13,484

Lampasas County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 400 Acres

    0 County Road 4630, Kempner, TX 76539

    Here lies a once-in-a-lifetime piece of Texas land. This slice of Hill Country Paradise features live water and fantastic recreational opportunities or development potential. With large topography changes and soaring views, Glaze River Draw Ranch sits within a stretch of growth, nearing Copperas Cove, Killeen, and Austin. All offers are welcome.This property hosts over 1,800 ft of

    Justin Witt Capitol Ranch Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Road 4630, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    109 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Purvis Connect Realty

    109 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /16

      Est $295,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 County Road 4818, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      636 County Road 4818, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mauldin Compass Re Texas, Llc

  • /32

    $235,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    815 County Rd 2080, Lometa, TX 76853

    PRICE REDUCED on this This beautiful 20-acre property near Lometa, Texas offers a perfect blend of rolling terrain and peaceful scenery. Covered with cedar and a touch of mesquite, providing excellent wildlife habitat and a true Hill Country feel. Property features include: Improvements: A metal building (approx. 634sf) on a slab, with overhang of approx. 312sf. Building is partially

    Kimon Team Coldwell Banker, Mark Campbell & Associates

    815 County Rd 2080, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /17

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    126 Leon Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    126 Leon Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • 470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $534,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      470 County Road 3103, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 379 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Whitehead Fathom Realty

  • /49

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    1307 Nix Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Welcome to 1307 Nix Road a spacious 2-story brick home set on 2.5 beautiful acres just outside Lampasas. Offering 2,890 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath property combines modern updates with classic country charm. Inside, youll find an inviting kitchen and dining area featuring granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a farm sink, open shelving,

    Ron Kuker The Kuker Company

    1307 Nix Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 494 County Road 4813, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    494 County Road 4813, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,770

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jones Austin Prime Realty

    494 County Road 4813, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /8

      Est $322,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      • Built 2005
      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches LLC

  • /39

    $8,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft

    6910 County Road 2901, Lometa, TX 76853

    DESCRIPTION: El Rancho Vacek is a stunning 716 acre legacy property located at the end of a private road in northeastern Lampasas County. Featuring over 2-miles of beautiful Lampasas River frontage, this ranch offers privacy, recreation, production, and breathtaking natural beauty, all within reach of major Texas cities. A true family ranch, ready to enjoy today and pass down for generations.

    Marc Sherron Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    6910 County Road 2901, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /11

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    LOT 8 Cottonwood Mesa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $17,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reajuan Parker All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    LOT 8 Cottonwood Mesa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 1407 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $267,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1407 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Huffman Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /62

    $21,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    8467 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    The Underwood Ranch 8467 North Hwy 281Lampasas TX 76550$21,500,000408.74+/- AcresThe Underwood Ranch is a remarkable property spanning 408.74+/- acres of breathtaking land. Situated conveniently on Hwy 281, it boasts a location less than 10 minutes away from Lampasas and approximately 1 hour from Austin. The ranch stands out for its exceptional improvements and distinctive

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    8467 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    599 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,254

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Winstead Homestead Real Estate

    599 County Road 3376, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /25

      Est $327,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      386 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Shin Danny Archer Properties

  • /3

    $699,999

    • Land
    • 57.43 Acres
    • $12,189 per Acre

    Tbd Private Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    This may be the finest tract remaining at Double O++ Ranch.Located near the back of the ranch and surrounded by large neighboring landowners, Tract 20 offers a cleared hilltop homesite with breathtaking 360-degree views across the Texas Hill Country.The acreage is large enough to create a true sense of being completely removed from the world, while still having the convenience of

    Clint Cooper Shipley Ranches

    Tbd Private Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /19

    $260,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    417 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Clayton Ranch - Classic Collection

    417 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /36

      Est $350,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      325 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /42

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $12,658 per Acre

    0 Tbd W Fm 581, Lometa, TX 76853

    Welcome to the inviting 15-acre retreat awaiting its next owner. Whether you seek a tranquil escape or the ideal canvas for your forever home, this property promises everything you desire. Situated in Lometa, TX, this peaceful haven boasts expansive cedar and oak trees, offering both scenic beauty and seclusion. With the luxury of available electricity and light deed restrictions, you're

    Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty, LLC

    0 Tbd W Fm 581, Lometa, TX 76853
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    50 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,801

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    50 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /42

      Est $349,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      361 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aundrea Dudik eXp Realty, LLC Waco

