3,737

Lansing, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $710,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft

    43 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    A spacious ranch-style home spanning over 4,000 square feet of living space. The layout is broad and open, with generously sized rooms that flow easily from one space to the next. Along the rear of the home, a southwest-facing deck stretches the entire width of the house, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. With multiple access points from the main living areas, the

    Allison Hogue Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    43 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /15

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2248 N Triphammer Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Top Floor Recently Renovated 1 bedroom Condo with washer and dryer in unit and patio space. Partially furnished if needed, great location SPACIOUS 1 bedroom 1 full bath apartments offer full-size appliances in your kitchen, dishwasher, microwave, large mirror doors in bedroom, exceptional closet space, Water, Sewer, Parking, Maintenance coverage, Snow removal, landscaping, are included in rental

    2248 N Triphammer Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4 Ayla Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,392

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    4 Ayla Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Ludlow Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      000 Ludlow Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent William Krause Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty

  • /49

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    3060 N Triphammer Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    Step inside this pristine 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an attached two-car garage. Well maintained and thoughtfully updated, the home features radiant heat flooring throughout for year-round comfort. The formal living room is warm and inviting with a gas fireplace insert. The kitchen offers an eat-up island, breakfast nook, hickory cabinetry, and ample counter space. A formal dining room opens

    Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    3060 N Triphammer Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1308 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Spectacular views of Cayuga Lake from an expansive covered deck and a sleek modern interior make this fully renovated studio one of a kind. All new appliances, tastefully furnishings and included utilities included make it a smart deal. Peaceful, private and beautiful location that is only minutes to downtown and Cornell campus. Rental is $2,000/month with 12 month lease but shorter term rental

    Kim Dupcak Listing by Enlighten Realty Inc.

    1308 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $63,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Wilson Lot 1 Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $43,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryen-Yowhan Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    0 Wilson Lot 1 Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit E10, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit E10, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rio Lange Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft

    295 Buck Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    Set on over 14.3 acres in the Town of Lansing, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, usable land, and versatility. The acreage includes tillable land that has consistently produced crops over the years, making it ideal for those seeking a hobby farm or agricultural opportunity. A large outbuilding/barn adds even more value, perfect for equipment storage, livestock, or equestrian

    Dana Decker Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    295 Buck Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    999 Salmon Creek Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    Spacious and beautifully updated single-family rental offering privacy, open views, and easy access to Ithaca and the surrounding areas. This unique home features a bright, open main living area, a modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and plenty of workspace. The layout includes three bedrooms, one full bath, and multiple flexible living spaces

    Bethany Huey Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    999 Salmon Creek Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
  • /2

    $1,170,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Rockcress Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,405

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    20 Rockcress Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $494,413 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ryans Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17 Ryans Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /33

    $528,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    9 Saint Joseph Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to this well-maintained home offering a peaceful setting just minutes from Cornell and everyday conveniences, and located within the highly sought-after Northeast Elementary School district. Set on a generous half-acre lot with a spacious yard and mature surroundings, the property offers both comfort and flexibility. Newly refinished hardwood floors and an updated furnace add to the

    Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    9 Saint Joseph Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /16

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Cinema Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Triphammer Apartments is quietly nestled in scenic Ithaca, NY, offering spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and details that make a difference. Enjoy the perfect blend of contemporary convenience and relaxation with your very own private patio and unmatched amenities, including brand-new oversized kitchens, new windows, and stainless steel

    Bethany Huey Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    5 Cinema Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /6

    $45,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 Seacord Ln, South Lansing, NY 14882

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mitchell Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    20 Seacord Ln, South Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $493,441 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Myers Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      258 Myers Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Huey Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /47

    $619,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    109 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to 109 Norway, where modern luxury and effortless living come together in a beautifully designed, like-new townhouse in one of Ithaca’s most sought-after neighborhoods. At the heart of the home is a stunning, high-end open-concept kitchen—thoughtfully designed with crisp white cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a spacious center island that anchors the space. Clean lines and timeless

    Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    109 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $521,250 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1035 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,106

    Last Listing Agent Hickory Lee Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    1035 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $557,928 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Nut Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      191 Nut Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Cartmill Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /50

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    48 Triphammer Terrace, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Impeccable and meticulously maintained, this like-new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers quality and comfort. Built in 2013, this thoughtfully designed home features an open and inviting layout with a stunning great room, cathedral ceilings, and a main-level primary suite. The kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The dining room sliding doors open to a covered back

    Amy Wood Gonzalez Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    48 Triphammer Terrace, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    near 134 Fenner Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • Land
    • 25.11 Acres
    • $5,177 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine DelVecchio Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    near 134 Fenner Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $817,619 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Millcroft Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16 Millcroft Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bechtold Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /35

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2 Belwood Ln, Lansing, NY 14850

    Move in ready Townhome located in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained home features a polished kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, gleaming white quartz countertops, and a comfortable eat in area with a pass through to the formal dining room. The dining room flows seamlessly into the spacious living

    Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2 Belwood Ln, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $625,050 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2 Leifs Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,107

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2 Leifs Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $313,527 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Asbury Rd, Freeville, NY 13068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      368 Asbury Rd, Freeville, NY 13068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Skodzinsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /15

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    112 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

    A one-acre building lot in the Cayuga Way subdivision, located just minutes from Ithaca and close to Cornell, the airport, schools, and Cayuga Lake. The newer neighborhood features undeveloped lots with underground utilities available. The level lot is surrounded by mature trees. providing privacy and ample space. Situated in the Lansing School District, this appealing lot borders established

    Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    112 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    559 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    559 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $298,687 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lockerby Hill Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      46 Lockerby Hill Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Rukavena Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $18,836 per Acre

    193 Drake Rd, South Lansing, NY 14882

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy and convenience on this 5-acre flat building lot. With road frontage on Drake Road and a right of way on East Shore Drive, this property offers flexible access options for future development. The spacious, level lot is ideal for building your dream home or pursuing other creative ventures. Enjoy the tranquility of a private setting while being just minutes

    Jamie Jones Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    193 Drake Rd, South Lansing, NY 14882
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    580 Buck Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,164

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    580 Buck Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $195,700 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Storm Rd, Groton, NY 13073

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      88 Storm Rd, Groton, NY 13073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jones Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /15

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    76 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

    A one-acre building lot in the Cayuga Way subdivision, located just minutes from Ithaca and close to Cornell, the airport, schools, and Cayuga lake. This newer neighborhood features undeveloped lots with underground utilities available. The level lot is surrounded by mature trees, providing privacy and ample space. Situated in the Lansing School District, this appealing lot borders established

    Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    76 Roseann Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    44 Aspen Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,960

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    44 Aspen Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $812,376 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Bush Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      135 Bush Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hirvonen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /50

    $1,895,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    7 Whispering Pines Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Step into timeless elegance with this completely reimagined home—taken down to the studs and rebuilt for modern family living. Designed with both luxury and practicality in mind, every space supports the rhythm of daily life while offering the scale and comfort ideal for large gatherings. The expansive layout provides room to live, work, and unwind, with multiple living areas that make busy

    Hallie Magden Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    7 Whispering Pines Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    760 Van Ostrand Rd, Groton, NY 13073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,662

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Koenig Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    760 Van Ostrand Rd, Groton, NY 13073
    • /2

      Est $694,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Estates Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3 Estates Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $216,216 per Acre

    72 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850

Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    72 Grandview Dr, Lansing, NY 14850
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9 Maple Dr, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,374

9 Maple Dr, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $750,328 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Rosina Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      39 Rosina Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilynn Reycroft Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home