23,975

Lakewood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5408 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $990,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5408 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,698

    Last Listing Agent Andi Grant 24 Hour Real Estate

    5408 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 5702 Mcauley St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $901,310 Not Listed For Sale

      5702 Mcauley St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5702 Mcauley St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $863,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Ramirez Dream Life Loans & Real Estate

  • /28

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    6123 Edgefield St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    Welcome Home to 6123 Edgefield Street, a well-cared-for Lakewood home offering space, flexibility, and a backyard that truly stands out.Owned and maintained by the same family for years, this home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and original charm throughout. The main living and dining areas flow easily together, creating a practical setup

    Beatrix Whipple Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    6123 Edgefield St, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 4418 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $905,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4418 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,135

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wyant Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    4418 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 6034 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $878,829 Not Listed For Sale

      6034 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6034 Yearling St, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Estefanita Hands Beach Equities

  • /50

    $1,020,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    5903 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turnkey, move-in-ready home located in the highly desirable Mayfair neighborhood of Lakewood. Situated on a quiet tree-lined street near shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this thoughtfully upgraded residence offers timeless charm, modern improvements, functional living spaces, and true pride of ownership throughout. From the moment you arrive, the

    Alma Aguilar Coldwell Banker Realty

    5903 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 5628 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $840,000 Sold May 25, 2025

    5628 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,735

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mesner Triple S Realty, Inc

    5628 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5506 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $863,141 Not Listed For Sale

      5506 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5506 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia De La Vara Keller Williams

  • /60

    $839,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    4959 Premiere Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    This is a great opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the highly desirable Lakewood Park neighborhood, a true standout in a community where two-bedroom, two-bathroom homes can be hard to find. Very well-maintained and move-in ready, this home combines timeless charm with upgrades throughout. Inside, a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, a timeless marble

    JAIMIE RUSH Coldwell Banker Envision

    4959 Premiere Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 2912 Allred St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $800,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2912 Allred St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,930

    Last Listing Agent Allison Van Wig Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    2912 Allred St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 5707 Bonfair Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $987,496 Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Bonfair Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5707 Bonfair Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Smith BHHS CA Properties

  • /21

    $649,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    11736 215th St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    When will that SoCal dream home finally be yours? Make it now. Although this is categorized as a condo, it only shares a garage wall with one unit, making it a unique one-level condo home that gives you a "single-family home feel". As you enter the main door, you open into the living room and kitchen, which have a granite countertop. The dual-pane windows let in natural light, or you can simply

    Conrad Tan Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    11736 215th St, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 4608 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $985,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4608 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,331

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gueche Alchemy Properties

    4608 Josie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4514 Camerino St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $836,835 Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Camerino St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4514 Camerino St, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berni RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,035,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    6053 Turnergrove Dr, Lakewood, CA 90713

    SHORT SALE APPROVED! Welcome Home - Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood, this spacious and inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring both a living room and family room — ideal for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. The enormous primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a

    Jeanet Salazar J A T S Enterprises, Inc.

    6053 Turnergrove Dr, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 4736 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $770,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4736 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,895

    Last Listing Agent Ju Gentry-Pantera C-21 Astro

    4736 Vangold Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 5719 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $887,114 Not Listed For Sale

      5719 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5719 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sal Sorrentino Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    5809 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    A home that balances warmth, function, and thoughtful design—welcome to 5809 Hazelbrook Ave in the heart of Lakewood. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence offers a layout that feels intentional from the moment you walk in. The open-concept living and dining spaces are anchored by hardwood floors and natural light, creating a seamless flow that works just as well for everyday living as

    Kylie Moeller Wedgewood Homes Realty

    5809 Hazelbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 4749 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $915,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4749 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,809

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saulus Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    4749 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 5003 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $833,977 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5003 Fanwood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Milanes The Realty Group

  • 20743 Norwalk Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $860,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    20743 Norwalk Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,200

    Last Listing Agent Ray Riray First Reliance Realty

    20743 Norwalk Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4117 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $861,093 Not Listed For Sale

      4117 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4117 Conquista Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $804/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geovanni Alas The Westwood Real Estate Group

  • 4159 Redline Dr, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4159 Redline Dr, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,588

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Steffensen T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    4159 Redline Dr, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5516 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $968,518 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5516 Blackthorne Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $678/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lopez Coldwell Banker Envision

  • 6118 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $949,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6118 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,525

    Last Listing Agent Irma Velasquez Century 21 LOTUS

    6118 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5623 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $879,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5623 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5623 Whitewood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Granger Riach Y Realty

  • 4429 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $870,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4429 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,067

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Russell Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    4429 Mcnab Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 5408 Pennswood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Est $1,218,962 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 Pennswood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5408 Pennswood Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Meunier NTMR Holdings Inc.

  • 11742 215th St Unit 8, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $668,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11742 215th St Unit 8, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,542

    Last Listing Agent Julia Oh New Star Realty & Inv.

    11742 215th St Unit 8, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 6243 Warwood Rd, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $832,156 Not Listed For Sale

      6243 Warwood Rd, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6243 Warwood Rd, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Felts COMPLETE HOME REALTY

  • /22

    $861,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2922 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,505

    Last Listing Agent Cory Bergamini COAR Advisors

    2922 Eckleson St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4219 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $939,543 Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4219 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Campos Beach City Brokers

  • 3327 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $778,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3327 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF

    Current Estimated Value $785,602

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Reyes C-21 Astro

    3327 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90712
    • 4213 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $877,542 Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4213 Faust Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• 11635 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $950,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11635 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,020

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wong First Team Real Estate

    11635 Walcroft St, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4824 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $859,994 Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4824 Coldbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Macleod Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 11725 209th St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $749,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11725 209th St, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,297

    Last Listing Agent Kirstal Mayorga Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    11725 209th St, Lakewood, CA 90715
    • 4823 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $832,420 Not Listed For Sale

      4823 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4823 Dunrobin Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shonnie Jones Century 21 Discovery

  • 5338 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $950,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5338 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,660

    Last Listing Agent COLETTE LEECH KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5338 Knoxville Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
    • 4747 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Est $815,521 Not Listed For Sale

      4747 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4747 Eastbrook Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $761,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home