24,219

Lancaster, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $94,444 Not Listed For Sale

      6147 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      6147 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Courtright Keller Williams Connected

  • /9

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $43,763 per Acre

    03 Old Camden Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Look at this location! What an incredible opportunity! 1.94-acre property, with septic permit in hand is now available in Lancaster, SC – Ideal for “your” vision! Seize the opportunity to build your new home just minutes from downtown Lancaster, SC. Perfect for a mini farm or a private estate. This property offers the perfect setting to create your dream home retreat where you will enjoy much

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 284-8919

    03 Old Camden Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /34

    $256,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2540 Heather Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,617

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    2540 Heather Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /17

      Est $218,854 Not Listed For Sale

      16163 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      16163 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Patino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1139 Merribrook Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    This is a very pretty & updated home in a quiet country setting. This home sits on a dead end st. w/ a large screened porch overlooking farmland right behind it. The tankless water heater was replaced last year along w/ the kitchen cabinet doors. The crawl space was encapsulated and has a dehumidifier. There is lots of storage. It has a one car attached garage, & a one car detached garage, a

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hinson

    Southern Properties Realty

    (803) 575-3357

    1139 Merribrook Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $532,014 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4784 Formation Ct Unit 66, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee M Young Pulte Home Corporation

    4784 Formation Ct Unit 66, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /13

      Est $94,944 Not Listed For Sale

      6141 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      6141 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    1112 2nd St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Positioned in the heart of growing Lancaster, this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home delivers the balance buyers are looking for—character, comfort, and everyday functionality.Step inside to an open and inviting layout where the updated kitchen seamlessly connects to the family room, highlighted by a vaulted ceiling that creates an airy, elevated feel. The kitchen is designed to

    Agent Photo

    Ronda Carson

    NextHome Authority

    (803) 784-0362

    1112 2nd St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $393,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1062 Garnette Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,517

    Last Listing Agent Joni Plyler Keller Williams Connected

    1062 Garnette Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Camp Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      00 Camp Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /6

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $85,185 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 49 & 48, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Beautiful wooded lot in Greyfox Estates. Great location on north end of Lancaster. Close to 521. No HOA. Ready to build your dream home! Septic Report is available.3200 Sqft min to build.

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 346-7281

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 49 & 48, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /33

    $274,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1641 Converse St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,064

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1641 Converse St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /28

      Est $125,348 Not Listed For Sale

      19714 Harbor Watch Ct Unit 273, Lancaster, SC 29720

      19714 Harbor Watch Ct Unit 273, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 680 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zawacki Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /37

    $498,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    16136 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Better than new and meticulously maintained! Open-well designed floor plan. Features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths and office/study room. The spacious great room features a coffered ceiling, built-in bookcases, gas fireplace, and surround sound. The Chef's kitchen with ample storage and oversized quartz countertops with undercabinet lighting. Elevated New lighting and hardware along with

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (803) 723-7025

    16136 Commodore Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4280 Coachwhip Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,941

    Last Listing Agent Serge Mnatsakanov Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4280 Coachwhip Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /34

      Est $1,048,798 Not Listed For Sale

      3057 Sherman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3057 Sherman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,027,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

  • /12

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $180,000 per Acre

    2488 Cane Mill Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    3 Build-Ready Lots! Fantastic opportunity in desirable Lancaster County, SC! Perfect for investors and builders seeking land in a growing and highly desirable residential area, this property provides long-term potential in a quiet Lancaster County setting. With subdivision already complete, much of the upfront work has been taken care of, allowing you to move forward quickly and efficiently.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 866-3348

    2488 Cane Mill Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Antioch Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    00 Antioch Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      00 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /21

    $209,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    332 E Dunlap St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with NO HOA! Relax on the inviting front porch or entertain guests on the spacious back deck overlooking a flat, usable backyard. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The desirable

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Carbajal

    America's Real Estate Group Inc

    (803) 784-0252

    332 E Dunlap St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /20

    $455,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3070 Dindle Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,509

    Last Listing Agent Onessa Tucker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3070 Dindle Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /35

      Est $210,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6217 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      6217 Chimney Bluff Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Duque Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

  • /13

    $524,000

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $96,147 per Acre

    5.45 acres Memorial Park Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Astonishing, 5.45-Acre Development Opportunity in Lancaster, SC! This highly visible property offers 660 feet of frontage on Memorial Park Rd and 383 feet on Deaton Circle, making it an exceptional location for your next development project. Zoned General Business, the site offers flexibility for a wide range of commercial uses that will benefit the surrounding community. Additionally, there’s

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 839-0115

    5.45 acres Memorial Park Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /35

    $486,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13279 Arnold Palmer Cir Unit 867, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,605

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    13279 Arnold Palmer Cir Unit 867, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /47

      Est $377,128 Not Listed For Sale

      437 S Potter Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      437 S Potter Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Ness EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /26

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $28,090 per Acre

    000 Riveroak Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your new home? This 0.89-acre lot offers just the right mix of peace, space, and convenience. You’ll enjoy the quiet charm of country living while being only minutes from USCL, downtown Lancaster, local restaurants, shopping, and medical care. The property offers plenty of room for outdoor fun—whether it’s a big backyard, a garden, or a play area. Shady Lane

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 721-5930

    000 Riveroak Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /6

    $92,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 25, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $81,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 25, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /36

      Est $381,192 Not Listed For Sale

      78086 Rillstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      78086 Rillstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Russ Keller Williams South Park

  • /29

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1316 - 1318 Old Landsford Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Recently renovated and Move In Ready! This well-maintained duplex in Lancaster, SC offers a rare opportunity for homeowners & investors. Welcome to 1316 / 1318 Old Landsford Rd! Each unit features 1 bed & 1 full bath, spacious living area, beautiful kitchen & wood laminate floors throughout. Each unit offers a total of 432 square feet of living space. An excellent opportunity to live in one side

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 882-3026

    1316 - 1318 Old Landsford Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    489 South Ave Unit 4, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,434

    Last Listing Agent Renee Montgomery Carolina Peacock Realty LLC

    489 South Ave Unit 4, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /38

      Est $433,563 Not Listed For Sale

      4195 Flint Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4195 Flint Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hall Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /8

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $169,407 per Acre

    1.18 acres McIlwain Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    Prime Multi-Family Development Opportunity in Lancaster, SC! This 1.18-acre parcel is perfectly situated for your next project, featuring Professional Business zoning that offers flexibility for a wide range of uses. Whether you’re looking to build duplexes, triplexes, quadplexes, or single-family and two-family homes, this site has you covered. Commercial uses, including event centers, are also

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 373-7415

    1.18 acres McIlwain Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5063 Gribble Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,557

    Last Listing Agent Patti Bourgoin Premier South

    5063 Gribble Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 N Rocky River Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2614 N Rocky River Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ramsey Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $105,072 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 55, Lancaster, SC 29720

Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 879-5950

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 55, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /4

    $32,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    00 Thornwell Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vincent NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    00 Thornwell Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /18

      Est $322,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Duckwood Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1051 Duckwood Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blondale Funderburk Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $105,072 per Acre

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 53, Lancaster, SC 29720

Agent Photo

    Sharon Snipes

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (803) 886-0456

    00 Greyfox Estates Rd Unit 53, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5761 Soft Shell Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,644

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dernosek Premier South

    5761 Soft Shell Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7539 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      • Built 2000
      7539 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Patterson Michael Ryan Realty Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home