814

Recently Sold Homes in 17603

Section Image
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    465 Beaver St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,781

    Last Listing Agent Parker Wolfe Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    465 Beaver St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    21 Pilgrim Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,487

    Last Listing Agent Shankar Rai Onest Real Estate

    21 Pilgrim Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    714 Mayer Place, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,750

    Last Listing Agent Toni Thomas Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    714 Mayer Place, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1111 Williamsburg Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,235

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Macias Cavalry Realty LLC

    1111 Williamsburg Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /41

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    33 N Mary St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,375

    Last Listing Agent Abby Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 N Mary St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    49 Mill Pond Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,506

    Last Listing Agent Charles Chub Shenk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    49 Mill Pond Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    681 Baumgardner Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,294

    Last Listing Agent Stephen D'Ercole Hawkstone Real Estate LLC

    681 Baumgardner Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /43

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    823 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,956

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Torres Contigo Real Estate

    823 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /39

    $211,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    917 Columbia Ave Unit 223, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,570

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Willey Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    917 Columbia Ave Unit 223, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /65

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    378 Fern Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,628

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thudium Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    378 Fern Ln, Lancaster, PA 17601
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1657 Wilson Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,565

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Trimble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1657 Wilson Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /41

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    241 Atkins Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,278

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Merrill Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    241 Atkins Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /25

    $244,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    646 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,360

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    646 1st St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    519 W Chestnut St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,984

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ganse RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    519 W Chestnut St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    119 Hillard Field, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    119 Hillard Field, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    101 Jemfield Ct, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Jemfield Ct, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /32

    $362,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    929 Virginia Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,658

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    929 Virginia Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /3

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    109 Hillard, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    109 Hillard, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    123 Tracy Berg Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,783

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Charles Charles & Associates RE

    123 Tracy Berg Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /43

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    917 Columbia Ave Unit 233, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,459

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    917 Columbia Ave Unit 233, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /48

    $471,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    228 N Mary St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,033

    Last Listing Agent Brian Altimare Puffer Morris Real Estate, Inc.

    228 N Mary St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    130 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,302

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Huyard Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Pearl St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    684 Gentry Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,889

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rothweiler Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    684 Gentry Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /49

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30 Chamberlain Ln, Millersville, PA 17551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,518

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Young Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    30 Chamberlain Ln, Millersville, PA 17551
  • /49

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    615 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,158

    Last Listing Agent Rudy DeLaurentis Concord House Real Estate

    615 S West End Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /68

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1521 W Penn Grant Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,831

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1521 W Penn Grant Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /23

    $267,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2008 Manor Ridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,542

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Noel Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    2008 Manor Ridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /59

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1707 Crossfield Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,773

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Altenderfer Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    1707 Crossfield Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /37

    $301,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7 Mill Pond Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,554

7 Mill Pond Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /14

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1955 Temple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,025

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Como Coldwell Banker Realty

    1955 Temple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /62

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    828 Highland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,600

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Grinestaff Advanced Realty Services

    828 Highland Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /14

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    843 Lucilla Ct, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,131

    Last Listing Agent Steve Herr H.K. Keller

    843 Lucilla Ct, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1788 Temple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,149

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    1788 Temple Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /56

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    413 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • Studio
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,415

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nolt Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    413 N Queen St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /36

    $334,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    919 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,969

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    919 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /32

    $371,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2318 Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,274

    Last Listing Agent Mike Julian Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    2318 Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /20

    $171,150

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    909 Union St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,568

    Last Listing Agent Matt Iseman Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    909 Union St, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /3

    $356,800

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Hillard Field, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    113 Hillard Field, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    415 Redwood Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,056

    Last Listing Agent Peg Kuhns Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    415 Redwood Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • /26

    $299,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    441 W Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,872

    Last Listing Agent Chris Marrella Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    441 W Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17603

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home