5,904

Homes in ZIP Code 33853

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $309,982 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1532 Kayla Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This beautifully appointed single-story home blends comfort and style, starting with a welcoming covered front porch that adds classic charm. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and impressive volume ceilings that enhance the sense of space. The kitchen is both stylish and functional,

    Tara Garkowski KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    1532 Kayla Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • /16

    $281,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3671 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,387

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3671 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $231,677 Not Listed For Sale

      332 N Miami St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      332 N Miami St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Cleveland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /8

    $348,000

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $36,516 per Acre

    600 Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore this 9.5-acre residential parcel offering stunning views of Lake Altamaha and direct visibility to US Hwy 27. Ideally located within walkable distance to both US Hwy 27 and SR 60, this property combines natural beauty with unbeatable convenience. Zoned for residential use, it’s perfect for building homes in a growing community. Enjoy easy

    Jay Nair QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    600 Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $272,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2362 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,024

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    2362 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Taylor Groves St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Taylor Groves St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • 3028 Cascade Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    3028 Cascade Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Introducing the Queen, a four-bedroom floor plan from our Value collection. Designed for privacy and comfort, this home features three bedrooms on one side while the Owner’s Suite is situated on the other side. As you enter through the foyer, you’ll notice the Great Room and Dining Area offers a seamless flow and abundant natural light from the sliding glass doors leading to the backyard. The

    Holiday Builders Builder
    3028 Cascade Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    406 E Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,060

    Last Listing Agent Tyechia Johnson MCO REALTY

    406 E Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Miami St Unit MFRP4930875, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      0 S Miami St Unit MFRP4930875, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Cleveland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $32,886 per Acre

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Excellent opportunity to own 1.49 acres of vacant land located at 60 E Street in Lake Wales, Florida (33898). "Zoning: RC" This spacious parcel offers the ideal setting to build your custom spot, with ample room for outdoor living, gardens, or additional structures. Enjoy the quiet surroundings of Lake Wales while still being close to local schools, shopping, dining, and area lakes. Whether

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $316,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3567 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3567 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $270,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Joyce Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1015 Joyce Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bossarte POLK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /20

    $255,240 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    435 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This single-story home offers a spacious and inviting layout, with three secondary bedrooms conveniently located at the front of the house. The open-concept floorplan seamlessly connects the living areas, creating a perfect space for family gatherings and entertainment, while the luxe owner's suite, situated at the back of the home, provides a private and serene retreat.

    Lennar Builder
    435 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • 1825 Ryan Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    $268,596 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1825 Ryan Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,333

    KB Home Robins Run

    1825 Ryan Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    • /2

      Est $218,325 Not Listed For Sale

      143 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      143 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Silva RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    480 D St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Residential cleared vacant land located in the growing area of Lake Wales, Florida. Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home on a ready-to-develop lot just minutes from downtown, shopping, and local amenities. This property offers both convenience and potential-comesee it for yourself! Motivated seller- schedule your showing today!!

    Emma Obando-Aleman HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC

    480 D St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $287,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3403 Howell Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,748

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3403 Howell Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Peninsular Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1125 Peninsular Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Vogel LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $13,194 per Acre

    0 Vacant Land 30-30-05-000000-013100 Unit MFRTB8443967, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    *VACANT LAND FOR SALE IN LAKE WALES, FLORIDA!**This expansive 2.16-acre lot is conveniently located near Central Lakes Estates and is surrounded by county land. The property is situated in Flood Zone X, which means it is a non-flood zone. **Zoning Description:** Rural Conservation The lot is easily accessible via Highway 60 and Highway 27, placing it close to various amenities such as

    Becky Sigler VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $324,990 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2434 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,676

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    2434 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Calendula Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4701 Calendula Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 907 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,990
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Garick ADNORAM REALTY

  • /6

    $152,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $690,909 per Acre

    203 Emerald Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot – Across from Publix0.22-acre vacant commercial lot in the heart of Lake Wales, located within the Community Redevelopment Area (CRA) — offering potential eligibility for development incentives. Corner lot with excellent visibility, positioned directly across from Publix and next to a daycare, with frontage on both Emerald Ave and 2nd St. Also Paved Bonus Area –

    Nora Harbous EXP REALTY LLC

    203 Emerald Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    303 E Polk Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 482 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mesimer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    303 E Polk Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wildabon Ave Unit MFRT3525759, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      0 Wildabon Ave Unit MFRT3525759, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

  • /11

    $69,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    3104 Antigua Rd Unit 291, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    This beautifully furnished home on a desirable perimeter street offers space, comfort, and major upgrades. The open kitchen features an eat-in island, abundant cabinet and counter space, plus a pantry-flowing seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room. The oversized primary suite includes a large closet with built-in drawers and a private bath with a walk-in shower. Guests will

    Danna Fields Bedrock MH Sales LLC

    3104 Antigua Rd Unit 291, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • 646 Meadows Edge Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    $365,266 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    646 Meadows Edge Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,712

    KB Home Reserve at Forest Lake I - II

    646 Meadows Edge Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 68 & 69 State Road 60, Lake Wales, FL

      Lots 68 & 69 State Road 60, Lake Wales, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dorsey CITRUS REALTY

  • /8

    $294,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    3024 Cascade Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Introducing the Palmetto, a floorplan from our Value collection designed with families in mind. This home offers a well-thought-out layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. The split plan of the Palmetto ensures a welcoming master suite with ample privacy from the other two bedrooms. The Owner’s Suite boasts a full bath and a walk-in closet, providing a

    Holiday Builders Builder
    3024 Cascade Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $388,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    350 E Park Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,361

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Holloway LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

    350 E Park Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $335,737 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Lime Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 Lime Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Canales LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

  • /55

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    530 S 7th St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 530 S 7th Street, a charming opportunity nestled in the established Palm Park Terrace community of Lake Wales. This residence offers a blend of character, comfort, and key system updates, making it an appealing choice for both homeowners and investors looking for long-term value. Major improvements have already been taken care of,

    Luis Henriqu Cossenzo Candioto KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    530 S 7th St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Dec 13, 2025

    374 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,446

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    374 Harper Estates Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    • /24

      Est $256,218 Not Listed For Sale

      943 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      943 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

  • /4

    $239,492 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    399 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This lovely, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with stylish tile flooring and a spacious great room. The kitchen is equipped with 36-in. upper cabinets, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, pantry, a sleek Moen faucet and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and connecting bath

    KB Home Builder
    399 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /4

    $304,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3679 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3679 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /22

      Est $231,990 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      937 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

  • /48

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    337 E Sessoms Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. A Piece of American History — Beautifully Preserved Step into living history with this meticulously maintained 1939 gem, proudly bearing a plaque designating it as The Ebert House — officially placed on the National Register of Historic Places by the United States Department of the Interior. This stunning property effortlessly blends historic character with

    Malak Benbachir KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    337 E Sessoms Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $276,340 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3510 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,919

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3510 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /17

      Est $225,355 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      931 Strathmore Place, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $30,594 per Acre

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Want space, land and storage? Check out this Beautiful Country Setting! Come see this 5.7 ACRE LOT.

    Huy Tran PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE

    60 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home