10,156

Lancaster, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $12,255 per Acre

    20E-1-99 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Uncover the perfect lot for your custom home! 2.04-acre corner lot in a serene and peaceful community. Enjoy access to unparallel amenities including a refreshing pool, a tennis court and a spacious clubhouse. You'll also have exclusive access to Lake Echo for activities like fishing and paddle crafts, a private beach and marina on the Corrotoman River with available slips for boat owners.

    Joyce Wise Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    20E-1-99 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /13

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Lot 28D Mary Ball Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • Land
    • 30,143 Sq Ft
    • $26,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 507 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wolfson IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 28D Mary Ball Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 & 21 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      20 & 21 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $18,232 per Acre

    46 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Eagle Landing is a wonderful and peaceful waterfront/water access community. This is a spacious 1.81 acre wooded lot is almost at the end of Eagles Trace. Community amenities include the Clubhouse, boat ramp and waterfront, saltwater pool. Other amenities include tennis courts, playground and common areas. Enjoy bike riding and walking along the roads, and see and listen to the abundant wildlife

    Tom Thomas Samson Properties

    46 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /35

    $955,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    595 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,924

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    595 Lovers Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 & 19 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      18 & 19 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /49

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    4230 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    HUGE opportunity to own a home with acreage in Irvington.(These do not come along often). Wonderful 3 bed one bath home that has been remodeled. Large living area and bedroom with an office downstairs. Two bedrooms upstairs. This property is great for a weekend getaway that's close to everything, restaurants, shopping, golf course and the boat ramp. The additional acreage allows for a building

    Richie Burgess Bragg & Company

    4230 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    134 Walker Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,518

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    134 Walker Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 & 74 Shady Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      70 & 74 Shady Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /2

    $59,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $28,780 per Acre

    10 Glenwood Ln, Irvington, VA 22480

    Great price on a 2 acre building site in the Glenwood neighborhood of Irvington. Kayak or canoe the headwaters of Carter's Creek. Bike or walk to town shops, restaurants and marinas. Lovely private wooded drive, mature hardwoods, and abundant wildlife. If you want a natural setting in the woods but close proximity to town, this is the perfect place to build your dream home. Call for details.

    Robert Bragg Bragg & Company

    10 Glenwood Ln, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /8

    $9,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lots 74&75 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $5,337 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Towers RE/MAX Waterfront Realty

    Lots 74&75 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8A Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Lot 8A Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Balderson Oakstone Properties

  • /47

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    593 Glebe Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    Turn-key waterfront living on Carter’s Creek in the heart of Irvington’s sought-after Glebe Road neighborhood. This 5-bedroom, 4-bath property offers the ideal blend of comfort, entertaining space, and coastal charm, just a short walk or bike ride to Irvington’s shops, restaurants, and amenities. The main level features a stunning great room with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and expansive

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    593 Glebe Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /48

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    200 Pond Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,602

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Chenault Hometown Realty

    200 Pond Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      27-89F Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      27-89F Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $60,606 per Acre

    0 Brightwaters Dr, White Stone, VA 22578

    Lovely Waterfront Parcel that is wooded. Sellers have added a nice gravel pathway for ease in a walking tour. Brightwaters is such a lovely community offering beautiful waterfront Views, Beach, and boat dockage. Sellers are unable to move forward and said Sell!

    Dottie MacDonald Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    0 Brightwaters Dr, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /8

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    147 Hickory Hill Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,466

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    147 Hickory Hill Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 34i Ring Farm Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

      Lot 34i Ring Farm Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $90,332 per Acre

    Lot 3 Waverly Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    GREAT BUILDING SITE ALREADY PERKED FOR ALTERNATIVE 4 BEDROOM SYSTEM WITHIN A FEW MINUTES OF CHESAPEAKE BOAT BASIN AND THE TOWN OF KILMARNOCK WITH BOUTIQUE SHOPPING, FANTASTIC DINING OPTIONS, MEDICAL WITH HELIPAD AND MUCH MORE.

    David Miles Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 3 Waverly Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /12

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    000 Amber Rd, Weems, VA 22576

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $185,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    000 Amber Rd, Weems, VA 22576

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home