9,879

Lancaster, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /54

      Est $458,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Irvington Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      232 Irvington Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

  • /24

    $700,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    538 Preserve Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    NEW WATER VIEW home UNDER CONSTRUCTION in the upscale WATERFRONT community of WESTERN BRANCH PRESERVES. This 4-bedroom, 3 bath, 2,628 square-foot two-story home with 2-car attached garage enjoys views of the western branch of the CORROTOMAN RIVER, is targeted for June completion, and includes a deeded boat slip. CONTEMPORARY and COASTAL, this gem was crafted by Virginia Building Solutions and

    Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    538 Preserve Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    547 Little Oyster Ln, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,156

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hagan Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    547 Little Oyster Ln, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /31

      Est $313,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Kenmore Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      400 Kenmore Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Tiffany Tiffany Properties Realty, LLC

  • /89

    $349,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    3135 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480

    Welcome to this brand-new home offering effortless one-level living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Designed with a bright, open floor plan, the spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample counter space—perfect for entertaining family and friends. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard complete with a covered porch, ideal for relaxing or

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    3135 Irvington Rd, Irvington, VA 22480
  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5367 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,271

    Last Listing Agent Thebra Lawrence Samson Properties

    5367 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /2

      Est $257,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 2nd Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50 2nd Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Price Price Properties

  • /3

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot 44A Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Welcome to Laurel Point Subdivision! Build your dream home on this 1.7 acre lot. Community amenities include water access to Brown's Creek from private neighborhood boat launch with slips available and a fish cleaning station. Minutes to Kilmarnock.

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 44A Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19 Bay Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,126

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    19 Bay Ct, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /74

      Est $358,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 S Main St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      217 S Main St, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Walker Bragg & Company

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $29,180 per Acre

    Lot 1 Waverly Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    GREAT BUILDING SITE ALREADY PERKED FOR ALTERNATIVE 4 BEDROOM SYSTEM WITHIN A FEW MINUTES OF CHESAPEAKE BOAT BASIN AND THE TOWN OF KILMARNOCK WITH BOUTIQUE SHOPPING, FANTASTIC DINING OPTIONS, MEDICAL WITH HELIPAD AND MUCH MORE. COMMUNITY PIER WILL BE BUILT IN THE NEAR FUTURE.

    David Miles Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 1 Waverly Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /49

    $945,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    172 Tilden Ln, Weems, VA 22576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,570

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rowe Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    172 Tilden Ln, Weems, VA 22576
    • /29

      Est $246,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Roseneath Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      115 Roseneath Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /69

    $799,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    5446 Irvington Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    Three full levels of living space which total 2274 sq. ft. are offered at this 1988 home that is located on Carters Creek and just minutes to all the fun around Irvington and White Stone. In fact, this home is centrally located directly between these charming towns and right near the bridge on Irvington Road. Find farmer's markets, coffee shops, local theater, dining, boutiques and more just

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    5446 Irvington Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    Lot15-18 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 50.45 Acres
    • $2,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot15-18 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /33

      Est $377,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Eubank Dr, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      93 Eubank Dr, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly & Alice with Cobblestone Bragg & Company

  • /41

    $424,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    3755 Weems Rd, Weems, VA 22576

    Charming and beautifully updated farmhouse offering approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space on a peaceful 0.75-acre lot. Fully remodeled and expanded in 2022, this home blends classic character with modern comfort. The stunning kitchen features a spacious island with seating, open dining area, and a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closets. Upstairs,

    Carla Hamilton 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    3755 Weems Rd, Weems, VA 22576
  • /7

    $99,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6100 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $241,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,907

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Real Broker LLC

    6100 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /23

      Est $317,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Claybrook Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      124 Claybrook Ave, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald D. Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /4

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $13,415 per Acre

    375 Newtown Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    3+ acres in White Stone! Nice level building site, no restrictions. Convenient location just outside of the town, minutes to Irvington and Kilmarnock. Great building site offering level land. Call today!

