9,879

Lancaster, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $699,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $213,110 per Acre

    LOT 2 Windmill Point Rd, Lancaster County, VA 22578

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own a stunning 3.28 acre beachfront parcel on the pristine Rappahannock River, just moments from the open waters of the Chesapeake Bay. This rare offering features a private sandy beach, a true standout, perfect for enjoying spectacular sunrises, glowing sunsets, and the ever changing waterfront scenery. Relax in your own peaceful retreat as porpoises

    Robert Bragg Bragg & Company

    LOT 2 Windmill Point Rd, Lancaster County, VA 22578
  • /8

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 80 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $74,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 80 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /39

      Est $747,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Black Stump Rd, Weems, VA 22576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3708 Black Stump Rd, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /34

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $126,722 per Acre

    3.63 AC Long Lane Ct, White Stone, VA 22578

    Welcome to Peace and Serenity. This 3.63 Acre lot is a peaceful dream. Nature galore on beautiful DYMER CREEK! 300+ Feet of Waterfront! 10 minutes to the Chesapeake Bay by Boat. Minutes to Irvington, Kilmarnock and White Stone by car. Custom Built Tiny Home, Brand New Dock with 3-5 Feet of Water! 4 BEDROOM SEPTIC installed. Ready to build your dream home!

    Amber Walker Bragg & Company

    3.63 AC Long Lane Ct, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    TM21D-10 Overlook Ct, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $62,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    TM21D-10 Overlook Ct, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $396,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      385 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Walker Bragg & Company

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    39-40 Forest Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Rare offering of a WATERFRONT one acre building lot comprised of two parcels on Forest Lane in the fun, water-access community of Corrotoman By The Bay. Private, cul-de-sac location just around the corner from the neighborhood recreation area which offers 80,000-gallon pool, clubhouse, pavilion, 9-hole golf course, tennis/pickle ball courts, and frisbee golf. The neighborhood also includes pier

    Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    39-40 Forest Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /40

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    701 Corrotoman Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,478

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wolfson IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    701 Corrotoman Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /42

      Est $560,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Leachwood Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      88 Leachwood Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Pierce ERA Real Estate Professionals

  • /4

    $27,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $15,537 per Acre

    000 Laurel Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    000 Laurel Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /90

    $1,885,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    288 Waterview Point Ln, Weems, VA 22576

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,480

    Last Listing Agent Travis Powell Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    288 Waterview Point Ln, Weems, VA 22576
    • /27

      Est $254,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      328 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Glave Hometown Realty

  • /59

    $1,349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    325 Deep Water Dr, White Stone, VA 22578

    SUNSETS, WIDE water views, DEEP water, & a waterfront POOL, this is the kind of property people wait for. Perfectly positioned on Antipoison Creek just off the Chesapeake Bay, this exceptional waterfront retreat offers the rare combination of protected water, 6+' MLW at the private pier, & not in a flood zone. The private dock is ready for serious boating with a boat & jet ski lifts, while also

    David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    325 Deep Water Dr, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    18 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 525 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    18 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /10

      Est $230,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      213 Cow Shed Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 477% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Burgess RE/MAX

  • /5

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 744 Acres
    • $7,930 per Acre

    27-297A Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    A once-in-a-generation Northern Neck landholding on Virginia’s storied Chesapeake peninsula, just minutes from the Tides Inn, Irvington’s boutiques and waterfront dining, and the everyday conveniences of Kilmarnock and White Stone. This rare legacy property of 744 acres pairs mature woodlands, rolling terrain, and substantial acreage with the privacy, scale, and provenance increasingly

    Emily Carter Jim & Pat Carter Real Estate

    27-297A Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1095 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,199

    Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    1095 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $744,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Queenstown Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1076 Queenstown Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • Last Sold Price $874,900

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster

  • /50

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,399 Sq Ft

    3308 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    'COASTAL BREEZE’ on the Rappahannock spans 4.63 level acres of beautifully landscaped waterfront, offering wide, unobstructed vistas of the Rappahannock River and into the Chesapeake Bay. Mesmerizing views greet you immediately upon entry, drawing your eye toward the pool and waterfront beyond. Designed for gracious one-level living, this custom residence showcases fine finishes and a seamless

    Neena Rodgers Pearls of the Chesapeake LLC

    3308 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /67

    $245,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Norris Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,765

    Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

    101 Norris Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $572,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Callis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 Callis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $557,000

      Last Listing Agent David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /6

    $18,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    22D 70 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Very nice building lot in desirable Eagle Landing Subdivision at an affordable price. Community offers numerous amenities.

    Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    22D 70 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /75

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1041 Granville Bay Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,424

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lucero Real Broker, LLC

    1041 Granville Bay Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /66

      Est $635,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1077 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Chamberlain Samson Properties

  • /8

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $220,588 per Acre

    4 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576

    Stunning views and gorgeous sunsets await you at River Village. Lot 4 encompasses 2.38 acres and enjoys 204 feet of shoreline. Public water is available at the street and the septic drainfield is already installed. The building site is level and already cleared making for a very straight forward construction project. River Village is conveniently located between Irvington and Kilmarnock offering

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    4 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576
  • /53

    $999,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    269 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,170

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    269 The Ln, Irvington, VA 22480
    • /67

      Est $604,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1121 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /43

    $1,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,635 Sq Ft

    145 Beechwood Dr, Weems, VA 22576

    Stunning Custom-Built Waterfront Retreat Taylor Creek off the Corrotoman River_ This exceptional 7,635 sq. ft. custom-built home (2007) offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design. Nestled on beautifully landscaped grounds with a circular driveway and picturesque nature surrounding the water’s edge, this residence is an entertainer’s dream. Step inside to an expansive

    R. Ann Meekins Pearls of the Chesapeake LLC

    145 Beechwood Dr, Weems, VA 22576
  • /42

    $524,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2260 Iberis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,627

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    2260 Iberis Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /80

      Est $515,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1067 Levelgreen Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /26

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    111 Park Place, Irvington, VA 22480

    You wake up to birdsong and the soft light filtering through gothic-style windows. Coffee in hand, you push open the door to the screened porch and settle in. There's a breeze off the creek. Somewhere in the distance, a kayak glides past. You have nowhere to be. This is life at 111 Park Place. Tucked into one of the Northern Neck's most coveted enclaves, this storybook cottage sits on 2.6 private

    Mary Burgess Bragg & Company

    111 Park Place, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    22 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,103

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    22 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /31

      Est $374,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oak Hill Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      210 Oak Hill Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Humberger BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /49

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    103 Bayview Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Welcome to 103 Bayview Dr., the ideal waterfront home in Corrotoman by the Bay. 3 BR/3BA on 1.3+ elevated acres of privacy with expansive views. Home sold FULLY FURNISHED. Open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Eat-in chef's kitchen, family room with vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace and custom bookshelves, sunny river room and dining room overlooking the water. Primary BR with private BA and

    Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    103 Bayview Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /29

    $281,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    30 Heatherfield Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,168

    Last Listing Agent Kelly & Alice with Cobblestone Bragg & Company

    30 Heatherfield Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /50

      Est $587,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Robins Nest Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      270 Robins Nest Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 17,990 Sq Ft
    • $423,729 per Acre

    Lot 45 N Main St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    **Prime Commercial Lot in the Heart of Kilmarnock** Strategically located in the vibrant Steptoe District near the Town Center, this leveled commercial building lot sits between two successful businesses, offering excellent visibility and foot traffic. A driveway apron is already in place, and town water and sewer connections are readily available. Positioned in one of Kilmarnock's most

    Linda Caron Bragg & Company

    Lot 45 N Main St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /51

    $379,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    426 Lara Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,456

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty Inc.

    426 Lara Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $644,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Yankee Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      659 Yankee Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Bennett Melrose Plantation Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $785,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $327,083 per Acre

    3 Oak Point Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Welcome to the ultimate waterfront paradise on the Eastern Branch of the Corrotoman River in Virginia' s beautiful Northern Neck. Enjoy a tranquil country setting where fine restaurants, boutique shopping, golf and other amenities are just a few miles away. This 2.40 acre building site with 782 feet of pristine shoreline offers an impressive water depth of 8+ feet MLW and breathtaking 270 degree

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    3 Oak Point Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home