11,532

Homes in ZIP Code 48917

Section Image
  • /7

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $69,900 per Acre

    Lot 53 Doe Pass, Lansing, MI 48917

    Laurelwood is located between Lansing and Grand Ledge in Delta Township. With a few lots available to choose from, your sure to find one that suit your needs. Exclusive build rights to James Edward Builders Inc.

    Tom Gottschalk RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 53 Doe Pass, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    401 Julian Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,733

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    401 Julian Ave, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /28

      Est $117,153 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Brynford Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      413 Brynford Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snow Home Towne Real Estate

  • /38

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3223 Timber Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. OFFERS DUE BY 4/26 BY 5 PM. Welcome to 3223 Timber Drive! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is in the desirable Edgemont Park neighborhood, just steps from Gould Park. The open living/dining area features a beautiful bay window, great natural light, and 3 pocket doors that add character. Hardwood floors warm the bedrooms, while the open basement offers storage,

    Eric Ratkiewicz Medendorp Real Estate Group

    3223 Timber Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /56

    $380,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1512 Lindy Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $382,424

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1512 Lindy Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /21

      Est $122,028 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Alger St, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      217 Alger St, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

  • /5

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 18,643 Sq Ft
    • $139,953 per Acre

    Lot 2 Laurelwood, Lansing, MI 48917

Tom Gottschalk RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 2 Laurelwood, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /48

    $268,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4819 Moultrie Cir, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,436

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mazzola Mazzola and Company Real Estate

    4819 Moultrie Cir, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /70

      Est $302,953 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Shaffer Ct, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1221 Shaffer Ct, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kost Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

  • /22

    $367,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    1205 Woodmeadow Unit 201, Lansing, MI 48917

    FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT HOME (ceilings, trim, main floor and basement). This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo has everything you need and more. The main level features beautiful, engineered hardwood floors, a large four-season room, and a private deck that connects both to the sunroom and the primary bedroom. You'll also love the convenience of main floor laundry and a primary suite with its own

    Jay Ford Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    1205 Woodmeadow Unit 201, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /51

    $182,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    605 Clement Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,085

    Last Listing Agent Shron Nathan Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    605 Clement Rd, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /19

      Est $89,011 Not Listed For Sale

      237 N Rosemary St, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      237 N Rosemary St, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Garno Garno Property Management LLC

  • /42

    $247,900 Pending

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    5137 Dorene Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    Such a rare and special opportunity! This duplex has been occupied by owners in full on both sides, only renting to family in the past. Both sides have been immaculately cared for since 1985. Convenient ranch-style home has almost identical sides including 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath EACH side. Clean, and ready to occupy and/or use for income property. Currently taxed at 50% homestead. Extremely

    Jennifer Wendorf HOMEDATION Realty

    5137 Dorene Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4128 Appletree Ln, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF

    Current Estimated Value $342,399

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Powers Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    4128 Appletree Ln, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /24

      Est $137,703 Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Grace St, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      407 N Grace St, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,777
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /29

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    761 Fitting Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

    Adorable Starter Home in a Great Neighborhood! This charming home checks all the boxes without breaking the bank. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances and granite countertops, and newer windows keep things bright and efficient throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with built-ins, multiple closets, and a clever desk nook — a perfect little work-from-home setup. The full

    Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    761 Fitting Ave, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /55

    $296,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    910 Pecos Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,325

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sandborn Sandborn Real Estate

    910 Pecos Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /30

      Est $262,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Briarwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1508 Briarwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dunham Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /26

    $134,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    217 Richard Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom home ideally located just minutes from shopping, schools, and everyday conveniences. This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with bright, spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making it both functional and practical for daily living. Both bedrooms are nicely sized,

    Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    217 Richard Ave, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /36

    $292,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    412 Green Meadows Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,529

    Last Listing Agent Amy Williams Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    412 Green Meadows Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /18

      Est $174,562 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Brynford Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      410 Brynford Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

  • /49

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft

    2120 Walmar Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    Welcome to this exceptional home in prestigious Walmar Estates. This beautiful five bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers elegant details such as tray ceilings, crown molding, and beautiful hardwood flooring. The updated kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, upscale finishes & convection oven. Primary suite has his & hers closets, a spa-like en-suite with heated towel bar,

    Susan Feinberg Real Estate One 1st

    2120 Walmar Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1124 Boulder Ct Unit 40, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,796

    Last Listing Agent Amy Doyle RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1124 Boulder Ct Unit 40, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /25

      Est $140,018 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Risley Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3004 Risley Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hude RE/MAX Michigan

  • /20

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    821 Clark Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

    Charming 2-bedroom home with a versatile finished loft—perfect for a potential third bedroom, home office, or playroom. This property offers peace of mind with major updates already done: new roof on both house and garage (2023), new A/C (2023), new water heater (2023), plus a new gas range and garage door with opener. Move-in ready with flexible space and valuable upgrades—don’t miss this one!

