11,334

Homes in ZIP Code 48911

Section Image
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5730 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,590

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    5730 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /30

      Est $156,410 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Risdale Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3301 Risdale Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baker RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 144 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    2395 Washington Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    Great INVESTMENT opportunity. This beautiful former golf course sits on 144 acres with lush woods and incredible nature. With a pond and nature trails, this stunning property is situated in a great neighborhood and is walking distance to great schools. This land is ready to be built out. Specs and CAD available with 280 sites worked up.

    Mitch Olson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2395 Washington Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    $370,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,405

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Choice Realty LLC

    5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /26

      Est $108,297 Not Listed For Sale

      2964 Pleasant Grove Rd, Lansing, MI 48910

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2964 Pleasant Grove Rd, Lansing, MI 48910

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinten Swica Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /99

    $1,269,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,790 Sq Ft

    2 Locust Ln, Lansing, MI 48911

    Welcome to 2 Locust Lane, an exquisite riverfront estate offering panoramic views from every window and luxury living at every turn. Set on 1.28 acres, this one-of-a-kind property seamlessly blends custom design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and upscale comfort into an unforgettable retreat. Step into the sunken living room where vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace set the stage for both

    HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2 Locust Ln, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6328 Beechfield Dr Unit 75, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,680

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wright EXIT Realty Home Partners

    6328 Beechfield Dr Unit 75, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /31

      Est $252,450 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Belaire Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2506 Belaire Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Westfall Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

  • /24

    $85,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    5129 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    Welcome home to this charming, affordable gem located just steps from Wexford Montessori Academy! This cozy 2-bed, 1-bath home offers a practical layout with a combined kitchen and dining area, perfect for everyday living. Recent updates include newer windows, furnace, central air,& a water heater only one year old, giving you peace of mind for the big-ticket items. Outside, you'll appreciate the

    Laura Guild Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5129 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    $220,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mcnamara Crown Real Estate Group

    5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /16

      Est $108,904 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 S Catherine St, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2814 S Catherine St, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeRosa Bellabay Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1020 R G Curtiss Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    •Property is being sold in an "as is" condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. •Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a

    Brian Brockman Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    1020 R G Curtiss Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /17

    $171,250 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4823 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,242

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hillard 1st Choice Real Estate

    4823 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /29

      Est $397,943 Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Rothesay Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5820 Rothesay Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ridgell RE/MAX Michigan

  • /22

    $214,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    6815 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    Set on a full acre in Lansing, this modular home offers space, privacy, and serious potential. The large pole barn provides flexible space for a workshop, equipment storage, or hobby use, while the huge fenced backyard with fire pit is perfect for entertaining, pets, and outdoor living. The property was previously used for a specialized grow operation and is being sold as-is by out-of-state

    Terrie MacNicol Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    6815 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2410 Renfrew Way, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,804

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maceri Keller Williams Platinum

    2410 Renfrew Way, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /33

      Est $196,461 Not Listed For Sale

      6426 Rosedale Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6426 Rosedale Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,030
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Bates RE/MAX Michigan

  • /16

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    3946 Hunters Ridge Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    Welcome to 3946 Hunters Ridge Dr, Apt 2 in Lansing! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. Recent updates include a refreshed kitchen sink, updated bathroom sink, bathroom fan, and living room ceiling fan, small touches that make a big difference. Enjoy peace of mind knowing the Homeowners Association covers exterior

    Willow Johnston Epique Realty

    3946 Hunters Ridge Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /48

    $178,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4205 Glenburne Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,461

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4205 Glenburne Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /29

      Est $140,310 Not Listed For Sale

      3526 Kendalwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3526 Kendalwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /24

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    7061 W Bickett Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

    Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home nestled in the Millpond FR Community. Step inside to find an open-concept living area filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The modern kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep a breeze.Retreat to the generous primary suite, complete with a private

    Elizabeth Woodard KW Rivertown Hoppough

    7061 W Bickett Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /53

    $142,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5821 Schafer Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,169

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lum EXIT Realty Home Partners

    5821 Schafer Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /24

      Est $178,211 Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      801 W Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Olsen Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /6

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    2120 Webster St, Lansing, MI 48911

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 862 sq ft of cozy living space. This inviting property features a functional layout that maximizes comfort and efficiency. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for a manageable space. Enjoy a welcoming atmosphere with plenty of potential to make it your own. Convenient size makes upkeep simple and affordable. Property sold AS-IS

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2120 Webster St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $182,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6935 Vernson Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,276

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

    6935 Vernson Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /17

      Est $177,219 Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Sunderland Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3227 Sunderland Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monte Jackson, II Pedigree Realty Company, LLC

  • /2

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    5716 Orchard Ct, Lansing, MI 48911

    Nice rental property with long term tenants. Each side has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms & full basement. Numerous updates throughout both units!

    Rochelle Ridgell Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    5716 Orchard Ct, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $78,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5620 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,073

    Last Listing Agent Patti Warnke Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    5620 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /37

      Est $182,165 Not Listed For Sale

      2690 Eaton Rapids Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2690 Eaton Rapids Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura DeLong DeLong and Co.

  • /23

    $197,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3100 Glenbrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,066

    Last Listing Agent Bhim Khanal 616 Realty LLC

    3100 Glenbrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /23

      Est $197,911 Not Listed For Sale

      5830 Annapolis Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5830 Annapolis Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Worden DeLong and Co.

  • /38

    $195,700 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    910 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,116

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bushong Key Realty One, LLC

    910 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /36

      Est $398,081 Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Houghton Hollow Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2380 Houghton Hollow Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Senada Pargan Century 21 Affiliated

  • /41

    $194,200 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    428 E Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,652

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    428 E Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /28

      Est $213,053 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Village Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      101 Village Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Higbie RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $248,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3510 Christine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,066

    Last Listing Agent Anna Thocher Century 21 Affiliated

    3510 Christine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /13

      Est $138,252 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 W Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1812 W Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,597
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Garno Garno Property Management LLC

  • /35

    $183,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4318 Chadburne Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,702

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4318 Chadburne Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
    • /24

      Est $137,762 Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Lucie St, Lansing, MI 48911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3607 Lucie St, Lansing, MI 48911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Sandborn Sandborn Real Estate

  • /16

    $139,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4305 Old Castle Cir, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,804

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clark-Roumpz EXP Realty, LLC

    4305 Old Castle Cir, Lansing, MI 48911

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home