115,263

Lancaster County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2920 S 11th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Previous offer did not fall apart due to inspections or appraisal and was no fault of the sellers! Updated 1-Story Ranch Style Home with Finished Basement and Oversized Detached 2-Stall Garage. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features original hardwood floors, open floorplan with living room that opens to the dining area, kitchen with passthrough window to the dining area, 2 bedrooms, and full

    Agent Photo

    Derek Kats

    Keller Williams Lincoln

    (402) 772-6697

    2920 S 11th St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1101 W C St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    Welcome to Marshall Apartments in Lincoln, NE—your perfect home located just minutes from downtown and the University of Nebraska! Our vibrant community offers a variety of spacious floor plans, including one, two, and three-bedroom apartments. Enjoy awesome amenities like in-unit washers and dryers, walk-in closets, upgraded kitchens, extra storage and your own patio or balcony. Bring your furry

    Marshall Apartments

    (402) 701-4622

    1101 W C St, Lincoln, NE 68522
  • /2

    $446,800 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10155 S 80th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,955

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Benes REMAX Concepts

    10155 S 80th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /46

      Est $653,600 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Grace Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5601 Grace Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miles Hemphill Toast Real Estate

  • /5

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1231 S 96 St, Lincoln, NE 68520

    Only two townhome lots still available! Great opportunity to move into the desirable Hillcrest CC neighborhood. This Daylight lot is larger than most with a spacious backyard. Each Townhome is unique and customized to your wants and needs. Built by Heritage Builders, who is known for their attention to detail and quality craftmanship, you will have the opportunity to pick the square footage,

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 521-5924

    1231 S 96 St, Lincoln, NE 68520
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2450 Tamarin Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512

    Tamarin Ridge is located at 2450 Tamarin Ridge Road Lincoln, NE and is managed by The Lund Company, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Tamarin Ridge offers Studio to 3 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 558 to 1219 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan, Clubhouse, Dishwasher and more. This rental community is pet friendly,

    Tamarin Ridge

    (531) 331-3812

    2450 Tamarin Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68512
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2025 South St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,254

    Last Listing Agent Danni Huston BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2025 South St, Lincoln, NE 68502
    • /19

      Est $107,051 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Y St, Lincoln, NE 68508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      824 Y St, Lincoln, NE 68508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Bartels SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land

    1020 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful walkout lot backs to mature trees and commons. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 961-7549

    1020 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • Studio

    1201 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508

    - Welcome to Century House in Lincoln, NE! Located on prestigious Lincoln Mall between the Capitol and City County Buildings, our elegant, marble entry leads you gracefully to your new home. The studio apartments offer a fabulous 16 foot expanse of window, offering a tree top view of Lincoln. Designed as a contemporary version of the classic bay window, it keeps the mood bright with daylight or a

    Century House

    (402) 701-4536

    1201 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5400 W Goodwin Cir, Lincoln, NE 68524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,347

    Last Listing Agent Michael Poskochil Woods Bros Realty

    5400 W Goodwin Cir, Lincoln, NE 68524
    • /53

      Est $309,586 Not Listed For Sale

      7730 Garland St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7730 Garland St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Roseberry SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /39

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4121 Mason Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Check out this great multi-level home! This three bed and three bath home is sure to please with it's amazing layout, large and multiple living spaces and features. The first floor is large and spacious, offering living, dining and a well appointed Oak kitchen with Stainless appliances. The lower level offers a large living room with a wood burning fireplace! Upstairs you'll find three good sized

    Agent Photo

    Russ Meyer

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 527-6231

    4121 Mason Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /16

    Starting at $509 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1341 N 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Stadium Walk is the premier student housing apartment community in Lincoln. Located just 4 blocks north of Memorial Stadium! There is no better place to live if you want to walk to campus or enjoy the convenience of downtown! We are a professional and experienced student housing management company, that understands the attention to detail that our residents deserve!We encourage you to

    Stadium Walk Apartments

    (402) 796-6701

    1341 N 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /31

    $246,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1720 N 62nd St, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,905

    Last Listing Agent Zach Brandl Woods Bros Realty

    1720 N 62nd St, Lincoln, NE 68505
    • /25

      Est $417,451 Not Listed For Sale

      7318 Sherman St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7318 Sherman St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wright R.D. Hinkley & Associates

  • /64

    $390,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    6561 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    This well-maintained two-story home, located near SouthPointe Mall, offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2-stall garage. With 2,750 finished square feet, this home combines comfort, space, and functionality. The main floor features beautiful hardwood floors, a formal dining room, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The inviting family room with a wood-burning fireplace, along

    Agent Photo

    Eric Lemke

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 869-3156

    6561 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7501 S 15th St, Lincoln, NE 68512

    Sierra Suites offers 1 bedroom apartments in a controlled access building in south Lincoln. This mixed-use building has an elevator to whisk you to your apartment from the climate controlled underground parking garage. Residents love the location and neighborhood--close to many dining, shopping and recreational activities.

