3,202

Lansing, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    Introducing Lansing's newest development, The Dunes. Lot sizes vary between 3-5 acres and each have waterfront property making this the perfect lot for your dream home! Property is within Lansing school district and connects to paved roads. Located on the south side of Eisenhower, just west of New Lawrence Road.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 733-0634

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /18

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    207 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Unique 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartments located in Lansing, Kansas. Just minutes from Leavenworth, Bonner Springs, I-435, and I-70. Close to shopping and schools. Covington Woods offers affordable apartments with great amenities. All apartment homes include washer & dryer, microwave, spacious closets, and ceiling fans. Each apartment has a patio/balcony that is equipped with extra storage. The

    Covington Woods

    (913) 351-6737

    207 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /41

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    216 Bittersweet Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,837

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bouchard 1st Class Real Estate KC

    216 Bittersweet Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /42

      Est $281,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      136 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Vold Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $400,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    361 Ash Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and well-cared-for details throughout. Located on a snow route for added convenience during the winter months, this home combines comfort with practical everyday living.Step inside to an open and welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 355-6218

    361 Ash Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /35

    Starting at $1,330

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    329 W Mary St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Your new home awaits you at Lansing Heights Townhomes. We are a beautiful community located in Lansing, Kansas. Our prime location offers you the utmost convenience with shopping, delicious local eateries, and gorgeous parks all just minutes away. Since Highway 73 is just around the corner, you will never have to worry about your commute.Our office will be closed from May 20-24, 2024.

    Lansing Heights Townhomes

    (913) 828-3707

    329 W Mary St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    218 E Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,047

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vukas ReeceNichols Preferred Realty

    218 E Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /37

      Est $546,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Bellerive Ct, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      702 Bellerive Ct, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Larkin Platinum Realty LLC

  • /3

    $595,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    964 N Hwy 5 N A, Lansing, KS 66043

    COMING SOON! Unique 3.79 acre property in the desirable Lansing School District featuring a 6-bedroom, 4 full bath setup with two separate homes on one property. A 4/3 updated Tri level and a 2/1 guest house with a full kitchen, living area attached to a 33 X 28 workshop. Ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or income potential, this rare opportunity offers privacy, flexibility, and

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Vanek

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (913) 578-0741

    964 N Hwy 5 N A, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /18

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Forestglen Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 354-7765

    510 Forestglen Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /27

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    805 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,776

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dodd Reilly Real Estate LLC

    805 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /53

      Est $526,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      802 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Ghavami ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    4 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Introducing Lansing's newest development, The Dunes. Lot sizes vary between 3-5 acres and each have waterfront property making this the perfect lot for your dream home! Property is within Lansing school district and connects to paved roads.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 349-6829

    4 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /19

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1215 N 7th St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Welcome to this charming rental opportunity in Lansing, Kansas! Perfectly situated near a variety of amenities, this property offers convenient access to delightful dining and essential shopping options, making your daily errands a breeze.Key property features include spacious accommodations with ample natural light. The layout is designed for comfort, providing an inviting atmosphere in

    (816) 307-0739

    1215 N 7th St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /35

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    73 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,050

    Last Listing Agent Hollister Pittman EXP Realty LLC

    73 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /42

      Est $515,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      850 Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moreno The Moreno Group

  • /18

    $380,000

    $110K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    24431 139th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Located between Basehor and Lansing with over an acre of frontage on 7 Hwy. Wheelchair accessible throughout this lovely 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located just south of Lansing Ks and minutes from VA Medical Center in Leavenworth. Four-year-old home with unfinished walkout basement. Home has large 28' x 28' detached garage. Also, a cute she-shed with loft in fenced back yard of almost a full acre.

    Betty Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    24431 139th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /17

    $2,105 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Gilbert St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (913) 354-3747

    102 Gilbert St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /39

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1013 Sycamore Ridge Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,724

    Last Listing Agent Britt Cogan Realty Executives

    1013 Sycamore Ridge Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /24

      Est $221,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      125 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Stutz Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    1052 Wyndham Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    Large, open main areas also offer 5-bedrooms in this lovely home in the desirable Wyndham Hill on the Park! Extra tall ceilings and open floor plan with so much natural light throughout. The home has a great view of the sunsets. The main level offers a formal dining room, living room with gas fueled fireplace, large kitchen with breakfast area and lots of countertop space. The dishwasher and

    Cynthia Sowle Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1052 Wyndham Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /18

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    421 Hithergreen Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

(913) 379-4564

    421 Hithergreen Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /25

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    320 Holiday Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,077

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Meyers Realty Executives

    320 Holiday Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /30

      Est $368,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      98 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andi Pawlowski Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    112 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043

    Built in 1968 and beautifully rebuilt and finished in 2026 with almost everything new! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a new roof, HVAC, windows, electrical, plumbing, drywall, interior and exterior paint, doors, concrete, and a large new deck.You’ll love the refinished wood floors, updated kitchen, two updated main-floor bathrooms, two sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, and

    Angela Elson Head ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    112 W Kay St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /29

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    950 Holiday Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,607

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Whitfield Lynch Real Estate

    950 Holiday Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /77

      Est $509,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      895 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Vold Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $415,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    712 Rock Creek Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Lansing’s only subdivision with a community pool - now offered at $415,000! From the moment you walk inside, you’ll notice the gorgeous wood floors, soaring ceilings, and abundance of natural light that fills the home. The open kitchen features granite countertops, generous cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating the perfect

    Katie Payne Reilly Real Estate LLC

    712 Rock Creek Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /41

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    610 Meadowlark Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,182

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bieber BG & Associates LLC

    610 Meadowlark Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /31

      Est $257,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      122 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Thompson BG & Associates LLC

  • /24

    $349,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    412 Fairlane St, Lansing, KS 66043

    STUNNINGLY REMODELED 4 BEDROOM SPLIT ENTRY WITH A MODERN OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND HUGE TREED BACKYARD! This immaculate home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, including walls removed to create an open and inviting layout filled with natural light and modern style. Luxury vinyl flooring runs through the main living areas, while the spacious living room features a sleek contemporary fireplace.

    Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    412 Fairlane St, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    705 Canyon View Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,402

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Marischler Real Broker, LLC

    705 Canyon View Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /35

      Est $504,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      886 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moreno The Moreno Group

  • /7

    $389,950

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    139 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    139 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /16

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    114 Emile St, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,417

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Williams Platinum Realty LLC

    114 Emile St, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /50

      Est $353,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Meadowlark Ct, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      861 Meadowlark Ct, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Seeger Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    654 Holiday Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home! Walk in & Enjoy the Open Living Room with great natural light. Proceed to Main level that features 3 bedrooms, including a great Primary Suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and a private bath showcasing built-in storage and a luxurious whirlpool tub. Laundry room is also conveniently located on this level near all bedrooms. Enjoy meals

    Michele Grantham Platinum Realty LLC

    654 Holiday Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /43

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    407 Maple Ct, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,721

    Last Listing Agent Todd & Laurie Mefford EXP Realty LLC

    407 Maple Ct, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 W Mary St, Lansing, KS 66043

      00000 W Mary St, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Driscoll EXP Realty LLC

  • /42

    $420,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    14074 Mcintyre Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    3.43 private acres in Lansing School District, completely updated, and move-in ready. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a flexible floor plan with standout features inside and out.The main level offers 1,278 SF featuring a large open-concept kitchen with island, stainless appliances, and abundant cabinetry that flows into the living room with gas fireplace. A 20x10 four seasons room with

    Christina Moreno The Moreno Group

    14074 Mcintyre Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lansing, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$340,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$351,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
108
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$360,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home