13,484

Lampasas County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $247,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      804 E Avenue D, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Cooper RE/MAX

  • /37

    $680,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    2002 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Peaceful Country Living on 11.6 Acres – Built in 2024Welcome to 2002 County Road 1154 in Lampasas, where quiet country living meets thoughtful design and modern comfort. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath hybrid barndominium offers the perfect setting for families seeking space, privacy, and a slower pace of life—while still being just minutes from town and everyday conveniences.Built with metal

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    2002 County Road 1154, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /26

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    209 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,345

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rymer Compass Re Texas, Llc

    209 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /31

      Est $337,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 County Road 3368, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      393 County Road 3368, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Jankovich Real Broker, LLC

  • /12

    $511,875

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $12,797 per Acre

    5060 W Hwy 190, Lometa, TX 76853

    Now offering owner financing! Welcome to Valley View Ranch, a beautifully planned rural community located just 5 miles west of Lometa on Hwy. 190. Offering a selection of scenic tracts ranging from 10 to 43 acres, this gated development is ideal for those seeking wide-open spaces, privacy and a connection to nature.Each property features access to three-phase electricity through

    Todd Liverman JD Yates / Liverman Real Estate

    5060 W Hwy 190, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /12

    $262,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    414 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Lennar Clayton Ranch - Classic Collection

    414 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /20

      Est $329,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 County Road 3368, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      237 County Road 3368, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Banks Carpenter Real Estate

  • /6

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $12,560 per Acre

    15109 Ranch Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Nestled down a quiet back road off FM 580 in Lampasas this beautiful 10.35 acre lot is calling to be built on! Featuring gently rolling hills and beautiful native Texas plants and trees you'll find just enough space for building your next home or a private weekend getaway. Electricity is available at the road. A well or rain capture system will be needed for water. Septic is needed. With a POA to

    Kyla Montano eXp Realty LLC

    15109 Ranch Road 101, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /9

    $258,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1712 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    1712 E Avenue J, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 510 County Road 3364, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $367,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 County Road 3364, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      510 County Road 3364, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica McPhail Centex Priority Real Estate

  • /39

    $7,150,436

    • Land
    • 826.64 Acres
    • $8,650 per Acre

    1912 County Road 2200, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Located just two miles west of US Highway 281 via CR 2200 and approximately two miles north of the US 183/281 split, this remarkable 826.64-acre ranch offers both convenience and seclusion in the heart of Lampasas County.The property features approximately one mile of paved county road frontage along the western boundary, along with over one mile of scenic Little Lucy Creek traversing

    Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty, LLC

    1912 County Road 2200, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 215 Ayla Marie Cove, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    215 Ayla Marie Cove, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    215 Ayla Marie Cove, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • 2018 County Road 3220, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $410,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 County Road 3220, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2018 County Road 3220, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Podrebarac All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /33

    $947,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    128 Private Road 142, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Rustic Barn Farmhouse Retreat - 2,927 Total SQFT / 2,180 Living SQFT SQFT on 21+ Acres Escape to your dream home just 10 minutes from Lampasas and an hour from Austin! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Rustic Barn Farmhouse, spanning 2,927 Total Slab SQFT, is perched on a ridge overlooking the 21 acres of breathtaking Texas countryside. A true masterpiece, this home blends modern luxury with

    Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

    128 Private Road 142, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /38

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3031 Millhouse Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 930 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sanchez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    3031 Millhouse Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /30

      Est $353,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 County Road 4930, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1045 County Road 4930, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Albrecht Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /47

    $2,999,000

    • Land
    • 92.38 Acres
    • $32,464 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 580, Lometa, TX 76853

    Welcome to your private slice of the Texas Hill Country with a stunning 92 beautiful acres and approximately 4146 feet of Colorado River frontage, one of the most desirable features a Texas property can offer. River properties like this are rare, and this one delivers privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibilities.The land is covered with mature hardwood trees, creating a peaceful,

    All Group Compass Ranch and Land

    Tbd Fm 580, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    602 Antelope Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,147

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacHardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    602 Antelope Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /48

      Est $392,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 County Road 4930, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2408 County Road 4930, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 318 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Shirley Linnemann Realty

  • /40

    $7,844,000

    • Land
    • 293 Acres
    • $26,771 per Acre

    4503 Fm 1715, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Smith River Ranch: Premier 293-Acre Estate located on the Lampasas River Location:Ideally positioned just 15 minutes from Copperas Cove and Lampasas, and approximately one hour from Austin, Smith River Ranch offers a rare blend of privacy, luxury, and convenience. This sprawling 293-acre estate is nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, providing seamless access to urban amenities

