2,184

Homes in ZIP Code 18232

Section Image
  • /57

    $133,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    221 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,420

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    221 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /10

      Est $63,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Montana Youssef Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

  • /3

    $2,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 W Bertsch St Unit REAR, Lansford, PA 18232

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    0 W Bertsch St Unit REAR, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /50

      Est $144,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 E Abbott St Unit 335, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      333 E Abbott St Unit 335, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /42

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    217 E Ridge St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,662

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brown Realty 365

    217 E Ridge St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /54

      Est $136,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stroup Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    306 W Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,098

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Miller One Valley Realty LLC

    306 W Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /46

      Est $85,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /17

    $28,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    604 E Front St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,427

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

    604 E Front St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /17

      Est $330,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 E Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • Studio
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      446 E Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Reardon eXp Commercial

  • /32

    $56,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    226 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,120

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Diaz Allentown City Realty

    226 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /18

      Est $50,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      44 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    120 W Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,125

    Last Listing Agent Julia Shoff Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    120 W Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /3

      Est $49,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      38 Jones St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loren Keim Century 21 Keim Realtors

  • /14

    $72,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    312 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,636

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller New Day Real Estate LLC

    312 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /12

      Est $84,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      446 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    16 Andrewsville St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,151

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lerch BHHS - Choice Properties

    16 Andrewsville St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /12

      Est $87,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      444 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

  • /43

    $188,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    234 E Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,075

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ricchio Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    234 E Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /23

      Est $80,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      442 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McCoy Real of Pennsylvania

  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    607 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,669

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Freeh-Stefanek Gene Durigan Real Estate - Lehighton

    607 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /44

      Est $143,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      411 E Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Brown Realty 365

  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27 E Ridge St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    27 E Ridge St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /20

      Est $93,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      310 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jun 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

  • /27

    $89,800

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    234 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,625

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    234 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /39

      Est $159,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      317 E Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Copeland Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    34 Spring Garden St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Gottshall Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    34 Spring Garden St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /34

      Est $70,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Weber Hugh D. Dugan Real Estate Inc

  • /40

    $107,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    328 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,838

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    328 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /7

      Est $86,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 W Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      136 W Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /23

    $64,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    374 W Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,029

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

    374 W Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /50

      Est $102,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      110 W Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    16 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,607

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    16 E Kline Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /35

      Est $94,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 1/2 Center St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      21 1/2 Center St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Breisch Ramus Realty Group

  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    31 Powell St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,143

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    31 Powell St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /18

      Est $101,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      119 W Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Yoder New Day Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $57,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    248 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,958

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    248 E Snyder Ave, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /47

      Est $131,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      104 W Patterson St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $52,600

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19 N Walnut St, Lansford, PA 18232

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,354

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    19 N Walnut St, Lansford, PA 18232
    • /38

      Est $110,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 W Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      143 W Abbott St, Lansford, PA 18232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Brown Realty 365

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home