3,737

Lansing, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $221,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1893 E Shore Dr, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      1893 E Shore Dr, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jones Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $164,948 per Acre

    84 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

    A one-acre building lot in the Cayuga Way subdivision, located just minutes from Ithaca and close to Cornell, the airport, schools, and Cayuga lake. This newer neighborhood features undeveloped lots with underground utilities available. The level lot is surrounded by mature trees, providing privacy and ample space. Situated in the Lansing School District, this appealing lot borders established

    Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    84 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Waterview Heights, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,013

    Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    6 Waterview Heights, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $258,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1871 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /50

    $979,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft

    72 Tigerlily Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This custom-built contemporary masterpiece offers an exquisite living experience for the discerning home buyer. When you visit be sure to allow yourself time to enjoy the upscale features and details this home has to offer including an expansive kitchen with an island and stunning granite countertops, Brazilian mahogany hardwood flooring that adds a touch of luxury to the living spaces, wrought

    Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    72 Tigerlily Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    51 Waterview Heights, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,511

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    51 Waterview Heights, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $282,252 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Atwater Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15 Atwater Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charla Hayes Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    61 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Modern Luxury in Historic Cayuga Heights. Thoughtfully designed to capture exceptional south-facing light, this residence offers a rare blend of modern comfort and timeless setting within the Cayuga Heights Elementary district. Expansive windows and vaulted ceilings create a dramatic sense of volume and light, highlighting clean lines, warm wood tones, and an airy, open layout ideal for both

    Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    61 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7 Park Ln, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,461

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jacobsen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    7 Park Ln, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $311,181 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Asbury Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      70 Asbury Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /15

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $186,458 per Acre

    66 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    66 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    56 Burdick Hill Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,208

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    56 Burdick Hill Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $616,097 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Armstrong Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6 Armstrong Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine DelVecchio Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /21

    $350,000 New Construction

    0 Cayuga Vista Dr, Lansing, NY 14882

    Prime Investment Opportunity in the Finger Lakes! Developers, investors, and entrepreneurs—don’t miss the opportunity to construct this shovel-ready, town-approved project for a 16-unit, 32-bed apartment complex in a high-demand rental market just minutes from Ithaca. Located only 5 miles from Cornell University and the City of Ithaca, 4 miles from Ithaca Tompkins International Airport and major

    Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    0 Cayuga Vista Dr, Lansing, NY 14882
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    37 Janivar Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,824

    Last Listing Agent Karen Small Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    37 Janivar Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $318,682 Not Listed For Sale

      2929 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2929 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /25

    $363,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    516 Auburn Rd, Groton, NY 13073

    Welcome to this sleek, well-maintained multi-level ranch home located in the Lansing School District. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom property offers thoughtfully designed layout with just a few steps leading up to the bedrooms and a short descent to a versatile bonus room which is perfect for a home office. The house has seen many recent updates providing peace of mind and modern style and

    Gillian Ryan Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    516 Auburn Rd, Groton, NY 13073
  • /2

    $458,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    30 Waterwagon Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,915

30 Waterwagon Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $561,242 Not Listed For Sale

      27 W Meadow Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27 W Meadow Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /15

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $151,961 per Acre

    108 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    108 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /44

    $432,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    49 Davis Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,197

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Kain Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    49 Davis Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $442,009 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Auburn Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      77 Auburn Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

  • /49

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    13 Woodland Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to 13 Woodland Way, a beautiful pond-view townhome featuring a main-level primary suite and a fully equipped walkout in-law suite. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility, the home offers spacious living areas, modern conveniences, and peaceful water views.The main level features an open and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well

    Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    13 Woodland Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $662,200 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    26 Aspen Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,306

26 Aspen Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $205,855 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Drake Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      117 Drake Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /5

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    1465 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This property offers a rare opportunity to create a custom home on a beautiful two-acre lot in a highly desirable location near Ithaca. With Municipal water and sewer already available, the groundwork is in place for a smooth development process. Conveniently located with easy access to Cornell University and nearby recreational areas like Myers Park and Steward Park, the property combines both

    Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1465 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    72 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,083

72 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $1,035,595 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      153 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /26

    $679,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    116 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Brand new and move-in ready end unit, this contemporary, villa-inspired luxury townhouse offers a seamless blend of timeless elegance, quality craftsmanship, and modern efficiency hallmarks of The Heights of Lansing. A welcoming foyer with an arched entry and marbled tile flooring sets the tone for the refined interior. Smart mini-split HVAC, wood flooring throughout, and high-performance

    Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    116 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    165 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,455

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ganem Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    165 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $1,399,712 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      131 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hirvonen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /50

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    426 Davis Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    Step into a perfect blend of timeless charm and modern luxury with this stunning, fully renovated 200-year-old farmhouse set in scenic Lansing. Rich in history and character, this home has been thoughtfully restored from top to bottom. Since purchasing, the current owner has completed an extensive renovation, including major improvements such as updated plumbing, all-new electrical, new sheetrock

    Grace Petrisin Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    426 Davis Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
  • /2

    $539,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Sperry Ln, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,970

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    25 Sperry Ln, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $799,615 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Smugglers Path, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      55 Smugglers Path, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /15

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $203,061 per Acre

    50 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    50 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    22 Lakeview Dr, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,252

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    22 Lakeview Dr, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $983,041 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      45 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

• /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $125,984 per Acre

    92 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    92 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    52 Myers Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,854

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    52 Myers Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $774,252 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cutters Path, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Cutters Path, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Ferrara Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home