1,959

Lake Worth, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $309,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4517 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Killian Scott Real Estate

  • /31

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    3017 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Welcome to Indian Oaks — one of Fort Worth's most established and quietly tucked-away neighborhoods, where tree-lined streets and oversized lots are the norm, not the exception. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for its next chapter. Fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, a refreshed kitchen, and a fully updated bathroom with new vanity and fixtures

    Daniel Hooley Keller Williams Fort Worth

    3017 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3307 Shawnee Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,671

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA EVANS Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    3307 Shawnee Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /29

      Est $200,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4513 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /12

    $152,000

    $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    6729 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    3 bedroom 2 bath home in established neighborhood, near Lake Worth. Open concept living, kitchen, dining area. Split bedroom floor plan. Needs some TLC. Great starter home opportunity for family with home improvement skills. HUD owned property, case #513-205836. FHA Financing Options: FHA Insured With Escrow (IE); FHA 293k eligible; FHA $100 Down Eligible. HUD homes are sold AS IS without any

    Charles Horn eList Realty, LLC

    6729 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /24

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6644 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,401

    Last Listing Agent Leah Dunn Leah Dunn Real Estate Group

    6644 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /28

      Est $252,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4409 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bankhead William Trew

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    7521 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Welcome to this beautifully updated cottage-style home nestled on a spacious corner lot in the established Indian Oaks neighborhood near Lake Worth. Blending timeless charm with modern upgrades, this move-in ready home offers comfort, character, and functionality all in one. Inside, you’ll find original oak hardwood floors paired with new ceramic tile and luxury plank vinyl throughout. The

    Samantha Hargrove INC Realty, LLC

    7521 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /29

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4112 Ridgecrest Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,490

    Last Listing Agent Susie Martinez Rendon Realty, LLC

    4112 Ridgecrest Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /16

      Est $205,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      7020 Lotus Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7020 Lotus Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilu Gonzalez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $298,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    3304 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Duplex. Front Unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Front Unit has 2 bedrooms and1 bathroom. Spacious 3 bedroom-2 bathroom Back Unit has open concept layout. Bedrooms are upstairs. Downstairs bonus room adjoins den and could be used as a bedroom. Large stairwell landing upstairs can be used for gaming or other activities. Construction of back unit completed in 2007. Conveniently located near I820,

    Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    3304 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6631 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,222

    Last Listing Agent Devon Reyes League Real Estate

    6631 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /40

      Est $241,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Lakeview Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4405 Lakeview Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Karlik HomeSmart

  • /11

    $194,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    3109 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Welcome to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 812 sq ft of efficient, open-concept living. This move-in ready property features a functional layout that maximizes space while maintaining a clean, modern feel. This home is close to schools, stores, restaurants, major highways, and Lake Worth lake. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is

    Denisse Soto JPAR Dallas

    3109 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /34

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4108 Grand Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,223

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Duran Realty Of America, LLC

    4108 Grand Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /27

      Est $248,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      6615 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6615 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /11

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2928 Hiawatha Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL** **CASH-ONLY** This property is the perfect place for an investment property to renovate for sell or rent! This home is primed and ready for investors to provide their creative renovations to make this home ready to be enjoyed! Only 20 minutes from Downtown Fort Worth and less than 0.4 miles from beautiful Lake Worth, it has the perfect balance of quiet serenity while offering

    Bailey Brewer Brewer Capital Inc

    2928 Hiawatha Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /16

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3001 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

    3001 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /18

      Est $251,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Mayan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4304 Mayan Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Pressley A New View Realty

  • /41

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    3728 Marina Dr Unit 7, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Open House, Sat 5/2, 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. Step into your future home in the Spring Manor 55+ community, situated in the Lake Worth area (with lake view). This like-new 2023 gem, 2-bed, 2-bath, 896 SF, offers a fantastic home that is move-in ready and priced to sell. As you walk in, the open floor plan immediately draws you into the heart of the home, where the kitchen, living, and breakfast areas

    Nicholas Miller Realty Side by Side, LLC

    3728 Marina Dr Unit 7, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3904 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,276

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    3904 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /32

      Est $232,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      6725 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6725 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /40

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    4321 Woodlake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    NEW PRICE! Located in the lovely neighborhood of Boat Club Estates, this recently updated 5 bedroom family home has an open floor plan, with a large kitchen island, wood cabinets, gorgeous granite countertops, and glass tile backsplash with 2 pantries. Living room and dining room are open to the kitchen, making it a great entertaining space. From the kitchen, dining walk out the beautiful french

    Kimberly Bessent Modern Edge Real Estate

    4321 Woodlake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /17

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3205 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,925

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

    3205 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /34

      Est $238,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      6833 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6833 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ross Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 15,333 Sq Ft
    • $426,136 per Acre

    4236 Karen Ln, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Discover a premier investment and development opportunity featuring a high visibility corner lot in the heart of Lake Worth's expanding commercial corridor district. Boasting a generous 0.35-acre footprint with rare water and city views adding unique aesthetic value for a future development. Currently positioned as a significant residential or commercial development opportunity, utilities and

    Greg Mach 4D Real Estate Group

    4236 Karen Ln, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $116,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7213 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,839

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    7213 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /18

      Est $232,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6105 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emil Wahab Skyline Realty

  • /21

    $199,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    6737 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Light, bright, and full of potential in the heart of Lake Worth! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,325 square feet with a functional layout and multiple living that give the home a spacious feel. Situated on an oversized lot with mature trees. Detached 2-car garage (approx. 19x19) with power that would be perfect for a workshop, additional storage, or future customization. This home needs some

    Vanessa Fillingim INC Realty, LLC

    6737 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /30

    $394,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3020 Pueblo Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,872

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Jimenez Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3020 Pueblo Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    • /8

      Est $197,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      6025 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6025 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Peterkin Peterkin Realty

  • /22

    $219,750

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    3908 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    Rare opportunity to own a single-owner home that has been well cared for and thoughtfully updated. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath property features new flooring, fresh interior paint throughout, and updated tile in both bathrooms, offering a clean, move-in ready interior. The home includes multiple living spaces, providing flexibility for today’s lifestyle. One of the living areas can be easily converted

    Brendan McCready Premier N Texas Real Estate

    3908 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6800 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,780

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gannoe JR Realty

    6800 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /25

      Est $207,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      6912 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6912 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Nieves Real Estate Market Experts

  • /15

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 13,155 Sq Ft
    • $546,358 per Acre

    7533 Foster Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Beautiful Lot in Prime Lake Worth Location!Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this beautiful lot ideally located in the heart of Lake Worth. Enjoy a peek of the water, views of open green space, and close proximity to the park and marina—perfect for outdoor lovers and boating enthusiasts alike. Situated in an area surrounded by new construction, this property offers

    Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    7533 Foster Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4205 Church Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,397

    Last Listing Agent James Blain CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4205 Church Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /9

      Est $194,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Hiawatha Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3200 Hiawatha Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paris Wilbanks eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 8,742 Sq Ft
    • $498,256 per Acre

    2924 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL** Come and build your new home right next to the beautiful Lake Worth. This lot offers the perfect canvas for you to create a dream home in a neighborhood that anybody would love to live in! This convenient location will put you next to the shopping, restaurants, and businesses of Lake Worth while being next to the tranquility of a peaceful neighborhood all being only 20

    Bailey Brewer Brewer Capital Inc

    2924 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /39

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6021 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent joseph Guerrero Real Estate Diplomats

    6021 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    • /20

      Est $262,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3324 Delaware Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Teixeira RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home