115,244

Lancaster County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $667,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    8710 Dragonfly Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to the Jensen View Custom, where open-concept living meets elegance and comfort. The oversized living room, ideal for entertaining, flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with a generous pantry and an owners entry for added convenience. Step outside to a covered deck and patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation, and enjoy the serene backdrop of treed commons. The spacious primary suite is a

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Fowler

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 673-6618

    8710 Dragonfly Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /7

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1411 D St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 1411 D, a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This apartment offers off-street parking for your convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy the ease of having a dishwasher in your unit, making clean-up a breeze. Shared laundry facilities are available on-site for your convenience. Rest easy knowing that the building has secured entry access for added

    1411 D St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /26

    $121,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19500 S 54th St Unit B1 - L6, Hickman, NE 68372

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $168,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Brinkman SimpliCity Real Estate

    19500 S 54th St Unit B1 - L6, Hickman, NE 68372
    • /62

      Est $467,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4920 Sugar Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4920 Sugar Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Wood Bros Realty

  • /54

    $352,115 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    2924 N 86th St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    Model Home Not for Sale. This is our newest Model. Welcome Home to one of Prairie Home's best-selling floorplans, the Briarwood. Enjoy this open ranch floorplan, accessing almost everything you need on the main floor, including laundry. Entertain in this beautiful kitchen, featuring a large island, pantry and quartz countertops. Upgraded LVP flooring in living room, bathroom, laundry room,

    Agent Photo

    Terry Lindstrom

    EXIT Realty Professionals

    (402) 534-1098

    2924 N 86th St, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /7

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1027 A St Unit 31, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Lincoln, NE. The unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a private balcony, and an in-unit dishwasher for added convenience. Off-street parking is available, and small pets are welcome. Located in a convenient area of the city, this apartment offers a comfortable, low-maintenance living option. Please visit to apply and schedule

    1027 A St Unit 31, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5559 N 26th Place, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,677

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sand BancWise Realty

    5559 N 26th Place, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /38

      Est $442,767 Not Listed For Sale

      7142 S 45th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7142 S 45th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Raatz HOME Real Estate

  • /41

    $539,950 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    9435 Breashears St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    **5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3 Car HEATED Garage, BRAND NEW RANCH! Nestled in the popular Woodlands at Yankee Hill neighborhood; Welcome to the “Ryker Allen" by Rigid Pines Construction. A wonderful ranch home that beautifully integrates space, flow, and aesthetics making it an enjoyable experience for all. Rustic timber details and an inviting covered porch greet you as you walk up. Main floor boasts

    Amy Pfingsten Red Door Realty

    9435 Breashears St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /10

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    539 N 24th St Unit 16, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 539 N 24 apartment #16, our 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located near City Campus in Lincoln, NE. This cozy apartment features luxury flooring throughout, making it easy to clean and maintain. With electric only for tenant utility, you can enjoy the convenience of one simple bill each month. Small pets are welcome in this pet-friendly community, so you can bring your furry friend

    539 N 24th St Unit 16, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /36

    $447,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    579 Nighthawk Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,711

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hartgerink HOME Real Estate

    579 Nighthawk Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /72

      Est $812,354 Not Listed For Sale

      6506 S 34th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6506 S 34th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rhinehart RE/MAX Concepts

  • /87

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,420 Sq Ft

    15961 N 141st St, Waverly, NE 68462

    Elegance defines this meticulously crafted ranch estate offering over 5,400 sq ft of refined living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, rich hardwood floors, and multiple fireplaces, the home blends warmth with sophistication. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with dual sinks, a whirlpool tub, separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Open-concept living areas span the main

    BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    15961 N 141st St, Waverly, NE 68462
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3831 S 46th St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68506

    Welcome to 3831 S 46 apartment #1 in Lincoln, NE! This charming apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a cozy space to call home. The unit comes equipped with modern amenities such as a dishwasher and ceiling fans for added convenience and comfort. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with secured entry access, as well as the convenience of coin-op laundry

    3831 S 46th St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /22

    $204,450 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2411 N 69th Cir, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,559

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Trost BancWise Realty

    2411 N 69th Cir, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /24

      Est $438,170 Not Listed For Sale

      4840 Birch Hollow Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4840 Birch Hollow Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Emmons RE/MAX Concepts

  • /33

    $539,950 Open Wed 5:30PM - 6:30PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    7942 Ponce Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    **5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3 Car Garage, BRAND NEW! Nestled in the popular Woodlands at Yankee Hill neighborhood; Welcome to the “Ryker Allen" by Rigid Pines Construction. A wonderful ranch home that beautifully integrates space, flow, and aesthetics making it an enjoyable experience for all - a lovely combination of traditional and modern details. Take note of the inviting covered porch with Cedar

    Amy Pfingsten Red Door Realty

    7942 Ponce Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    926 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 926 A Unit -A, a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy unit boasts spacious living areas with ceiling fans to keep you cool during the warmer months. Enjoy the ambiance of a decorative fireplace in the living room, perfect for cozy nights in. With off-street parking available, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot when you

    926 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1401 Urbana Ln, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,212

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Woods Bros Realty

    1401 Urbana Ln, Lincoln, NE 68505
    • /60

      Est $458,048 Not Listed For Sale

      6815 S 51st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6815 S 51st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ulrich HOME Real Estate

