1,851

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    567 N Dyer Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,527,120

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Popescu Lakeshore Realty

    567 N Dyer Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1408 Pebble Beach Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,710

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Griffith Realty World Lake Tahoe

    1408 Pebble Beach Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /24

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 42, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,620

    Last Listing Agent Mike Marrone Wells and Bennett

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 42, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2875 Lake Terrace Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,887

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Gill Coldwell Banker Realty

    2875 Lake Terrace Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /49

    $3,800,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    846 Donna Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,704,587

    Last Listing Agent Sally Gardner Compass

    846 Donna Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    685 Clement St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,200

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Grimes Re/Max Gold - South Lake Tahoe

    685 Clement St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /22

    $959,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4175 Doe Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,408

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    4175 Doe Ave, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /31

    $24,500,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    480 Gonowabie Rd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $4,349/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,172,353

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Group Luxury Team Chase International

    480 Gonowabie Rd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402
  • /14

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1877 N Lake Blvd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $860/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler O'Neal O Neal Brokers

    1877 N Lake Blvd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7884 North Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $1,597,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Smith Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

    7884 North Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /2

    $7,000,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    889 Freels Peak Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,372/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,246,732

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Nevada Licensee

    889 Freels Peak Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /6

    $732,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7266 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,431

7266 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /25

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    134 Aspen Way, State Line, NV 89449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,180

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wondka Chase International - ZC

    134 Aspen Way, State Line, NV 89449
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    489 Tahoe Keys Blvd Unit 68, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,398

    Last Listing Agent Peter Delilli Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    489 Tahoe Keys Blvd Unit 68, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    440 Capri Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $904/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,483

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    440 Capri Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1909 High Meadow Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,512

    Last Listing Agent Wisi Betschart Compass

    1909 High Meadow Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • 3333 Janet Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3333 Janet Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,193

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dilts-Huber RE/MAX Gold

    3333 Janet Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /24

    $843,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    321 Ski Way Unit 119, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,598

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reimer Dickson Realty-Incline Village

    321 Ski Way Unit 119, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,268,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    976 Onnontioga St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,039

976 Onnontioga St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2565 Lake Forest Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,720

2565 Lake Forest Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $1,249,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2212 Tahoe Vista Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,963

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lew RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    2212 Tahoe Vista Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /15

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    625 Twin Peaks Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,300

    Last Listing Agent Sarina Pagano-Kriston Sierra Mountain Properties

    625 Twin Peaks Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    581 Cochise Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,986

581 Cochise Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /21

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8660 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,665

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Pepin Dudum Real Estate Group, Inc

    8660 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    400 Fairview Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Smith Coldwell Banker Select

    400 Fairview Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /23

    $775,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    321 Ski Way Unit 16, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 1,117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,731

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Haffey Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    321 Ski Way Unit 16, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3748 Terrace Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,148

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salmon Compass

    3748 Terrace Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /102

    $2,750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    689 Tina Ct, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,761,940

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    689 Tina Ct, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /34

    $2,525,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,377,137

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Spear Resort Property Link

    116 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /27

    $1,260,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    426 Northridge Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,027

    Last Listing Agent William Wilkes Redfin Corporation

    426 Northridge Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /36

    $658,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    801 Northwood Blvd Unit 36, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,193

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bremer Sierra Sotheby's International

    801 Northwood Blvd Unit 36, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /46

    $3,200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    458 Center St, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,032/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,094,999

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Laurian Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    458 Center St, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7274 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,643

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lutz Coldwell Banker Realty

    7274 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /37

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1429 Chinquapin Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,238

    Last Listing Agent Jill Teakell Compass

    1429 Chinquapin Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    511 Little Mountain Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,967

    Last Listing Agent Donald Souers Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    511 Little Mountain Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /17

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5641 Dakar Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,136

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Walz Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    5641 Dakar Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    103 Rubicon Cir N Unit A, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Beaulieu RE/MAX Realty Today

    103 Rubicon Cir N Unit A, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /2

    $651,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1401 Friant Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,723

    Last Listing Agent Bob Arthur Re/Max Coastal Homes

    1401 Friant Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,910,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1360 Canterbury Dr, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,023

    Last Listing Agent Tilly Mezger Chase International - Trk

    1360 Canterbury Dr, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1227 Highway 50, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,763

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Flaherty Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    1227 Highway 50, Glenbrook, NV 89413

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home