  • /38

    $739,900

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $43,524 per Acre

    7915 F M 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome to your private slice of Texas countryside! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 17 AG-exempt acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. The open-concept interior features a spacious living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. Built-in sound system wiring allows you to enjoy music throughout the

    Sam Byrd Keller Williams Brazos West

    7915 F M 580 E, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /26

    $187,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    178 Sidewinder St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,921

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    178 Sidewinder St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /41

      Est $346,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      725 County Road 3081, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

• /29

    $3,477,420

    • Land
    • 386 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    6729 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- Over ½ mile of frontage on live water Lucy Creek- Natural seep springs and spring-fed pond- Just over one hour from Austin, TX- County Road and Highway 281 frontage- Rolling terrain with long-range viewsLucy Creek Ranch is a remarkable 386± acre property located in Lampasas County, Texas, just 1 hour and 12 minutes from Austin. This live-water Texas Hill

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    6729 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1947 N Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,117

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    1947 N Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /48

      Est $388,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 County Road 4742, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      146 County Road 4742, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ott RE/MAX

  • /17

    $134,178

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.42 Acres
    • $20,900 per Acre

    0 Table Rock Rd Unit 17062840, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Lot 150 - High Creek RanchDESCRIPTION: 6.42-acre Platted Lot in High Creek Ranch. Mostly Open Prairie with a Few Scattered Trees along Table Rock Road. Perfect for a dream home or a weekend getaway. COMMUNITY: Come to High Creek and experience an unspoiled country paradise set just off the beaten path that offers refuge from the noise and crowds of the city that you have been

    Jeremy CCIM JIRASEK REALTY, LLC

    0 Table Rock Rd Unit 17062840, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 Lively Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,554

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    11 Lively Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /20

      Est $194,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 W 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1405 W 1st St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tucker Shepard Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /38

    $23,200,000

    • Land
    • 1,555 Acres
    • $14,920 per Acre

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- 8-acre private lake, 7 ponds and 7+ miles of creeks- High game-fenced with trophy whitetail & exotics- Turnkey barndominium, barn, state of the art deer breeding facilities- Plentiful oaks and towering bluffs- Expansive Hill Country views- 1 hour and 15 minutes from Austin, TX- Multiple offerings from +/- 600 - 2,900 acresThe Smith Ranch North

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 9902 County Road 2001, Lometa, TX 76853

    $139,200 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9902 County Road 2001, Lometa, TX 76853

    • Land
    • 14.88 Acres
    • $9,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,589

    Last Listing Agent Matt Shaw Olivos Group

    9902 County Road 2001, Lometa, TX 76853
    • /46

      Est $279,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      202 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Negrete Stillhouse Realty Llc

  • /26

    $1,395,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 68.58 Acres
    • $20,341 per Acre

    21109 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Prime 68.35± acre recreational ranch located 21 miles north of Lampasas on N US Hwy 281. This property offers approximately 3,400 feet of Lampasas River frontage along the east boundary and 1,400 feet of Freeman Branch (wet weather creek) on the north boundary, providing excellent water features and wildlife habitat. With over 3,000 feet of highway frontage, access and visibility are

    Jim Linderman Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    21109 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 161 Private Road 3449, Kempner, TX 76550

    $134,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    161 Private Road 3449, Kempner, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $26,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,186

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    161 Private Road 3449, Kempner, TX 76550
    • /29

      Est $225,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      303 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Dodson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $1,750,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    1052 Pr 4405, Lampasas, TX 76550

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRIVATE FINANCING with just 10% DOWN!! This ranch is one of the most diverse and scenic properties available in Lampasas County a secluded 106-acre gentlemans ranch offering privacy, diversity, good water recreation and functional improvements. At the heart of the property sits a remodeled 1,654 sq. ft. home perfectly positioned to overlook the landscape. Step outside to

    Rex Bumpus Bumpus Ranch & Residential

    1052 Pr 4405, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /19

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    205 S Chestnut St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,619

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty LLC

    205 S Chestnut St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /26

      Est $211,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      284 Eagle Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica McPhail Centex Priority Real Estate

  • /28

    $10,700,000

    • Land
    • 606 Acres
    • $17,657 per Acre

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Key Features:- Majestic bluffs, 2.75 miles of creeks and 3 ponds- Trophy whitetail & exotics- Multiple homesites with expansive views- 1 hour and 15 minutes from Austin, TX- Multiple offerings from +/- 600 - 2,900 acresThe Smith Ranch Big Bluff Pasture is a 606-acre legacy Hill Country ranch where natural beauty meets 20 years of thoughtful land stewardship. With

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    690 County Road 1299, Lampasas, TX 76550

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home