    Matthew Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    821 Clark Rd, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /45

    $232,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1410 Briarwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,305

    Last Listing Agent Patty McIvor RE/MAX Hometown

    1410 Briarwood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /2

      Est $78,661 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Stoner Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      600 Stoner Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $35,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hude RE/MAX Michigan

  • /37

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    3417 Snowglen Ln, Lansing, MI 48917

    Welcome to this charming 1,040 sq. ft. ranch nestled in the Ravenswood neighborhood of Lansing. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a great location within the Waverly school district. Step inside to find a bright living area that flows into a dedicated dining space, perfect for hosting. The kitchen is well-equipped for all your culinary needs.

    Laura Olson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3417 Snowglen Ln, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    425 White Pine Blvd Unit 39, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,271

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ridner Zie Realty

    425 White Pine Blvd Unit 39, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /12

      Est $149,750 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Andrus Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      920 Andrus Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Brown RE/MAX Michigan

  • /10

    $60,900

    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $200,990 per Acre

    Lot 30 Doe Pass, Lansing, MI 48917

Tom Gottschalk RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 30 Doe Pass, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /44

    $430,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2225 Holiday Ln, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,995

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stuckey Greenridge Realty (West)

    2225 Holiday Ln, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /13

      Est $293,153 Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Waverly Hills Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3802 Waverly Hills Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,090
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    0000 N Dibble Ave, Lansing, MI 48917

    ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS TREED AND PRIVATE LOT READY FOR YOUR NEW HOME. STREET HAS SIDEWALKS AND PAVED ROAD. GREAT LOCATION IS WALKING DISTANCE TO WAVERLY PLAZA SHOPPING CENTER AND ALSO MINUTES TO GENERAL MOTORS. VACANT LOT IS RIGHT NEXT DOOR TO 511 N DIBBLE.

    Kathy Manoogian Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    0000 N Dibble Ave, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5201 Greenbriar Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,379

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Warner Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5201 Greenbriar Rd, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /44

      Est $227,383 Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Waverly Hills Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3424 Waverly Hills Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

  • /2

    $350,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    325 Geneva Cir Unit 16, Lansing, MI 48917

    Priced to sell! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is located in the desirable Verndale Lakes neighborhood! There are 2 primary suites, one on the main level and one on the 2nd floor, both with walk in closets. The 2nd floor loft overlooks the 2 story living room with gas fireplace. You will love the 4 seasons room at the back of the condo, which leads to a back deck and private yard with mature

    Daniel Riedel RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    325 Geneva Cir Unit 16, Lansing, MI 48917
  • /29

    $251,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1211 W Thomas L Pkwy, Lansing, MI 48917

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,459

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Cohoon RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1211 W Thomas L Pkwy, Lansing, MI 48917
    • /8

      Est $130,106 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 W Kalamazoo St, Lansing, MI 48917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2605 W Kalamazoo St, Lansing, MI 48917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Timmer ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

  • /31

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    1222 Ravenswood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

    **WE ARE IN RECEIPT OF AN OFFER AND THE DEADLINE IS 12 NOON ON 4/21/26!!!** WELCOME HOME TO 1222 RAVENSWOOD DRIVE! THIS HOME FEATURES 4 LARGE BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, FORMAL LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS AND A GOURMET GRANITE KITCHEN WITH COFFEE BAR AREA, CUSTOM CABINETRY, AND TONS OF SPACE FOR DINING, AND PREPARING MEALS! THERE IS A FIREPLACE FOR THOSE LONG COLD WINTER DAYS WITH ACCESS TO A MASSIVE

    Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1222 Ravenswood Dr, Lansing, MI 48917

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home