  • /50

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft

    6833 Wildrye Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to this exceptional walkout ranch in sought-after Fallbrook, offering a thoughtfully designed living space. From the striking exterior w/large front porch, to the lovely finishes throughout, this home impresses at every turn. Inside are soaring 12-foot ceilings, newer carpet, beautiful white-oak flooring, and stone gas fireplace in the spacious great room. The kitchen w/center island, gas

    Sandy Beck BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6833 Wildrye Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /9

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    539 N 24th St Unit 9, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 539 N 24Apt #9, a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Lincoln, NE. The open-concept layout and luxury vinyl flooring create a contemporary feel throughout the living space. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for added convenience, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms help maintain comfort. Shared laundry facilities are available on-site, and the property is pet friendly. Located

    539 N 24th St Unit 9, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /44

    $275,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1935 Van Dorn St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,093

    Last Listing Agent Tafe Sup Bergo Woods Bros Realty

    1935 Van Dorn St, Lincoln, NE 68502
    • /38

      Est $382,549 Not Listed For Sale

      6523 Rockwood Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6523 Rockwood Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Holscher HOME Real Estate

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3321 N 73rd St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    Freshly painted walls/ceilings on main and new LVP flooring in living room. PLUS new carpeting in all bedrooms and basement! Welcome HOME to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the Golf Park neighborhood! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates & inviting design. The main level showcases upgraded countertops, warm LVP in the living room & 3 comfortable, carpeted

    Connie Boender HOME Real Estate

    3321 N 73rd St, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /24

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    338 W Irving St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to 338 W Irving in Lincoln, NE! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with a dishwasher, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The attached 2 stall garage provides ample parking and storage space. Enjoy the finished basement for additional living or entertainment space, and step outside onto the deck to relax and

    338 W Irving St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4940 N 73rd St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,157

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Warner Woods Bros Realty

    4940 N 73rd St, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /29

      Est $337,750 Not Listed For Sale

      6601 S 41st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6601 S 41st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ohmberger HOME Real Estate

  • /24

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    1820 Brower Rd, Lincoln, NE 68502

    This beautifully remodeled ranch offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of finished living space in a quiet neighborhood. The main level features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, conventional ceilings, and three bedrooms with a full bath. The updated kitchen includes luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid-surface countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook. The partially

    Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

    1820 Brower Rd, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2516 Dudley St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 2516 Dudley, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy home features a spacious kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of driveway parking and the luxury of washer and dryer hookups. Plus, this pet-friendly property allows you to bring your furry friends along for the fun. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make

    2516 Dudley St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2200 S 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,740

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Fisher Great Place Properties

    2200 S 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68502
    • /31

      Est $367,776 Not Listed For Sale

      7729 Phares Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7729 Phares Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler Nebraska Realty

  • /49

    $419,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    6130 Cheney Ridge Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Beautiful 5 bed 4 bath home in Cheney Ridge! Open floor plan with remodeled kitchen and so much daylight! Gorgeous wood floors throughout. Main floor laundry. Exceptional large primary suite with 4 bedrooms on second level. Fully finished basement includes 5th bedroom, bathroom and family room with surround sound speakers included. Enjoy outdoors on the covered front porch or back patio. Fully

    Amy Birkholz HOME Real Estate

    6130 Cheney Ridge Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /13

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1215 Peach St Unit 6, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 1215 Peach St. Apt #6, a charming loft unit located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy apartment features two bedrooms and one bathroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. With wood floors throughout and ceiling fans, you'll stay cool and stylish all year round. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking, making coming and going a breeze. Plus, this pet-friendly

    1215 Peach St Unit 6, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13701 NW 112th St, Malcolm, NE 68402

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,846

    Last Listing Agent Carol Morrow NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    13701 NW 112th St, Malcolm, NE 68402
    • /32

      Est $302,930 Not Listed For Sale

      6915 Halsey Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6915 Halsey Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Williams HOME Real Estate

  • /84

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,006 Sq Ft

    8200 SW 24th St, Lincoln, NE 68523

    Enjoy peaceful living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 4 bath area home that rests on nearly 3 acres just minutes from town and all the amenities you desire. The chefs kitchen includes premium upgraded appliances along with cherry cabinetry and pantry space for all your storage needs. The basement has more entertainment area with wet bar, rec room, and home theater area. There is also a 4th

    Kimberly Garringer Nebraska Realty

    8200 SW 24th St, Lincoln, NE 68523
  • /11

    $735 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 P St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 2800 P #4 your new home in Lincoln, NE! This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a spacious layout that is sure to impress. The apartment is equipped with central A/C to keep you comfortable all year round. The built-in shelving provides ample storage space, perfect for displaying your favorite books or decor. Ceiling fans in each room add practicality, ensuring optimal air

    2800 P St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /59

    $610,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8915 Rock River Rd, Lincoln, NE 68520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,195

    Last Listing Agent Lois Kohmetscher Woods Bros Realty

    8915 Rock River Rd, Lincoln, NE 68520
    • /71

      Est $908,298 Not Listed For Sale

      6816 Forest Lake Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6816 Forest Lake Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,430
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Nielsen RE/MAX Concepts

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home