5,904

Homes in ZIP Code 33853

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $264,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    2490 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,263

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    2490 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alturas Babson Park Cut Off Rd Unit MFRS5101110, Lake Wales, FL 33859

Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neyla Alvarez EXP REALTY LLC

  • /35

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    407 S 12th St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This is a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home with lots of room and a fenced backyard. The shingles were replaced in 2025, water heater replaced in 2021 and the central ac unit was replaced in 2020. Inside you'll find an eat in area in the kitchen plus a seperate dining area, a living room and a 25 x 12 family room. The house has a 1 car carport with a laundry room in the utility room and there's even a

    Ken Welch CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    407 S 12th St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    801 Hunt Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,923

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Citarelli CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC

    801 Hunt Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /45

      Est $265,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Joyce Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1043 Joyce Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florentino Beltran KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

  • /2

    $303,202 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    809 Wedgewood St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This beautiful, single-story home showcases an open floor plan with a delightful stone exterior. Inside, discover an inviting open floor plan with tile flooring and a generous great room that features volume ceilings. The modern kitchen is equipped with an island, 36-in. upper cabinets, granite countertops, a Moen stainless steel faucet, a Kohler stainless steel sink and Whirlpool stainless steel

    KB Home Builder
    809 Wedgewood St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $143,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1468 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,724

    Last Listing Agent Derek McGehee ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG

    1468 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /26

      Est $192,066 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Hibiscus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1961
      721 Hibiscus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,272% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /18

    $86,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    3290 Antigua Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    This three bedroom, furnished home is totally upgraded located on the perimeter of the park! New windows and flooring are just a couple of the upgrades. The kitchen has an eat in island bar with plenty of cupboard and cabinet space. The formal dining room is a great size. The gorgeous living room has built in shelves along one wall. The master bedroom has a large bath with double sinks and a

    Danna Fields Bedrock MH Sales LLC

    3290 Antigua Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • /16

    $259,940 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2418 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,522

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    2418 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N 1st St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      227 N 1st St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Carrillo ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This 1.26-acre vacant lot on 60 E Street in Lake Wales, Florida, offers a spacious and peaceful setting to build your dream spot. With plenty of room for outdoor living and future expansion, this property combines quiet surroundings with convenient access to local amenities and major roads. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $286,690 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2770 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,573

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    2770 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /18

      Est $136,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Thousand Roses Ave W, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1433 Thousand Roses Ave W, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Music MUSIC REALTY

  • /22

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    959 Old Scenic Hwy, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lake Wales, featuring a private pool, no HOA, and a 1 car garage, designed for comfortable Florida living. This well maintained home has been recently refreshed with most of the interior repainted, creating a clean, bright, and inviting atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen offers new flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Emily Evans REMAX EXPERTS

    959 Old Scenic Hwy, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $287,940 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2406 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,498

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    2406 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /47

      Est $231,262 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Highview Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1005 Highview Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CarLee Marchetti STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN

  • /27

    $165,000 Open Wed 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    225 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath block home located in a USDA-approved area, offering a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. The recently updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances and provides a clean, modern feel that flows seamlessly into the main living spaces. Ceramic tile flooring extends throughout the main areas for easy maintenance, while

    David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    225 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $287,390 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3559 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Majors Collection

    3559 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Citrus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      108 Citrus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Gravel WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.

  • 391 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    $246,329 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    391 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This stunning, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with stylish tile flooring and a spacious great room. The kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, a sleek Moen faucet, a Kohler stainless steel sink, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances and 36-in. upper cabinets. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. The primary suite features a large closet

    KB Home Builder
    391 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $324,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2918 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    2918 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Ridge Manor Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      121 Ridge Manor Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Yokshas KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /36

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    1240 Druid Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to 1240 Druid Circle in Lake Wales, a versatile property offering privacy, space, and freedom with no HOA and no CDD. Situated on a nearly half-acre corner lot, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home includes a flex room that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, or hobby space. Recent updates add value and peace of mind, including a 2024 roof, newer windows installed around 2021, a solar

    Jim McQuade AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC

    1240 Druid Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /12

    $296,490 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2742 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,921

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    2742 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $209,368 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Doctor Ja Wiltshire Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      219 Doctor Ja Wiltshire Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Bass EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,600 per Acre

    0 Alturas Babson Park Cutoff Rd Unit F10530325, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    Over an acre in Central Lake Estates with only $1,500 down. This wooded lot is a must see! Recreational, hunting and camping property

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1149 E Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,011

    Last Listing Agent Angel Rivera LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    1149 E Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Carver St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      913 Carver St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Metta O'Bryant PLANTATION INN REALTY

  • /34

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    941 Devonshire Way, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    SELLER OFFERING TO PAY $10,000 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING! Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a picturesque corner lot in Lake Wales, FL, surrounded by beautiful trees and lush landscaping. Freshly painted throughout, this home shines with a clean, updated look that’s truly move-in ready. High vaulted ceilings throughout the home create an airy and spacious feel. The laminate

    Jordan Prais 54 REALTY LLC

    941 Devonshire Way, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1068 Highland Crest Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,896

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Guarino CITRAVEST MANAGEMENT LLC

    1068 Highland Crest Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $230,477 Not Listed For Sale

      438 F St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      438 F St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Latorre LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $306,480 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    245 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    Harper Estates is a new community nestled in the scenic city of Lake Wales, Florida. Conveniently located right off Highway 27 and Mountain Lake Cutoff Rd, this community offers easy access to major roadways for convenient commuting and travel. Residents of Harper Estates will enjoy the serene surroundings and natural beauty of the area, with nearby attractions such as Bok Tower Gardens and the

    Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    245 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • /2

    $249,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    790 Chelsea Way, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,934

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cox KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    790 Chelsea Way, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Peninsular Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1130 Peninsular Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

  • /24

    $152,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    1413 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath half duplex located in a highly sought-after 55+ gated community. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan with laminate flooring throughout, providing a clean and modern look with easy maintenance. The roof is just two years old, giving added peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy comfortable living with spacious bedrooms,

    Debbie Bradbury REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.

    1413 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    221 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,667

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    221 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $369,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2337 Burns Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • Studio
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2337 Burns Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /26

    $99,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2913 Harte Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    RARE-One Owner-3 Bedroom Home In RESORT Community! If you have been looking for a dream home that has been very lightly used with only one owner since the home left the factory within a gated community then make sure to take a long look at 2913 Harte Drive in sunny Lake Wales Florida! Located within the gated, water front community of Walden Shores, this home has it all and is loaded with the

    Mark Kaiser The Mobile Home Dealer

    2913 Harte Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    419 E Tillman Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,592

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Adame OAKSTRAND REALTY

    419 E Tillman Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home