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    375 Newtown Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /30

    $282,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1678 Weems Rd, Weems, VA 22576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,824

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1678 Weems Rd, Weems, VA 22576
    • /2

      Est $614,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Heron Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      350 Heron Dr, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rowe Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

  • /20

    $799,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft

    254 Echo Point Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

    This 4-bedroom, 4-bath plus office (or fifth bedroom) waterfront home offers panoramic river views and your own private dock, all set on over 9 secluded acres only 6 miles to Kilmarnock. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living and entertaining, the layout features a kitchen with a gas range, a casual dining area overlooking the water, a spacious living room, a primary bedroom, and a private

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    254 Echo Point Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    423 W Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $26,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVar Rich Middle Bay Realty - K

    423 W Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /48

      Est $729,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Heron Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Heron Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates

  • /43

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    290 Pleasants Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    This nearly new home, completed in 2024, is situated on a quiet road within the desirable Grace Hill neighborhood, centrally located between Kilmarnock, Irvington, and White Stone. The one-story residence boasts a contemporary open floor plan, offering spacious living areas that are ideal for both relaxation and entertaining guests. Upgrades and enhancements include premium stone countertops and

    Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates

    290 Pleasants Ln, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /26

    $384,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    42 Flippo, Irvington, VA 22480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,400

42 Flippo, Irvington, VA 22480
    • /35

      Est $911,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Laurel Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      71 Laurel Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Nov 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

  • /23

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    24 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    Darling 2-bedroom, 2 bath Ranch in the town of Kilmarnock is MOVE-IN Ready! Open floor plan. Large corner lot near the cul-de-sac. LVP flooring in the Great Room. Fully equipped Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, pantry and breakfast bar. Spacious Primary Bedroom has a large walk-in closet and en-suite bath with walk-in shower. The second bedroom is a good size and has

    Lynn Llewellyn RE/MAX Capital

    24 Byway Cir, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /46

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1181 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,887

1181 Belmont Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /37

      Est $744,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Stony Point Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      135 Stony Point Dr, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 545 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent David Dew Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 37,113 Sq Ft
    • $58,685 per Acre

    4769 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    Corner lot for sale in quaint town of Lively. Structure on property of no value and needs to be demolished - DO NOT ENTER! Property being sold AS IS - Seller to do NO inspections.

    Katherine Rhule Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    4769 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
  • /9

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    436 W Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,318

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    436 W Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /54

      Est $888,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1720 Laurel Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

  • /17

    $179,500

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $87,561 per Acre

    Lot 188B Ottoman Ferry Rd, Mollusk, VA 22503

    Very private waterfront parcel with over two acres on Lowery Creek which feeds into the Western Branch of the Corrotoman River awaits the person who is looking for an affordable waterfront property. The property has been appropriately cleared to open up a beautiful view of of the water. Recently completed survey and septic permit for a proposed four bedroom house are available. There is also

    Tom Thomas Samson Properties

    Lot 188B Ottoman Ferry Rd, Mollusk, VA 22503
  • /46

    $397,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5834 Rivers Landing Terrace, White Stone, VA 22578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,105

    Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    5834 Rivers Landing Terrace, White Stone, VA 22578
    • /2

      Est $407,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Nugent Ln, Weems, VA 22576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      264 Nugent Ln, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $356,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holt Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /15

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $86,667 per Acre

    7 Irvington Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    What an opportunity to own a waterfront lot on Carter's Creek for under $170,000. Area of newly built custom homes. 4 bedroom septic certification letter in hand. Nicely elevated building lot with beautiful views over the serene marsh with an abundance of wildlife. Great for canoes, kayaks and stand up paddle boards. Conveniently located midway between the Towns of Irvington and White Stone.

    David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    7 Irvington Rd, White Stone, VA 22578
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $10,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /31

      Est $206,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      2178 Black Stump Rd, Weems, VA 22576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2178 Black Stump Rd, Weems, VA 22576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hernandez Rockwood Realty Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home