    Logan Carroll Ranchland Real Estate

    4503 Fm 1715, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /39

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,665

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Meza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    10 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 382 County Road 4756, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $353,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 County Road 4756, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      382 County Road 4756, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /5

    $260,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,667 per Acre

    0 E Farm To Market 581, Lometa, TX 76853

    Discover your dream property with this remarkable 30-acre ranchette in Lometa, located in beautiful Lampasas County. Just 25 minutes from Lampasas and under 1.5 hours from Austin, this property offers the perfect blend of Hill Country tranquility and convenience. Featuring 1,500 feet of frontage along FM 581 and 1,300 feet along CR 2200, the land is easily accessible and ready for your vision.

    Reid Barry Texas Land

    0 E Farm To Market 581, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /30

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    880 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,863

    Last Listing Agent Yohana Balladares Realty Of America, Llc

    880 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /28

      Est $322,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 County Road 4756, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      306 County Road 4756, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /15

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $14,995 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 2315, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Nestled just 12 miles north of Lampasas, this beautiful 20-acre parcel on CR 2315 offers the perfect blend of privacy and native Lampasas Cut Plains land. With easy access just 1 mile off US Highway 281, you'll enjoy a peaceful country setting with convenient proximity to Lampasas via US Highway 281.The property is moderately covered with native grasses, mesquite, and ashe juniper trees,

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Ranch & Residential

    Tbd Cr 2315, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /29

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2212 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,510

    Last Listing Agent Renee Trusky All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    2212 Teton Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /31

      Est $333,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      7548 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7548 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

  • /11

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    21255 Fm 580 W, Bend, TX 76824

    Located near the community of Bend, this 33-acre property offers a versatile blank canvas with open fields currently cultivated in wheat. The land fronts FM 580, just 17 miles west of Lampasas, providing convenient access while maintaining a quiet country setting. A few mature pecan trees add character and shade, while large acreage neighbors enhance the sense of privacy.Utilities are in

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Ranch & Residential

    21255 Fm 580 W, Bend, TX 76824
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    197 County Road 3377, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $72,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hill All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    197 County Road 3377, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /23

      Est $343,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      991 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hill All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /43

    $3,100,000

    $163K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 296.67 Acres
    • $10,449 per Acre

    1218 Private Road 1377, Lampasas, TX 76550

    296.67± Acre Premier Hunting Ranch – Lampasas County, TexasWelcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a turn-key hunting and recreational ranch in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Located at 2329 Private Road 1377 within the sought-after Smith Ranch Subdivision, this 296.67acre property offers privacy, first-class improvements, and outstanding access to some of Central Texas’ best

    Dennis Herbst Herbst Real Estate Services

    1218 Private Road 1377, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /12

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    297 S River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    297 S River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /32

      Est $394,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1773 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Banks Carpenter Real Estate

  • /39

    $699,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 60.09 Acres
    • $11,648 per Acre

    1595 Skyridge Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    60 Acres | Historic Smith Ranch | Colorado River Access | Lampasas County, Texas Located at the gateway of the Texas Hill Country, within the renowned 10,000-acre Historic “Smith Ranch” sits a rare 60-acre jewel now available after decades of private ownership. Set along the scenic Colorado River corridor and neighboring Colorado Bend State Park, Smith Ranch boasts over 3 miles of Colorado River

    Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    1595 Skyridge Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1978 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,948

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Fuller Exit Heart Of Texas Realty - K

    1978 County Road 4820, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $218,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1106 W 3rd St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Sansom All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /23

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 13.09 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    0 Tbd Gandy Rd Unit 3900, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Lone Mesa is 13 acres of prime hill country land situated approximately 20 miles north of Lampasas, TX. This gated community offers the luxury of country living while being close to several metropolitan cities. LocationTBD Gandy Rd # 3900, Gatesville, TX, 7652820 Miles to Lampasas, 69 Miles to Waco, 95 miles to Austin. Land & WaterLone Mesa offers 13 acres of prime

    Dustin Preston Grand Land Company

    0 Tbd Gandy Rd Unit 3900, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /31

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    706 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,283

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Backor Keeping It Realty

    706 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $256,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1404 W 4th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Barefoot Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home