4,028

Quartz Hill Homes

Section Image
  • 5329 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5329 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,918

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rosen MWR & Associates

    5329 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /11

      Est $383,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      4731 W Avenue l4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4731 W Avenue l4, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Oehler Realty Executives Platinum

  • /46

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4718 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,437

    Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Palmdale

    4718 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /2

      Est $467,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      42521 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      42521 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /51

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5215 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,273

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Kuhnhofer Kuhnhofer Properties Inc.

    5215 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /34

      Est $662,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      41420 Yancey Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      41420 Yancey Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sanchez RE/MAX

  • /61

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4068 Vancouver Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,309

    Last Listing Agent Eric Patterson Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    4068 Vancouver Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /49

      Est $654,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      41504 Yancey Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      41504 Yancey Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Gatling The Real Estate Place

  • 42359 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $479,950

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    42359 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,868

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hitchins Mainstay Brokerage Inc.

    42359 52nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /38

      Est $821,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      4750 W Avenue m14, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4750 W Avenue m14, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Berta Pena eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Vic Avenue 51st Stw K, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $54,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Hernandez Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers

    0 Vic Avenue 51st Stw K, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    • /2

      Est $503,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 W Avenue m10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4602 W Avenue m10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

  • /21

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    42520 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,802

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Linn HomeBased Realty

    42520 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /14

      Est $622,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      4839 W Avenue m12, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4839 W Avenue m12, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Norita Kroll-ramos Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • 4763 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4763 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,826

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    4763 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 4519 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $552,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4519 W Avenue m8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rubio Premier Wholesale Mortgage

  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5127 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,323

    Last Listing Agent Ben Mesbahi HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    5127 W Avenue l12, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • /2

      Est $467,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      4830 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4830 Columbia Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Topel Topel Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $498,870

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4735 W Avenue L, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    4735 W Avenue L, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    • /29

      Est $435,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      41626 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      41626 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Petersen JohnHart Real Estate

  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 57, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent nestor gonzalez Frontline Property Management

    5711 Columbia Way Unit 57, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 42249 Klamath Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $640,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      42249 Klamath Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      42249 Klamath Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Weimin Cai IRN Realty

  • /68

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4104 Rainer Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,059

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Averbeck LPT Realty

    4104 Rainer Place, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 4025 Vancouver Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $637,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Vancouver Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4025 Vancouver Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,870
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charla Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    • 41321 Eva Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $844,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      41321 Eva Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      41321 Eva Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hier The Hier Advantage

    • 4369 Elena Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $643,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      4369 Elena Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4369 Elena Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $674,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Olivera Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4303 Olivera Place, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Shadrick Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    • 43445 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $545,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      43445 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      43445 51st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    • /2

      Est $555,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      43040 41st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      43040 41st St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • Last Sold Price $545,000

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hughes Coldwell Banker Hartwig

    • /44

      Est $450,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      4720 W Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4720 W Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esperanza Marroquin Marro Real Estate, Inc.

    • 4059 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $437,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      4059 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4059 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Grauke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    • 4261 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $759,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      4261 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4261 W Avenue l8, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Self RE/MAX

    • 42636 La Gabriella Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $509,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      42636 La Gabriella Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      42636 La Gabriella Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hector Guizar Homeworks Realty

    • /2

      Est $526,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      4542 Wildrose Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4542 Wildrose Way, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • Last Sold Price $524,900

      Last Listing Agent James Baker James Baker Realty, Inc.

    • /41

      Est $580,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      42336 La Gabriella Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      42336 La Gabriella Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sandoval Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    • /16

      Est $441,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      4554 W Avenue l11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4554 W Avenue l11, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Beckett Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    • 4822 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $431,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      4822 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4822 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent cesar ovadia Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    • 4821 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Est $491,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4821 W Avenue l13, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Silva Keller Williams Realty San Die

    • /15

      Est $443,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4737 W Avenue l6, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirt White Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    • /17

      Est $418,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5105 W Avenue l10, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Israel Sanchez Century 21 Doug Anderson

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home