9,879

Lancaster, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $1,203,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Bluffield Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      279 Bluffield Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

  • /25

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $121,262 per Acre

    Lot 7 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576

    If you want unsurpassed, varied views from your dream home, you'll have those here. If you want to watch sailing races out of any room, or walk into another room and observe a Blue Heron in it's natural habitat, you can here. If you want to enjoy life, immersed in the splendors of nature, you'll be replenished by, among other conditions, 4'diameter Red Oaks, White Oaks, Hickories, and Virginia

    Glenn Cockrell Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    Lot 7 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576
  • /46

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    330 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,728

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bragg Bragg & Company

    330 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576
    • /32

      Est $750,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Earl Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      375 Earl Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Thibodeau Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    351 E Bay Dr, White Stone, VA 22578

    Affordable Waterfront Cottage on Dymer Creek!! Enjoy relaxed coastal living in this Dymer Creek cottage just off the Chesapeake Bay. The property offers a private pier with 2–3' MLW (buyer to verify) in a protected cove, perfect for boating, fishing, or kayaking, yet moments from open waters. Inside, you’ll find an open living room with a wood-burning fireplace, dining area off the kitchen, two

    David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    351 E Bay Dr, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /32

    $308,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    104 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Springwood of Kilmarnock

    104 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /2

      Est $907,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Echo Point Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      250 Echo Point Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $955,000

      Last Listing Agent Linda Caron Bragg & Company

  • /46

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    19 Wharton Grove Ln, Weems, VA 22576

    Welcome to 19 Wharton Grove Lane, nestled in the heart of the Village of Weems — one of the area's most sought-after locations. This charming 1930s home features classic hardwood floors throughout, a living room with access to the kitchen and dining room, a spacious kitchen with ample prep space, and a sunny dining room perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you'll find

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    19 Wharton Grove Ln, Weems, VA 22576
  • /8

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 8 Devils Bottom Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 37.84 Acres
    • $5,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    22 8 Devils Bottom Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $193,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      3158 White Chapel Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3158 White Chapel Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,900

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /25

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $121,262 per Acre

    Lot 7 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576

Glenn Cockrell Connemara and Company Real Estate

    Lot 7 River Village Dr, Weems, VA 22576
  • /50

    $522,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    296 Beach Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,082

    Last Listing Agent Alice Riviere Cobblestone Realty, Inc.

    296 Beach Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /2

      Est $227,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Clover Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      128 Clover Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,500

      Last Listing Agent Dana Wilson Bay River Realty

  • /9

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $14,880 per Acre

    LOT 1 Golden Tale Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

    BUILDABLE, LEVEL LOT OF 3.29+/- ACRES! LOCATED JUST MINUTES TO TOWN FOR CONVENIENCE AND CLOSE PROXIMITY TO SURROUNDING CREEKS. FOUR BEDROOM SEPTIC LETTER ON FILE FROM HEALTH DEPT. DEED RESTRICTIONS UNDER DOCUMENTS.

    Cathy Rowe Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    LOT 1 Golden Tale Ln, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /92

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    501 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,219

    Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

    501 Doggett Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /20

      Est $98,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Nuttsville Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      825 Nuttsville Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Johnson ASJ Realty LLC

  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $200,935 per Acre

    Lot 4 Levering Ln, Irvington, VA 22576

    Build Your Waterfront Vision on Carter Creek _ Welcome to a rare 1.07 acre opportunity on the coveted waters of Carter Creek. Perfectly positioned on Levering Lane, this partially cleared homesite invites you to bring your dream home to life in one of the Northern Neck’s most desirable boating and lifestyle destinations. With sewer already at the site, the groundwork is set for a seamless start

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 4 Levering Ln, Irvington, VA 22576
  • /12

    $92,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    310 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $23,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

    310 Courtney Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /23

      Est $106,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      3087 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3087 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

  • /3

    $31,300

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $17,029 per Acre

    Lot 19 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Located in one of the region's most desirable waterfront communities, this exceptional 1.8+ acre property offers unmatched natural beauty and privacy with a truly tranquil setting. Just a short walk to the Eagle Landing clubhouse with a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a convenient boat ramp and pier. The community also offers secure storage for boats, RVs, and trailers. Whether you're

