing Agent Jim Porter Coldwell Banker Sel-Round Hill

    907 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /20

    $437,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5101 N Lake Blvd Unit 129, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5101 N Lake Blvd Unit 129, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /3

    $1,963,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2185 Morro Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,047

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Ochoa Mountain Luxury Properties

    2185 Morro Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,040,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    569 Beaver St, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,956

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    569 Beaver St, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /28

    $1,070,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    228 Park Ln, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,706

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Swigard Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    228 Park Ln, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 17, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,638

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 17, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /22

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    209 Robin Dr Unit 6, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,256

    Last Listing Agent Joel Baker Coldwell Banker Select

    209 Robin Dr Unit 6, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • 9005 N Lake Blvd, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9005 N Lake Blvd, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,742

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    9005 N Lake Blvd, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    331 Tramway Dr Unit 17, State Line, NV 89449

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,089

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Sierra Tahoe Real Estate

    331 Tramway Dr Unit 17, State Line, NV 89449
  • /63

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    130 Ponderosa Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,482

    Last Listing Agent Chris Walker Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    130 Ponderosa Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    881 S Shore Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,097

881 S Shore Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    939 Incline Way Unit 221, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,657

    Last Listing Agent Chris Plastiras Lakeshore Realty

    939 Incline Way Unit 221, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2661 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,496

2661 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home