440

Recently Sold Lanham, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5500 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 906, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,454

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    5500 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 906, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9244 Annapolis Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,490

    Last Listing Agent Michele Braun Keller Williams Flagship

    9244 Annapolis Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /29

    $385,050 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5656 Lanteen St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark A. Ritter Douglas Realty, LLC

    5656 Lanteen St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /56

    $725,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7213 Greenspring Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,816

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    7213 Greenspring Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /75

    $905,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10318 Garson Terrace, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,652

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Mathieson Smart Realty, LLC

    10318 Garson Terrace, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6326 Brightlea Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,750

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lopez Aragon Real Estate LLC

    6326 Brightlea Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /53

    $490,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4810 Whitfield Chapel Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,250

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    4810 Whitfield Chapel Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $378,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    9707 Vang Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    9707 Vang Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7917 Johnson Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,019

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Frewer Keller Williams Capital Properties

    7917 Johnson Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7012 Nashville Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,555

    Last Listing Agent Garland Dabney Redfin Corp

    7012 Nashville Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /28

    $389,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3613 Brightseat Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,876

    Last Listing Agent Lance Macon Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3613 Brightseat Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /55

    $469,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4552 Kinmount Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,008

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

    4552 Kinmount Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /24

    $650,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6514 Manton Way, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,056

    Last Listing Agent Tonga Turner Samson Properties

    6514 Manton Way, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /53

    $390,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7712 Emerson Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,571

    Last Listing Agent Zsuzsanna Rainey Taylor Properties

    7712 Emerson Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5504 Linwood Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,460

    Last Listing Agent Rotimi Ojaomo Accord Home Realty Inc

    5504 Linwood Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /27

    $399,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8000 Dellwood Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,332

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Allen Bush Redfin Corp

    8000 Dellwood Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /68

    $730,150 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9205 Rice Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,875

    Last Listing Agent Shaunte Parker Compass

    9205 Rice Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /10

    $629,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9206 Cooks Point Ct Unit 32 QMI ELDER, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9206 Cooks Point Ct Unit 32 QMI ELDER, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10123 Dorsey Ln Unit 24, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,301

    Last Listing Agent REESE SHOPTAW Real Broker, LLC

    10123 Dorsey Ln Unit 24, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /17

    $597,630 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9216 Cooks Point Ct Unit 34 TO BE BUILT CEDAR, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /2

    $98,800 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5406 85th Ave Unit 101, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,532

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    5406 85th Ave Unit 101, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9223 4th St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Smith FES & J Realty LLC

    9223 4th St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    8509 Woodside Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,890

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Custer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8509 Woodside Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /9

    $68,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9524 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $274,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,052

    Last Listing Agent Katya Flores Aragon Real Estate LLC

    9524 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /32

    $405,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2718 Zeek Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,008

    Last Listing Agent Collins Ndipmon Compass

    2718 Zeek Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /17

    $579,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9202 Cooks Point Ct Unit 15 MODEL HOME, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9202 Cooks Point Ct Unit 15 MODEL HOME, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7543 Wilhelm Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,917

    Last Listing Agent Matias Escobar Argent Realty, LLC

    7543 Wilhelm Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4020 Hanson Oaks Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,451

    Last Listing Agent Eboni Tyner Keller Williams Legacy

    4020 Hanson Oaks Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /21

    $485,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7208 Wood Pond Cir, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,385

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    7208 Wood Pond Cir, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /66

    $480,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6403 98th Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,078

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Medrano Fairfax Realty Premier

    6403 98th Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9007 Varnum St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,068

    Last Listing Agent May Khoury Samson Properties

    9007 Varnum St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /20

    $460,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7402 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,945

    Last Listing Agent Craig Diemer Trademark Realty, Inc

    7402 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /63

    $450,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    9300 Worrell Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,077

    Last Listing Agent Kendricks Gladney Samson Properties

    9300 Worrell Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6602 Ian St, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,704

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Najarro Samson Properties

    6602 Ian St, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /30

    $135,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5534 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 1738, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,878

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kocharyan Real Broker, LLC

    5534 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 1738, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7302 Riverdale Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,913

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hodgson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7302 Riverdale Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Jeffrey Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Cofer Samson Properties

    0 Jeffrey Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /7

    $460,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6514 Greenfield Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,010

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sowole Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC

    6514 Greenfield Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9518 Franklin Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    9518 Franklin Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7404 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,132

    Last Listing Agent Craig Diemer Trademark Realty, Inc

    7404 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home