414

Recently Sold Homes in 48911

Section Image
  • /27

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3214 Raynell St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,658

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Raske White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

    3214 Raynell St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3006 Hillcrest St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,329

    Last Listing Agent Megan Merchant Zie Realty

    3006 Hillcrest St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5752 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,553

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Spiece Bellabay Realty, LLC

    5752 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /27

    $127,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3211 S Deerfield Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,835

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3211 S Deerfield Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /33

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4316 Dumfries Cir, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $42/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,898

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wey EXP Realty - Lansing

    4316 Dumfries Cir, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3115 Risdale Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,544

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beauchamp Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    3115 Risdale Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5730 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,590

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    5730 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,995

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Choice Realty LLC

    5900 Cartago Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6328 Beechfield Dr Unit 75, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,095

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wright EXIT Realty Home Partners

    6328 Beechfield Dr Unit 75, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mcnamara Crown Real Estate Group

    5404 Wexford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /17

    $171,250

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4823 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,891

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hillard 1st Choice Real Estate

    4823 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2410 Renfrew Way, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,148

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maceri Keller Williams Platinum

    2410 Renfrew Way, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /48

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4205 Glenburne Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,927

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4205 Glenburne Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /53

    $142,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5821 Schafer Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,355

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lum EXIT Realty Home Partners

    5821 Schafer Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6935 Vernson Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,367

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

    6935 Vernson Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5620 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,073

    Last Listing Agent Patti Warnke Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    5620 Joshua St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /23

    $197,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3100 Glenbrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,772

    Last Listing Agent Bhim Khanal 616 Realty LLC

    3100 Glenbrook Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /38

    $195,700

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    910 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,186

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bushong Key Realty One, LLC

    910 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /41

    $194,200

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    428 E Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,227

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    428 E Miller Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $248,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3510 Christine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,388

    Last Listing Agent Anna Thocher Century 21 Affiliated

    3510 Christine Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /35

    $183,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4318 Chadburne Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,947

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4318 Chadburne Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /16

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4305 Old Castle Cir, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,879

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clark-Roumpz EXP Realty, LLC

    4305 Old Castle Cir, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2310 Gilbert Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,852

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boggus Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    2310 Gilbert Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 825 Ferley St, Lansing, MI 48911

    $184,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    825 Ferley St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,613

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jozsa Real Estate One-Southgate

    825 Ferley St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 6115 Marscot Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6115 Marscot Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,763

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McCarthy KW Realty Livingston

    6115 Marscot Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /32

    $144,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5927 Hughes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,724

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5927 Hughes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /33

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3100 N Cambridge Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,172

    Last Listing Agent Rob Buffington White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

    3100 N Cambridge Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $92,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5620 Kaynorth Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,081

    Last Listing Agent Kennedi Carpenter HOMEDATION Realty

    5620 Kaynorth Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3215 S Cambridge Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,695

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hillyer Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    3215 S Cambridge Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /13

    $105,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 804, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hagerty, Jr. Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 804, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1743 Maisonette Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,092

    Last Listing Agent James Pyle Century 21 Affiliated

    1743 Maisonette Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /24

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5413 S Waverly Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,422

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gale RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5413 S Waverly Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3980 Applegrove Ln, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,052

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Fritsch 616 Realty LLC

    3980 Applegrove Ln, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /30

    $216,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    218 Raritan Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,620

    Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    218 Raritan Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /21

    $109,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6240 Beechfield Dr Unit 101, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,911

    Last Listing Agent William McQueary Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    6240 Beechfield Dr Unit 101, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3601 Sumpter St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,664

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hillard 1st Choice Real Estate

    3601 Sumpter St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /27

    $172,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5221 Tulip Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,566

    Last Listing Agent David Slep Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5221 Tulip Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /22

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    218 Raritan Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,620

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lenhart Real Estate One 1st

    218 Raritan Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2914 W Holmes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,550

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lieder-Rice KW Realty Living

    2914 W Holmes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /15

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5922 Pheasant Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,043

    Last Listing Agent Chris Garno Garno Property Management LLC

    5922 Pheasant Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home