1,857

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    778 Geraldine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,390

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    778 Geraldine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /3

    $837,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    771 Tahoe Keys Blvd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,406

    Last Listing Agent Angie Challenor Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    771 Tahoe Keys Blvd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /61

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    605 Jerry Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,861

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    605 Jerry Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413
  • /28

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    400 Estates Dr, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,006

    Last Listing Agent Angela Roberts Mountain Luxury Properties

    400 Estates Dr, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3780 Stewart Way, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle BlueBenedict Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    3780 Stewart Way, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $669,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    814 Capistrano Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brown Keller Williams Realty

    814 Capistrano Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /54

    $4,125,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1274 Hidden Woods Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,914,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Griffith Sierra Sotheby's International

    1274 Hidden Woods Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413
  • /27

    $1,040,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7243 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,748

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jeffers Hester Real Estate

    7243 4th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1143 Julie Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,837

    Last Listing Agent An'Jurhee Simons 1st American Realty

    1143 Julie Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6943 N Lake Blvd Unit 35, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Degney Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    6943 N Lake Blvd Unit 35, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /22

    $1,265,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    123 Juanita Dr Unit 1-42, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Mattson Chase International

    123 Juanita Dr Unit 1-42, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /28

    $1,520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2560 Lake Forest Rd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,058

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hood COMPASS

    2560 Lake Forest Rd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2572 Rose Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,215

    Last Listing Agent Janet Field Mountain Luxury Properties

    2572 Rose Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /37

    $2,270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    781 Mays Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,314,870

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Popescu Lakeshore Realty

    781 Mays Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /34

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    226 Clubhouse Cir, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,645

    Last Listing Agent Russ Davidson RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    226 Clubhouse Cir, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    00 Agabrook Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,653,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Daniels Coldwell Banker Realty

    00 Agabrook Ave, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /26

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7155 Bear Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,375

    Last Listing Agent Scott Willers Compass

    7155 Bear Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /4

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3629 Forest Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,654

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Arthur Compass

    3629 Forest Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /61

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    305 Galaxy Ln Unit 7, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,046

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wondka Chase International - ZC

    305 Galaxy Ln Unit 7, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /48

    $5,220,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    210 Allen Way, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,366,816

    Last Listing Agent Grant Meyer Coldwell Banker Select

    210 Allen Way, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /3

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3471 Champlain Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,923

    Last Listing Agent Dennelle Knudson Chase International - South La

    3471 Champlain Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /45

    $692,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1301 Arosa Ct Unit 3, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,237

    Last Listing Agent John Leles Dickson Realty

    1301 Arosa Ct Unit 3, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /27

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 11, 2026

    6678 Wildwood Rd, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,262

6678 Wildwood Rd, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1047 Cellador Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,867

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Allen Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1047 Cellador Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1876 Genevieve Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,288

    Last Listing Agent Adele Lucas Chase International - South La

    1876 Genevieve Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /6

    $6,499,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    577 Poco Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,202,147

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Nielsen Compass

    577 Poco Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /26

    $4,675,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    525 Lakeshore Blvd Unit 74, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,737/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,639,353

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Fisher Sierra Sotheby's International

    525 Lakeshore Blvd Unit 74, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1836 Grizzly Mountain Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,732

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salmon Compass

    1836 Grizzly Mountain Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $564,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2505 Osborne Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,559

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Arthur Compass

    2505 Osborne Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /18

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7170 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,468

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    7170 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • 3740 Blackwood Rd Unit 40, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3740 Blackwood Rd Unit 40, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McDougall Reliant Realty

    3740 Blackwood Rd Unit 40, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    747 Jeffery St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,405

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l RE Sereno

    747 Jeffery St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /29

    $2,015,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    129 Sierra Colina Dr Unit homesite 18, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCain Ryder Homes Realty, Inc.

    129 Sierra Colina Dr Unit homesite 18, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /50

    $3,900,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1079 Flume Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,563/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,812,651

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Belleci Casa Tua

    1079 Flume Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1909 D St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,051

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nicolay-Davis Compass

    1909 D St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /36

    $2,750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1030 Lynn Way, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,897,711

    Last Listing Agent Sally Huttenmayer Chase International - ZC

    1030 Lynn Way, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /3

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3616 Spruce Ave Unit 7, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,563

    Last Listing Agent Allison Meetze Engel & Völkers

    3616 Spruce Ave Unit 7, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /8

    $5,850,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    590 Fallen Leaf Way, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,557/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,884,078

    Last Listing Agent Christine Perry Christie's Sereno

    590 Fallen Leaf Way, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $186,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 186, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Balibrera RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 186, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /23

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    321 Ski Way Unit 103, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,443

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Fernandez Lakeshore Realty

    321 Ski Way Unit 103, Incline Village, NV 89451

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home