1,859

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $597,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2543 Cold Creek Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,031

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Culver RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    2543 Cold Creek Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,467,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6135 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,512

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    6135 Mckinney Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /28

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    940 Woodside Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,535

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    940 Woodside Ct, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /2

    $42,000,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    300 State Route 28, Crystal Bay, NV 89402

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 16,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,587/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    300 State Route 28, Crystal Bay, NV 89402
  • /58

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    451 Andria Dr, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,579

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hoadley Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    451 Andria Dr, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2634 Rose Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,197

    Last Listing Agent Karen Grant Realty World Lake Tahoe

    2634 Rose Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /26

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    744 Chapel Ln, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,574

744 Chapel Ln, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $566,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3680 Tamarack Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,639

    Last Listing Agent Sam Holmes Coldwell Banker Select R.E.

    3680 Tamarack Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /35

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    989 Tahoe Blvd Unit 84, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,386

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lampe Lakeshore Realty

    989 Tahoe Blvd Unit 84, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4075 N Lake Blvd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,370

    Last Listing Agent Ming Poon Serhant California, Inc.

    4075 N Lake Blvd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1010 Onnontioga St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,215

    Last Listing Agent Jana Nelson Compass

    1010 Onnontioga St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /31

    $1,099,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    830 Oriole Way Unit 42, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,009

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mitchell Sierra Sotheby's International

    830 Oriole Way Unit 42, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2109 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,409

    Last Listing Agent Jana Nelson Compass

    2109 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /4

    $538,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1083 Aspenwald Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,555

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Arthur Compass

    1083 Aspenwald Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • 1200 Wildwood Ave Unit 17, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $357,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1200 Wildwood Ave Unit 17, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,158

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1200 Wildwood Ave Unit 17, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /33

    $2,399,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    129 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,029/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Sierra Colina

    129 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /46

    $3,500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    116 Pray Meadow Rd, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,544/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,473,821

    Last Listing Agent Jean Merkelbach Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

    116 Pray Meadow Rd, Glenbrook, NV 89413
  • /28

    $3,600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1865 Tahoe Park Heights Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,657,701

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    1865 Tahoe Park Heights Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /21

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    621 Lakeview Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $2,065,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    621 Lakeview Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3816 Steven Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,554

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salmon Compass

    3816 Steven Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1620 Plateau Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,762

    Last Listing Agent Peter Erdody Chase International - South La

    1620 Plateau Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8075 Rainbow Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,965,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Daniels Coldwell Banker Realty

    8075 Rainbow Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /25

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1001 Commonwealth Dr Unit 57, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent E. Dee Dee Clark Coldwell Banker Select Real Es

    1001 Commonwealth Dr Unit 57, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /24

    $640,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    810 Alder Ave Unit 76, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,371

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Anderson Lakeshore Realty

    810 Alder Ave Unit 76, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $864,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    998 Golden Bear Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,602

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bosson RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    998 Golden Bear Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2489 Fair Meadow Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,538

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Belli Coldwell Banker Select - LTB

    2489 Fair Meadow Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /30

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    131 Tramway Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,518

    Last Listing Agent Amie Quirarte SERHANT

    131 Tramway Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /10

    $3,150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    269 Short Rd, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,152,341

    Last Listing Agent Clif Chase Chase International -Glenbrook

    269 Short Rd, Glenbrook, NV 89413
  • /20

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    532 Brassie Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,343

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    532 Brassie Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2293 Arizona Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,463

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Compass

    2293 Arizona Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $618,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1414 Chinquapin Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,265

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    1414 Chinquapin Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • 3546 Spruce Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $2,250,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3546 Spruce Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 16 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $3,214/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sarro Collier's International

    3546 Spruce Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $796,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1113 Aravaipa St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,515

1113 Aravaipa St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /38

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    28 Beach Club Dr Unit 403, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,755/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,209,329

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Hope IMI Resort Properties of NV

    28 Beach Club Dr Unit 403, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /45

    $2,400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1711 Logan Creek Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,676

    Last Listing Agent Jana Bednar Chase International - ZC

    1711 Logan Creek Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413
  • /14

    $311,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8185 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,568

    Last Listing Agent Alex Min Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    8185 Dolly Varden Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /28

    $1,830,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1285 Kings Way, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,305

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    1285 Kings Way, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /49

    $10,000,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    422 Gonowabie Rd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $3,701/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,414,760

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cerretti Compass

    422 Gonowabie Rd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402
  • /29

    $1,495,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    183 Kingsbury Cir, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,635

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wondka Chase International - ZC

    183 Kingsbury Cir, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3596 Tamarack Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,021

    Last Listing Agent Colin Farnsworth Compass

    3596 Tamarack Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home