1,959

Lake Worth, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $260,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3307 Roberts Cut Off Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114

    This three bedroom, two bath recently built home blends contemporary design and updated amenities with a smart layout in a coveted Northside address. This recent new-construction gem offers luminous living spaces, a chef-ready kitchen, and an ensuite primary bedroom — all wrapped in modern finishes and energy-conscious features. A high-quality, turnkey home just blocks from Fort?Worth’s iconic

    Agent Photo

    John Peña

    Indwell

    (682) 435-0620

    3307 Roberts Cut Off Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4400 Hodgkins Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Property Id: 881720Welcome to your dream home at 4400 Hodgkins Rd in Fort Worth, TX! This charming single-family property offers 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, and a fenced yard perfect for your furry friends. With amenities such as a dishwasher, fireplace, and quick access to I-820, this home is a must-see. Available starting May 1st for $2000/month. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (316) 867-0471

    4400 Hodgkins Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7028 Edgewater Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,235

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Fernandez Perla Realty Group, LLC

    7028 Edgewater Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /17

      Est $281,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4005 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent IJEOMA OBIAJULU NB Elite Realty

  • /2

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    6804 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Fully Renovated Home in the Heart of Lake Worth!Welcome to 6804 Lakeside Drive, a beautifully FULLY RENOVATED home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,154 square feet, and a 1-car garage, perfectly designed for comfortable and modern living. The interior features a bright, open layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and clean finishes throughout. The renovated kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Jesus Castillo

    ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (682) 228-3170

    6804 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /2

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7104 Foster Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on June 4, 2026 .You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Fort worth featuring inviting living areas ready for

    (682) 254-0793

    7104 Foster Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,911

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Tackett INFINITY REALTY

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /8

      Est $180,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3116 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stimson Diamond Cut Real Estate

  • /31

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    Edgewood Plan at Meadow Lakes, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Graham Hart Home Builder Builder
    4552 Hodgkins Rd Unit 37510359, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /11

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4025 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Ft Worth, TX. This property boasts a spacious living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space for all your culinary needs. The formal dining room is ideal for hosting dinner parties or enjoying a meal with loved ones. The home is situated on a large treed

    George Clift Ebby Halliday Property Mgmt

    4025 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3904 Lakewood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,187

    Last Listing Agent Paula Maples Keller Williams Brazos West

    3904 Lakewood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /24

      Est $355,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4508 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Holle Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /29

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft

    7508 Foster Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Calling Investors for a finish out of this family home. Master suite plus 5 bedrooms downstairs. Upstairs is a family room with a dance floor area, half bath and an unfinished room that could be a 7th bedroom. Walk to Marina Park and the lake! Long covered porch for lazy evenings, covered patio and a balcony off the second floor family room.

    Melissa Fain Regent Realty, LLC

    7508 Foster Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /10

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7300 Comanche Trail Unit 4, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Recently renovated and ready for immediate move in. Appliances are provided and pets allowed on a case by case basis. Quiet neighborhood and backs up to a park. Close to Jacksboro hwy and 820 for all the conveniences.

    Kevin Goodpaster Fathom Realty LLC

    7300 Comanche Trail Unit 4, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6500 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,023

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Samarripas Fraser Realty

    6500 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /19

      Est $210,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6036 Cowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6036 Cowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Edwards Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    3031 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Lake Worth, TX with custom features and designer finishes throughout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, artisan-style countertops, and open shelving. Bathrooms feature blue marble walls, double vanities with gold-brass fixtures, and frameless walk-in showers with dual rain heads. Bright, airy bedrooms with custom storage, vaulted

    Brent Reiter BK Real Estate

    3031 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /11

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7300 Comanche Trail Unit 7, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Incentives being offered for March move in! Clean unit located on second floor. Pets allowed based on breed, size and number. Fridge, washer and dryer included.

    Kevin Goodpaster Fathom Realty LLC

    7300 Comanche Trail Unit 7, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4237 Sue Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,873

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Baker All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    4237 Sue Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /24

      Est $271,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      6603 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6603 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas McMayon Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /31

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    6012 Cowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Great primary home or it could be investment property with tons of potential. Main house has 5 bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms with 3 living areas and and an office-game room. It contains 3 separate building structures. Mother-in-Law suite behind the house in good condition with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with a kitchen and living area. Great yard with beautiful walk ways, trees and nice size storage

    Anil Gari My Dream Home Helpers Realty

    6012 Cowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /22

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6112 Yeary St, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,901

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lopez Perla Realty Group, LLC

    6112 Yeary St, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /12

      Est $231,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Williams Spring Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4608 Williams Spring Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Avitia The Property Shop

  • /46

    $449,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    Palmer Plan at Meadow Lakes, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Graham Hart Home Builder Builder
    4552 Hodgkins Rd Unit 37510485, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /13

    $244,985 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4012 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,334

    Last Listing Agent IJEOMA OBIAJULU NB Elite Realty

    4012 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /34

      Est $244,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Mayan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4308 Mayan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Philpot League Real Estate

  • /30

    $409,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    3037 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Stunning New Construction in Lake Worth!This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern style and functional living. Featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout, the home makes an immediate impression with its open and airy feel. The spacious living area showcases vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, a statement fireplace, and abundant natural

    Santiago Pulido Perla Realty Group, LLC

    3037 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /19

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6032 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,223

    Last Listing Agent Clevone Gray World Wide Realty,LLC

    6032 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /25

      Est $299,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      6513 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6513 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizeth Arellano United Real Estate DFW

  • /4

    $438,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    4633 Commack Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Graham Hart Home Builder Builder
    4633 Commack Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /26

    $394,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3109 Delaware Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Jimenez Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3109 Delaware Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /18

      Est $350,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      6628 Charbonneau Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6628 Charbonneau Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bravo Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /11

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    6824 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Lake Worth, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. This property features fresh exterior paint, brand-new siding (2024), a new roof (2024), and new flooring installed in 2026, giving the home a clean, updated look that is truly move-in ready. Situated on a large lot, the property provides ample parking space and

    Ana Zavala Regal, REALTORS

    6824 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /8

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7008 Alice Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $380,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,743

    Last Listing Agent James Biedenharn Keller Williams Fort Worth

    7008 Alice Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /8

      Est $50,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Williams Spring Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      4612 Williams Spring Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Goodpaster Fathom Realty LLC

  • /24

    $189,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    3020 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS! This property combines comfort with nature, making it ideal for those seeking peace and outdoor living-it's just 2 minutes from beautiful Lake Worth! This home is updated with beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors and fresh paint. The back yard is a true highlight, featuring a pool with an 800 sq ft deck. Pool is 6 foot deep and partially underground (3 foot

    Kristi Cason Sterling Realty

    3020 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /10

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • Land
    • 7,296 Sq Ft
    • $507,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Williams Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /18

      Est $167,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      6925 Hatch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6925 Hatch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    7008 Greenbriar Crescent St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Great opportunity in an established Lake Worth neighborhood with strong underlying value in the layout, lot, and location. This home offers several features that are increasingly hard to find in this price range, including a split-bedroom arrangement, a large kitchen and dining area with abundant storage and workspace, and generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms with good storage throughout. The

    Joleen Skipworth Real Estate By Pat Gray

    7008 Greenbriar Crescent St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /35

    $317,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6316 Circle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,158

    Last Listing Agent Conner Nielsen John Hill, Broker

    6316 Circle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lake Worth, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$394,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$195
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
5.10
Median List Price
$329,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
46%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home