    Sierra Suites

    (531) 331-2971

    7501 S 15th St, Lincoln, NE 68512
  • /36

    $439,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6711 S 42nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,522

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rempel HOME Real Estate

    6711 S 42nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /27

      Est $405,607 Not Listed For Sale

      5221 Framton Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5221 Framton Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Brown Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $523,077 per Acre

    953 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful walkout lot backs to mature trees.. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking trails, easy

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 674-6889

    953 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /31

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2521 N 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    From cozy one-bedroom layouts to spacious two-bedroom homes, Parkview Apartments offers thoughtfully designed floor plans that balance comfort and functionality. Enjoy open-concept living with large living spaces, oversized closets, breakfast bars, ceiling fans, and modern conveniences like dishwashers and high-speed internet—everything you need to feel right at home.

    Parkview Apartments

    (402) 623-5700

    2521 N 9th St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1800 Morningside Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,790

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Gibbons Nebraska Realty

    1800 Morningside Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506
    • /23

      Est $257,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1954 Connor St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1954 Connor St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Waldbaum HOME Real Estate

  • /43

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    959 Titan Dr, Hickman, NE 68372

    This like-new 4 bed, 4 bath townhome in the Norris School District is picture perfect. This home has been meticulously cared for, looks like a home right out of the magazines. Neutral finishes with a few custom touches make this one stand out. Enjoy the open concept with a stunning kitchen complete w/ quartz countertops and SS appliances that overlooks the walkout patio door and no backyard

    Agent Photo

    Renae Guthard

    REMAX Concepts

    (402) 783-6741

    959 Titan Dr, Hickman, NE 68372
  • /33

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6250 Queens Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Experience Lincoln living at Kensington Park. The 6250 Queens Dr. location in the 68516 neighborhood of Lincoln is convenient to everything. The professional leasing team is ready for you to come see our property. Drop by the leasing office to see available floor plans and see Kensington Park.

    Kensington Park

    (402) 782-4419

    6250 Queens Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    644 W A St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,330

    Last Listing Agent Joe Courtney Keller Williams Lincoln

    644 W A St, Lincoln, NE 68522
    • /30

      Est $254,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2155 S 59th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2155 S 59th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bostock Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $523,077 per Acre

    1021 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful lot backs to mature trees.. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking trails, easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 744-6739

    1021 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1401 Cedar Cove Rd, Lincoln, NE 68505

    Nestled just off 84th and Holdrege Street in northeast Lincoln, The 8801 is your gateway to luxury living. Tucked away in a serene residential neighborhood and just minutes from I-80 and the Waverly exit, you'll enjoy a quick commute to Omaha. Discover a variety of stylish studio, 1, 2, and villa-style floor plans that cater to your every need. Indulge in top-notch amenities, including a

    The 8801 CLO

    (402) 781-8711

    1401 Cedar Cove Rd, Lincoln, NE 68505
  • /37

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5424 R St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,745

    Last Listing Agent Reina Day REMAX Concepts

    5424 R St, Lincoln, NE 68504
    • /83

      Est $356,647 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 N 74th St, Lincoln, NE 68507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2315 N 74th St, Lincoln, NE 68507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Watson Wood Bros Realty

  • /9

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2125 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Now offered at a sharpened price point, this fully occupied 7-unit apartment building delivers stable in-place income with a strong unit mix: four 2BR/1BA and three 1BR/1BA units driving broad tenant appeal. Off-street parking serves all tenants, with three rentable garage spaces adding income upside. Positioned on a main street along A Street with a city bus stop out front, the property offers

    Agent Photo

    Susan Buettner

    Black Tie Realty

    (402) 383-2535

    2125 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /33

    Starting at $1,060 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7020 Rebel Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Wilderness Creek 1BD/1BA #301 - ** 1 Underground Parking Stall Included** Utilities Included: Water, Trash, RecyclingPets: 2 pets maximum, breed restrictions applyNOW LEASING SCHEDULE A PRIVATE TOUR TODAY! Experience the Wilderness Creek lifestyle with our modern amenities and luxury style.Located in the Woodlands at Yankee Hill, near 70th and Yankee Hill, you can

    Wilderness Creek Residences

    (531) 331-2860

    7020 Rebel Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /44

    $455,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9600 White Pine Rd, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,489

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wyatt Coldwell Banker NHS R E

    9600 White Pine Rd, Lincoln, NE 68505
    • /39

      Est $366,570 Not Listed For Sale

      1863 Folkways Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1863 Folkways Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Bartels SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /65

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    6500 S 31st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Southern Hills 2 Story Walkout with great living space and updates! The main floor enters a big formal living room, formal dining, then a custom eat-in kitchen with newer counters, cabinets, and high end stainless appliances (and pantry)! There's an informal living space with a fireplace and access to the deck, plus first floor laundry, and a powder bath. Upstairs hosts 2 guest bedrooms, a full

    Agent Photo

    Ben Bleicher

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 741-4994

    6500 S 31st St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /34

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4600 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Great apartment home living has never been better than at The Lodge in Lincoln, Nebraska. Our southeastern location has everything within reach. Whether you enjoy the outdoors, great restaurants, or plenty of shopping, there is something for everyone just minutes away. Designed with modern charm and nestled in a park-like setting, our homes are sure to impress.Disclaimer: All

    The Lodge

    (402) 261-2156

    4600 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /2

    $182,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4907 W Benton St, Lincoln, NE 68524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ahern SimpliCity Real Estate

    4907 W Benton St, Lincoln, NE 68524
    • /22

      Est $282,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4731 Woodhaven Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4731 Woodhaven Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike & Polly Figueroa RE/MAX Concepts

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home