5,903

Homes in ZIP Code 33853

Section Image Section Image
    • /56

      Est $268,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Margot Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1025 Margot Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milton James COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /35

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    129 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Waterfront 3/2 single family FOR SALE in Lake Wales FL! Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom block home. Nestled in an established Lake Wales neighborhood, parcel backs up to a pond. Watch wildlife and enjoy Florida sunsets from your own backyard! Step inside to a spacious, light-filled layout featuring both a large living room and a dedicated

    Stephanie Lucas MUSIC REALTY

    129 W Northside Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    991 Old Scenic Hwy, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,145

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ward EXP REALTY LLC

    991 Old Scenic Hwy, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $207,051 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pearl St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      300 Pearl St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Molleda Riera LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

  • /33

    $324,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    1017 Margot Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    The property you are inquiring about is located in Lake Wales, FL in the Whispering Ridge area of Polk County. This is one amazing home, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floorplan, high ceiling, Surfer Family style kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, extraordinary pantry, express cabinetry, and oversized gathering bar for incorporating family

    Renee Butler BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR

    1017 Margot Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    201 Dr J A Wiltshire Ave W, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,965

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE HAWTHORNE NH REALTY GROUP

    201 Dr J A Wiltshire Ave W, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /21

      Est $303,519 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Scenic Bluff Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      525 Scenic Bluff Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,860
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

  • /17

    $317,240 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    375 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on the first floor can easily be converted to a guest room or home office. Upstairs is a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space, along with three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite

    Lennar Builder
    375 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $273,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1143 Sheri Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,282

    Last Listing Agent Jason Prieto LPT REALTY, LLC

    1143 Sheri Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Allamanda Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2080 Allamanda Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Mathison-Klein KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

  • /33

    $128,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    343 Weaver Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Great opportunity to own a move-in ready home with flexible living space! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,159 sq ft with a spacious and functional layout. Generous room sizes and natural light create a comfortable living environment. The property also includes an additional rear room currently in use, offering flexible potential for future use such as a guest space, office, or

    Ann Nguyen FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    343 Weaver Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • 3626 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    $311,490 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3626 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,671

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3626 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Laguna Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2950 Laguna Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Garick ADNORAM REALTY

  • /54

    $89,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    4409 Club Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath villa located in the desirable Lakeshore Club community, offering resort-style amenities and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This well-maintained home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, beautiful wood cabinets, granite countertops, and new double-pane windows, fresh textured walls and paint, and a combination washer/dryer so you won't have to go to

    Cheryl Bossarte POLK REAL ESTATE LLC

    4409 Club Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1021 Highview Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,075

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Creel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    1021 Highview Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Stonefly Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      25 Stonefly Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    119 D St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with NO HOA, conveniently located in Lake Wales with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. As you arrive, you’ll be greeted by a charming covered front porch, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings,

    Robert Johnson REAL BROKER, LLC

    119 D St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $257,740 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2830 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,511

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    2830 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /3

      Est $53,000 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Hibiscus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      718 Hibiscus Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281% Above List Price
      • 469 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullivan BY OWNER.COM

  • /49

    $302,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1147 Circle Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Short Sale. CLEAN MOVE-IN READY! HURRY ON THIS ONE! NO HOA! Walking distance to Lake Wailes Lake and City of Lake Wales walking trails, recreation, playgrounds, soccer fields and youth ball diamonds. Located high on the ridge in a well-established neighborhood close to shopping, restaurant's, places of worship and hospital medical centers. Just a few minutes to famed Bok Tower Gardens 'one of the

    Don Cleveland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1147 Circle Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $274,999 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3531 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,327

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    3531 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /23

      Est $184,776 Not Listed For Sale

      136 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      136 E St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Rooney MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /18

    $269,240 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    Bloom Plan at Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    This new single-story home maximizes space and emphasizes convenience. The open-concept layout integrates the family room, dining room and kitchen with a central island, facilitating effortless transitions between rooms for easy entertaining during gatherings. On the opposite side of the home are all three bedrooms, including the peaceful owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    2862 Pennachio Dr Unit 36037712, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • /2

    $309,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    2934 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    2934 Pennachio Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /43

      Est $281,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Susan Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1011 Susan Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

  • /34

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    129 W Park Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Hurry on this one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly blends historic character with comprehensive modern updates. The property has undergone extensive renovations, including new exterior stucco and paint, new windows and doors, lighting, and fresh interior paint throughout. The interior features new luxury flooring, new carpet

    James Maiorano MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    129 W Park Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $266,440 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3539 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3539 Kimbrough Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /38

      Est $264,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Troy Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1031 Troy Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Santillo RE/MAX

  • /33

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    2350 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Lake Wales, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home delivers the perfect blend of durability, privacy, and modern finishes, a rare combination that’s getting harder to find at this price point. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the added curb appeal and breathing room that only a corner lot provides, plus the exceptional benefit of no

    Luis Garcia EXP REALTY LLC

    2350 Mckinley Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /14

    $292,990 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3687 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,736

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3687 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /25

      Est $247,543 Not Listed For Sale

      421 E Sessoms Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      421 E Sessoms Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

  • /30

    $267,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    817 Wildabon Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    ***JUST REDUCED*** A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A SUPER NICE HOME SO, DON'T DELAY CALL TODAY TO PREVIEW THIS SPACIOUS WELL-MAINTAINED, 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 AND 1/2 BATH CB HOME WITH TILE ROOF IN A GREAT LOCATION!! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR LAKE WAILES LAKE AND THE BIKE PATH, NEAR THE CITY RECREATION CENTER, BEAUTIFUL BOK TOWER, THE DOWNTOWN AREA AND CLOSE TO MEDICAL AND SHOPPING. YOU CAN HAVE IT ALL!!!

    Heidi Gravel WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.

    817 Wildabon Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /16

    $286,740 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3639 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Manor Key Collection

    3639 Hardman Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $264,500 Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Park Ave Unit A, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1977
      201 W Park Ave Unit A, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 958% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /21

    $280,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    431 E Johnson Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    Welcome to your dream home in Lake Wales, where tranquility meets modern elegance! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, is just steps away from the picturesque lake. Nestled on a corner lot with beautiful tree-lined streets, this home is a true gem.As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the warmth of new luxury vinyl floors that seamlessly flow throughout the entire home. The

    Laura Auten ELEVATE REALTY LLC

    431 E Johnson Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    622 Booker Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,500

    Last Listing Agent Renee Anthony WATSON REALTY CORP.

    622 Booker Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /36

      Est $245,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Roberta Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1030 Roberta Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Music MUSIC REALTY

  • 387 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    $267,398 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    387 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    This stunning, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with stylish tile flooring and a spacious great room. The kitchen boasts an island, granite countertops, a sleek Moen faucet, a Kohler stainless steel sink, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances and 36-in. upper cabinets with modern hardware. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry area. The primary suite features a generous

    KB Home Builder
    387 Sequoia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33853
  • /17

    $317,240 Sold Mar 08, 2026

    395 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunt Club Groves - Estate Key Collections

    395 Artemis St, Lake Wales, FL 33853
    • /2

      Est $134,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1462 Thousand Roses Dr S, Lake Wales, FL 33853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stokes ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home