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 19 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /8

    $2,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    TBD Ridge Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 22,259 Sq Ft
    • $3,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Towers RE/MAX Waterfront Realty

    TBD Ridge Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /50

      Est $472,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      6061 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6061 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 108.5 Acres
    • $4,378 per Acre

    108.5 AC Buzzards Neck Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Discover 108.5 ± secluded acres in an ideal Lancaster County location - just a short drive from Kilmarnock, Belle Isle State Park, and the Corrotoman River. Offering more than 2,600 feet of state-maintained road frontage, this diverse property features approximately 20± acres of open fields, a healthy mix of hardwood and pine timber, and Bells Creek running through the tract. The diverse

    Steve Fritton Whitetail Properties R E

    108.5 AC Buzzards Neck Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2301 White Chapel Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,655

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    2301 White Chapel Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /49

      Est $371,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Riverside Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      52 Riverside Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Deborah Edgar Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 6.35 Acres
    • $110,236 per Acre

    1740 Irvington Rd, Weems, VA 22576

    Seize this exceptional investment opportunity with 450 feet of road frontage and a strategic location across from the brand-new public middle and high school, as well as a large, nearly completed residential neighborhood. Just minutes south of Kilmarnock, one of the most economically vibrant towns in Virginia's Northern Neck, this site offers ideal proximity to the Bon Secour Hospital system and

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    1740 Irvington Rd, Weems, VA 22576
  • .26 ac Meadowview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    $2,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    .26 ac Meadowview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $7,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Richardson Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    .26 ac Meadowview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 & 17 Hunton Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      16 & 17 Hunton Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Lot 22 Boys Camp Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    Lovely 4-acre level building lot located just minutes from the town of Kilmarnock. Easy to walk, the property features mature oak and hardwood trees that create a beautiful, park-like setting. No HOA and no covenants or minimum square footage requirements. Well and septic systems to be installed by the future owner to suit their building plans. Electric service is available on Boys Camp Road and

    Andrea Holt IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 22 Boys Camp Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    950 Christ Church Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,621

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Winstead BHG Base Camp

    950 Christ Church Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 & 21 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      20 & 21 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /50

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    784 Middle Gate, Irvington, VA 22480

    Welcome to the desirable Hills Quarters community in Irvington, offering maintenance-free living in a location where restaurants, shops, golf, and boating are all conveniently nearby. This single-story home is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, providing a sense of privacy and tranquility. As one of the original homes built in the neighborhood, it is surrounded by mature trees and

    Megan Dickerson Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    784 Middle Gate, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Boles Ave, White Stone, VA 22578

    • Land
    • 22,999 Sq Ft
    • $43,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bowry River Hill Realtors LLC

    0 Boles Ave, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 & 19 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      18 & 19 River Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $10,511 per Acre

    82 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Eagle Landing is a wonderful and peaceful waterfront/water access community. This is a spacious 3.33 acre wooded lot. Community amenities include the Clubhouse, boat ramp and waterfront, saltwater pool. Other amenities include tennis courts, playground and common areas. Enjoy bike riding and walking along the roads, and see and listen to the abundant wildlife and nature. For more information

    Tom Thomas Samson Properties

    82 Eagles Trace, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /34

    $277,750

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    46 Sandy Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,388

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

    46 Sandy Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 & 74 Shady Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      70 & 74 Shady Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $12,255 per Acre

    20E-1-99 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Uncover the perfect lot for your custom home! 2.04-acre corner lot in a serene and peaceful community. Enjoy access to unparallel amenities including a refreshing pool, a tennis court and a spacious clubhouse. You'll also have exclusive access to Lake Echo for activities like fishing and paddle crafts, a private beach and marina on the Corrotoman River with available slips for boat owners.

    Joyce Wise Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    20E-1-99 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    241 Levelfields Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,875

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    241 Levelfields Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8A Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Lot 8A Grand Villa Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Balderson Oakstone Properties

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home